Al-Fayha
vs
Al-Shabab
Fri 02 Apr, 18:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Al-Fayha
- Al-Shabab
Did you know?
- Al-Shabab have lost to Al-Fayha just once in their last 11 meetings.
- Al-Fayha have outscored their xG by 0.59 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Al-Fayha have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Al-Shabab have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 01 Feb 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 19 Sep 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 26 May 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 27 Jan 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 07 Mar 24 | 2–3 | ||
| 15 Sep 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 09 Mar 23 | 3–2 | ||
| 02 Oct 22 | 1–2 | ||
| 27 Feb 22 | 1–2 | ||
| 01 Oct 21 | 2–1 |
- Al-Fayha win · 1 (9%)
- Draw · 2 (18%)
- Al-Shabab win · 8 (73%)
Biggest win: Al-Fayha 0–2 Al-Shabab (26 May 25).
Al-Fayha vs Al-Shabab head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Al-Fayha have won once, Al-Shabab have won 8 times and 2 ended in a draw. Al-Fayha scored 9 goals and Al-Shabab scored 17 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 12 Sep 2026, ended 0-0 at Al-Shabab. Al-Shabab are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 11 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Al-Fayha kept 2 clean sheets and Al-Shabab kept 5.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 14th of 18 51% 8th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 18th of 18 0.13 xG a shot 6th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 12th of 18 21% of xG 13th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 15th of 18 11% of shots 18th of 18
Where they differ
- Al-Shabab wait for better chances than Al-Fayha, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Al-Shabab see much more of the ball than Al-Fayha, 51% against 46%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Al-Fayha
Previous 10 Matches
DWDLDDLLDW-
31 Oct 26 H Al-Fayha vs
Al-Faisaly 4–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Al-Fayha vs
Al-Khaleej 0–2 L
-
08 Sep 26 A Al-Fayha vs
Al-Ittihad 1–2 L
-
03 Sep 26 H Al-Fayha vs
Al-Kholood 2–2 D
-
25 Aug 26 A Al-Fayha vs
Al-Taawoun 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLWDDLW-
31 Oct 26 H Al-Fayha vs
Al-Faisaly 4–1 W
-
03 Sep 26 H Al-Fayha vs
Al-Kholood 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 H Al-Fayha vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLDLDLD-
15 Oct 26 A Al-Fayha vs
Al-Khaleej 0–2 L
-
08 Sep 26 A Al-Fayha vs
Al-Ittihad 1–2 L
-
25 Aug 26 A Al-Fayha vs
Al-Taawoun 0–0 D
-
30 Apr 26 A Al-Fayha vs
Al-Kholood 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDLDDLLDW | 1.10 |
| Home | DWLLLWDDLW | 1.20 |
| Away | LLDLLDLDLD | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 32% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.43 | 2.20 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.03 | 1.05 | 1.02 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.15 | 1.63 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 41% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 38% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 37% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.01 | 1.05 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.58 | 1.44 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.02 | 0.97 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 4% | 0% |
Al-Shabab
Previous 10 Matches
DDDLLDWDWW-
19 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Faisaly 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 3–0 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Kholood 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Khaleej 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLDLDWDW-
19 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Faisaly 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 3–0 W
-
13 Aug 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–3 L
-
17 May 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Ittihad 3–2 W
-
03 May 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 1–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDDDLLDDLW-
09 Sep 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Kholood 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Khaleej 0–0 D
-
14 Apr 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Qadsiah 2–2 D
-
07 Mar 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Ettifaq 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDLLDWDWW | 1.40 |
| Home | LLWLDLDWDW | 1.20 |
| Away | WDDDLLDDLW | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 51% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.93 | 3.14 | 2.72 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.89 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 56% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 39% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 12% | 26% |
| xG/game | 1.60 | 1.86 | 1.31 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.66 | 1.51 |
| npxG/game | 1.36 | 1.46 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 35% | 42% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
League standings
Al-Fayha are 13th with 11 points. Al-Shabab are 10th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 30 | |
| 2 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 28 | |
| 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 28 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 24 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 22 | |
| 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 21 | |
| 7 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 15 | |
| 9 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 14 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 12 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 12 | |
| 13 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 10 | |
| 15 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 6 | |
| 17 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 5 | |
| 18 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––3 6 9
- R. Mathias 012 4 5
- J. Brownhill 200 3 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––4 14 9
- R. Martínez 121 11 10
- R. Mathias 032 8 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––7 31 9
- R. Martínez 553 29 10
- Y. Adli 331 18 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Al-Fayha
- Jason 001 2Y 8
- A. A. Hussain 010 2Y 8
- F. Sakala –00 2Y 10
Al-Shabab
- D. Al-Enezi 100 5Y 1R 8
- A. Matuq 001 3Y 3
- A. Al-Bulaihi –10 1Y 1R 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Al-Fayha
- A. A. Hussain 812 24 8
- H. Moura 101 11 12
- A. Semedo 223 11 12
Al-Shabab
- J. Brownhill 206 15 11
- D. Al-Enezi 211 15 8
- Y. Adli 101 9 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Al-Fayha
- A. A. Hussain 364 26 8
- M. A. Baqawi 161 25 12
- H. Moura 601 20 12
Al-Shabab
- M. Al-Thani 312 23 11
- J. Brownhill 402 22 11
- Y. Adli 003 13 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Al-Fayha
- H. Moura 204 13 12
- M. Al-Rashidi 201 12 9
- A. Bamasud 20– 11 9
Al-Shabab
- J. Brownhill 400 19 11
- M. Barry 2–– 17 8
- T. Jedvaj 100 10 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Al-Fayha
- A. Semedo 645 57 12
- F. Sakala –85 51 10
- A. A. Hussain 597 44 8
Al-Shabab
- Y. Adli 725 57 11
- J. Brownhill 1136 49 11
- M. Al-Thani 822 43 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Al-Fayha
- M. Al-Rashidi 010 12 9
- A. Bamasud 00– 5 9
- M. A. Baqawi 010 3 12
Al-Shabab
- T. Jedvaj 010 7 11
- M. Barry 0–– 6 8
- M. Al-Thani 001 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Al-Shabab
- Y. Adli 631 28 11
- Y. Carrasco ––1 23 9
- J. Brownhill 151 19 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Al-Shabab Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
2
Al-Shabab Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Al-Shabab Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Al-Fayha Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Al-Shabab To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
1
FS
F. Sakala Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
OM
O. Mosquera Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
DE
D. Al-Enezi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
YC
Y. Carrasco Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
AB
A. Bamasud Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad