Al-Hazem
vs
Al-Ittihad
Thu 18 Feb, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Al-Hazem
- Al-Ittihad
Did you know?
- Al-Ittihad have not lost to Al-Hazem in their last 7 meetings.
- Al-Hazem have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Al-Ittihad have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Al-Hazem have gone 6 matches without a win.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 03 Apr 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 24 Feb 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 20 Apr 24 | 2–3 | ||
| 26 Oct 23 | 2–2 | ||
| 18 Mar 22 | 3–0 | ||
| 28 Oct 21 | 0–1 |
- Al-Hazem win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 2 (29%)
- Al-Ittihad win · 5 (71%)
Biggest win: Al-Ittihad 3–0 Al-Hazem (18 Mar 22).
Al-Hazem vs Al-Ittihad head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Al-Hazem have not won, Al-Ittihad have won 5 times and 2 ended in a draw. Al-Hazem scored 7 goals and Al-Ittihad scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 24 Aug 2026, was won 3-2 by Al-Ittihad, at home against Al-Hazem. Al-Ittihad are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 7 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Al-Ittihad kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 17th of 18 51% 9th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 9th of 18 0.14 xG a shot 4th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces33% of xG 2nd of 18 16% of xG 15th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 10th of 18 18% of shots 4th of 18
Where they differ
- Al-Hazem get more of their chances from set pieces than Al-Ittihad, 33% against 16%.
- Al-Ittihad see much more of the ball than Al-Hazem, 51% against 45%.
- Al-Ittihad go more through the air than Al-Hazem, 18% of shots against 16%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Al-Hazem
Previous 10 Matches
LDDWLDLLDL-
29 Oct 26 A Al-Hazem vs
Al-Khaleej 2–4 L
-
08 Sep 26 H Al-Hazem vs
Al-Taawoun 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Al-Hazem vs
Al-Faisaly 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 A Al-Hazem vs
Al-Ittihad 2–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLDWDLD-
08 Sep 26 H Al-Hazem vs
Al-Taawoun 1–0 W
-
21 May 26 H Al-Hazem vs
Al-Taawoun 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLWLDLLL-
29 Oct 26 A Al-Hazem vs
Al-Khaleej 2–4 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Al-Hazem vs
Al-Faisaly 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 A Al-Hazem vs
Al-Ittihad 2–3 L
-
14 May 26 A Al-Hazem vs
Al-Qadsiah 0–2 L
-
03 Apr 26 A Al-Hazem vs
Al-Ittihad 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDWLDLLDL | 0.70 |
| Home | WWLWLDWDLD | 1.50 |
| Away | LDDLWLDLLL | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 19% | 27% | 11% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.84 | 3.00 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 1.15 | 0.84 |
| Conceded/game | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.84 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 56% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 18% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 33% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.51 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.74 | 1.48 | 2.00 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 1.17 | 0.83 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 18% | 13% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 12% | 0% |
Al-Ittihad
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWLWWD-
30 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Abha 1–1 D
-
23 Oct 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Diriyah 2–0 W
-
20 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Ettifaq 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hilal 2–3 L
-
11 Sep 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Faisaly 3–1 W
-
08 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fayha 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Nassr 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fateh 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hazem 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWLDWWWW-
23 Oct 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Diriyah 2–0 W
-
08 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fayha 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Nassr 2–1 W
-
24 Aug 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hazem 3–2 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Kholood 1–1 D
-
21 May 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–5 L
-
10 May 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Damac 2–1 W
-
04 May 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Kholood 0–0 D
-
08 Apr 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Neom 3–4 L
-
03 Apr 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hazem 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLWDWLWD-
30 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Abha 1–1 D
-
20 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Ettifaq 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hilal 2–3 L
-
11 Sep 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Faisaly 3–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fateh 0–0 D
-
21 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Shabab 2–3 L
-
14 May 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Ettifaq 3–1 W
-
29 Apr 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Taawoun 2–0 W
-
13 Mar 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Riyadh 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDWWWLWWD | 2.30 |
| Home | WLDWLDWWWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWWLWDWLWD | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 62% | 72% | 52% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.06 | 3.02 | 3.10 |
| Scored/game | 1.97 | 2.02 | 1.91 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 49% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 42% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 15% | 10% |
| xG/game | 1.75 | 1.81 | 1.69 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.34 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.54 | 1.59 | 1.49 |
| Led at half-time | 45% | 52% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 27% | 6% |
League standings
Al-Hazem are 14th with 10 points. Al-Ittihad are 4th with 24 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 30 | |
| 2 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 28 | |
| 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 28 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 24 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 22 | |
| 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 21 | |
| 7 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 15 | |
| 9 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 14 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 12 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 12 | |
| 13 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 10 | |
| 15 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 6 | |
| 17 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 5 | |
| 18 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Al-Ittihad yet.
Out / doubtful
- H. Al-Ghamdi Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Al-Hazem
- S. Bendebka 001 3 11
- A. Al-Dwehe ––– 3 8
- A. Pululu 001 2 9
Al-Ittihad
- Y. En-Nesyri 200 7 7
- G. Ilenikhena 110 6 6
- S. Bergwijn 0–0 5 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Al-Hazem
- A. Bah 000 7 12
- S. Bendebka 101 7 11
- A. Al-Dwehe ––– 5 8
Al-Ittihad
- S. Bergwijn 1–0 15 10
- Y. En-Nesyri 210 10 7
- G. Ilenikhena 210 10 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Al-Hazem
- A. Bah 111 18 12
- S. Bendebka 103 14 11
- A. Pululu 012 13 9
Al-Ittihad
- Y. En-Nesyri 323 27 7
- S. Bergwijn 3–0 24 10
- H. Aouar 432 20 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Al-Hazem
- A. Al-Dakheel 00– 5Y 10
- M. Ben Hmida 001 4Y 9
- S. Bendebka 010 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Al-Hazem
- A. Al-Dwehe ––– 24 8
- A. Bah 022 21 12
- S. Tanker 640 20 10
Al-Ittihad
- A. Faris 241 25 11
- A. Al-Ghamdi 016 19 6
- A. Mukhtar 016 16 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Al-Hazem
- A. Bah 354 54 12
- A. Pululu 638 47 9
- A. Al-Dwehe ––– 44 8
Al-Ittihad
- H. Aouar 337 45 10
- A. Al-Ghamdi 0410 45 6
- A. Faris 442 43 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Al-Hazem
- S. Tanker 111 12 10
- A. Al-Dakheel 12– 7 10
- B. Mugisha 020 6 12
Al-Ittihad
- D. Pereira 020 7 10
- A. Faris 000 6 11
- H. Aouar 000 3 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Al-Hazem
- A. Saâyoud 14– 16 3
- A. Bah 120 10 12
- E. Acolatse ––– 9 4
Al-Ittihad
- H. Aouar 210 16 10
- S. Bergwijn 2–3 14 10
- A. Al-Ghamdi 132 13 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Al-Hazem Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Al-Hazem Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Al-Ittihad To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
4
Al-Ittihad To Score 90.0%
-
5
Al-Hazem Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
1
IZ
I. Zaied Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
AP
A. Pululu Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AD
A. Al-Dwehe Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
HA
H. Aouar Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
GI
G. Ilenikhena Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad