Al-Fayha
vs
Al-Ittihad
Thu 18 Mar, 18:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Al-Fayha
- Al-Ittihad
Did you know?
- Al-Ittihad have lost to Al-Fayha just once in their last 11 meetings.
- Al-Ittihad have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Al-Fayha have outscored their xG by 0.59 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Al-Fayha have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Sep 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 13 Feb 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 17 Oct 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 11 May 25 | 3–0 | ||
| 11 Jan 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 29 Mar 24 | 3–1 | ||
| 29 Sep 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 27 May 23 | 0–3 | ||
| 19 Jan 23 | 3–0 | ||
| 07 Jan 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 11 Aug 21 | 1–0 |
- Al-Fayha win · 1 (9%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- Al-Ittihad win · 7 (64%)
Biggest win: Al-Ittihad 3–0 Al-Fayha (11 May 25).
Al-Fayha vs Al-Ittihad head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Al-Fayha have won once, Al-Ittihad have won 7 times and 3 ended in a draw. Al-Fayha scored 6 goals and Al-Ittihad scored 20 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 8 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Al-Ittihad, at home against Al-Fayha. Al-Ittihad are unbeaten in the last 10 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 11 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Al-Fayha kept 2 clean sheets and Al-Ittihad kept 5.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 14th of 18 51% 9th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 18th of 18 0.14 xG a shot 4th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 12th of 18 16% of xG 15th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 15th of 18 18% of shots 4th of 18
Where they differ
- Al-Ittihad wait for better chances than Al-Fayha, 0.14 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Al-Ittihad go more through the air than Al-Fayha, 18% of shots against 15%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Al-Fayha
Previous 10 Matches
DWDLDDLLDW-
31 Oct 26 H Al-Fayha vs
Al-Faisaly 4–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Al-Fayha vs
Al-Khaleej 0–2 L
-
08 Sep 26 A Al-Fayha vs
Al-Ittihad 1–2 L
-
03 Sep 26 H Al-Fayha vs
Al-Kholood 2–2 D
-
25 Aug 26 A Al-Fayha vs
Al-Taawoun 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLWDDLW-
31 Oct 26 H Al-Fayha vs
Al-Faisaly 4–1 W
-
03 Sep 26 H Al-Fayha vs
Al-Kholood 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 H Al-Fayha vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLDLDLD-
15 Oct 26 A Al-Fayha vs
Al-Khaleej 0–2 L
-
08 Sep 26 A Al-Fayha vs
Al-Ittihad 1–2 L
-
25 Aug 26 A Al-Fayha vs
Al-Taawoun 0–0 D
-
30 Apr 26 A Al-Fayha vs
Al-Kholood 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDLDDLLDW | 1.10 |
| Home | DWLLLWDDLW | 1.20 |
| Away | LLDLLDLDLD | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 32% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.43 | 2.20 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.03 | 1.05 | 1.02 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.15 | 1.63 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 41% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 38% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 37% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.01 | 1.05 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.58 | 1.44 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.02 | 0.97 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 4% | 0% |
Al-Ittihad
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWLWWD-
30 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Abha 1–1 D
-
23 Oct 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Diriyah 2–0 W
-
20 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Ettifaq 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hilal 2–3 L
-
11 Sep 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Faisaly 3–1 W
-
08 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fayha 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Nassr 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fateh 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hazem 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWLDWWWW-
23 Oct 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Diriyah 2–0 W
-
08 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fayha 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Nassr 2–1 W
-
24 Aug 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hazem 3–2 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Kholood 1–1 D
-
21 May 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–5 L
-
10 May 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Damac 2–1 W
-
04 May 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Kholood 0–0 D
-
08 Apr 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Neom 3–4 L
-
03 Apr 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hazem 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLWDWLWD-
30 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Abha 1–1 D
-
20 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Ettifaq 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hilal 2–3 L
-
11 Sep 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Faisaly 3–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fateh 0–0 D
-
21 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Shabab 2–3 L
-
14 May 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Ettifaq 3–1 W
-
29 Apr 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Taawoun 2–0 W
-
13 Mar 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Riyadh 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDWWWLWWD | 2.30 |
| Home | WLDWLDWWWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWWLWDWLWD | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 62% | 72% | 52% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.06 | 3.02 | 3.10 |
| Scored/game | 1.97 | 2.02 | 1.91 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 49% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 42% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 15% | 10% |
| xG/game | 1.75 | 1.81 | 1.69 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.34 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.54 | 1.59 | 1.49 |
| Led at half-time | 45% | 52% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 27% | 6% |
League standings
Al-Fayha are 13th with 11 points. Al-Ittihad are 4th with 24 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 30 | |
| 2 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 28 | |
| 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 28 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 24 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 22 | |
| 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 21 | |
| 7 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 15 | |
| 9 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 14 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 12 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 12 | |
| 13 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 10 | |
| 15 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 6 | |
| 17 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 5 | |
| 18 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Al-Ittihad yet.
Out / doubtful
- H. Al-Ghamdi Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Al-Ittihad
- Y. En-Nesyri 200 7 7
- G. Ilenikhena 110 6 6
- S. Bergwijn 0–0 5 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Al-Ittihad
- S. Bergwijn 1–0 15 10
- Y. En-Nesyri 210 10 7
- G. Ilenikhena 210 10 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Al-Ittihad
- Y. En-Nesyri 323 27 7
- S. Bergwijn 3–0 24 10
- H. Aouar 432 20 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Al-Fayha
- A. A. Hussain 364 26 8
- M. A. Baqawi 161 25 12
- H. Moura 601 20 12
Al-Ittihad
- A. Faris 241 25 11
- A. Al-Ghamdi 016 19 6
- A. Mukhtar 016 16 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Al-Fayha
- H. Moura 204 13 12
- M. Al-Rashidi 201 12 9
- A. Bamasud 20– 11 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Al-Fayha
- A. Semedo 645 57 12
- F. Sakala –85 51 10
- A. A. Hussain 597 44 8
Al-Ittihad
- H. Aouar 337 45 10
- A. Al-Ghamdi 0410 45 6
- A. Faris 442 43 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Al-Fayha
- M. Al-Rashidi 010 12 9
- A. Bamasud 00– 5 9
- M. A. Baqawi 010 3 12
Al-Ittihad
- D. Pereira 020 7 10
- A. Faris 000 6 11
- H. Aouar 000 3 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Al-Ittihad
- H. Aouar 210 16 10
- S. Bergwijn 2–3 14 10
- A. Al-Ghamdi 132 13 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Al-Ittihad To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
2
Al-Ittihad To Score 90.0%
-
3
Al-Ittihad Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Al-Fayha Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Al-Ittihad 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
1
FS
F. Sakala Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
OM
O. Mosquera Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
RF
R. Fernandes Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
FS
F. Sakala Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
AB
A. Bamasud Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad