Al-Ittihad
vs
Al-Riyadh
Mon 24 May, 18:00 UTC · Matchweek 33 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Al-Ittihad
- Al-Riyadh
Did you know?
- Al-Riyadh have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Al-Ittihad have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Al-Riyadh's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Al-Riyadh beat Al-Ittihad 0-4 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 21 Nov 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 13 Mar 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 24 Oct 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 18 Feb 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 24 Aug 23 | 0–4 |
- Al-Ittihad win · 5 (83%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Al-Riyadh win · 1 (17%)
Biggest win: Al-Riyadh 0–4 Al-Ittihad (24 Aug 23).
Al-Ittihad vs Al-Riyadh head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Al-Ittihad have won 5 times, Al-Riyadh have won once and none ended in a draw. Al-Ittihad scored 12 goals and Al-Riyadh scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 Mar 2026, was won 3-1 by Al-Riyadh, at home against Al-Ittihad. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 6 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Al-Ittihad kept 3 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 9th of 18 42% 18th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.14 xG a shot 4th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 16th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces16% of xG 15th of 18 29% of xG 3rd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 4th of 18 16% of shots 9th of 18
Where they differ
- Al-Ittihad wait for better chances than Al-Riyadh, 0.14 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Al-Riyadh get more of their chances from set pieces than Al-Ittihad, 29% against 16%.
- Al-Ittihad see much more of the ball than Al-Riyadh, 51% against 42%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Al-Ittihad
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWLWWD-
30 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Abha 1–1 D
-
23 Oct 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Diriyah 2–0 W
-
20 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Ettifaq 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hilal 2–3 L
-
11 Sep 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Faisaly 3–1 W
-
08 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fayha 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Nassr 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fateh 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hazem 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWLDWWWW-
23 Oct 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Diriyah 2–0 W
-
08 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fayha 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Nassr 2–1 W
-
24 Aug 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hazem 3–2 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Kholood 1–1 D
-
21 May 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–5 L
-
10 May 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Damac 2–1 W
-
04 May 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Kholood 0–0 D
-
08 Apr 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Neom 3–4 L
-
03 Apr 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hazem 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLWDWLWD-
30 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Abha 1–1 D
-
20 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Ettifaq 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hilal 2–3 L
-
11 Sep 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Faisaly 3–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fateh 0–0 D
-
21 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Shabab 2–3 L
-
14 May 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Ettifaq 3–1 W
-
29 Apr 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Taawoun 2–0 W
-
13 Mar 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Riyadh 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDWWWLWWD | 2.30 |
| Home | WLDWLDWWWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWWLWDWLWD | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 62% | 72% | 52% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.06 | 3.02 | 3.10 |
| Scored/game | 1.97 | 2.02 | 1.91 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 49% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 42% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 15% | 10% |
| xG/game | 1.75 | 1.81 | 1.69 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.34 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.54 | 1.59 | 1.49 |
| Led at half-time | 45% | 52% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 27% | 6% |
Al-Riyadh
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLDWDLWL-
29 Oct 26 H Al-Riyadh vs
Al-Qadsiah 0–6 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Al-Riyadh vs
Al-Taawoun 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Al-Riyadh vs
Al-Kholood 2–0 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Al-Riyadh vs
Al-Khaleej 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWLWWWL-
29 Oct 26 H Al-Riyadh vs
Al-Qadsiah 0–6 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Al-Riyadh vs
Al-Taawoun 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Al-Riyadh vs
Al-Kholood 2–0 W
-
21 May 26 H Al-Riyadh vs
Al-Okhdood 1–0 W
-
29 Apr 26 H Al-Riyadh vs
Al-Qadsiah 0–4 L
-
13 Mar 26 H Al-Riyadh vs
Al-Ittihad 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDLDLDDL-
07 Sep 26 A Al-Riyadh vs
Al-Khaleej 0–0 D
-
14 Aug 26 A Al-Riyadh vs
Al-Ettifaq 2–4 L
-
15 May 26 A Al-Riyadh vs
Al-Taawoun 1–1 D
-
09 Apr 26 A Al-Riyadh vs
Al-Ettifaq 3–2 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLDWDLWL | 1.20 |
| Home | WDLWWLWWWL | 1.90 |
| Away | WLLDLDLDDL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 30% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.77 | 2.34 | 3.19 |
| Scored/game | 1.03 | 0.95 | 1.11 |
| Conceded/game | 1.74 | 1.39 | 2.09 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 48% | 65% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 29% | 9% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 32% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.18 | 1.25 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 1.84 | 1.66 | 2.02 |
| npxG/game | 1.10 | 1.14 | 1.05 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 23% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 4% | 13% |
League standings
Al-Ittihad are 4th with 24 points. Al-Riyadh are 11th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 30 | |
| 2 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 28 | |
| 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 28 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 24 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 22 | |
| 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 21 | |
| 7 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 15 | |
| 9 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 14 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 12 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 12 | |
| 13 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 10 | |
| 15 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 6 | |
| 17 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 5 | |
| 18 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Al-Ittihad yet.
Out / doubtful
- H. Al-Ghamdi Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Al-Ittihad
- Y. En-Nesyri 200 7 7
- G. Ilenikhena 110 6 6
- S. Bergwijn 0–0 5 10
Al-Riyadh
- T. Okou 010 4 11
- M. Trézéguet 000 2 8
- B. Mensah 010 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Al-Ittihad
- S. Bergwijn 1–0 15 10
- Y. En-Nesyri 210 10 7
- G. Ilenikhena 210 10 6
Al-Riyadh
- T. Okou 110 7 11
- B. Mensah 121 6 8
- R. Abascal 010 4 10
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Al-Ittihad
- Y. En-Nesyri 323 27 7
- S. Bergwijn 3–0 24 10
- H. Aouar 432 20 10
Al-Riyadh
- M. Trézéguet 267 25 8
- T. Okou 211 20 11
- B. Mensah 125 16 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Al-Ittihad
- A. Faris 241 25 11
- A. Al-Ghamdi 016 19 6
- A. Mukhtar 016 16 6
Al-Riyadh
- S. H. Hazazi ––– 17 8
- S. Alessa 2–0 16 8
- B. Mensah 101 14 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Al-Ittihad
- H. Aouar 337 45 10
- A. Al-Ghamdi 0410 45 6
- A. Faris 442 43 11
Al-Riyadh
- B. Mensah 845 48 8
- T. Okou 630 44 11
- M. Trézéguet 653 34 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Al-Ittihad
- D. Pereira 020 7 10
- A. Faris 000 6 11
- H. Aouar 000 3 10
Al-Riyadh
- M. Al-Khaibari ––– 13 7
- R. Abascal 001 7 10
- V. Lekhal 100 5 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Al-Ittihad
- H. Aouar 210 16 10
- S. Bergwijn 2–3 14 10
- A. Al-Ghamdi 132 13 6
Al-Riyadh
- B. Mensah 545 18 8
- M. Trézéguet 314 13 8
- T. Okou 111 10 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Al-Ittihad To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
2
Al-Ittihad To Score 90.0%
-
3
Al-Riyadh Over 9.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Al-Ittihad Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Al-Ittihad Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
MB
M. Borjan Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
RF
R. Fernandes Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
HA
H. Aouar Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
GI
G. Ilenikhena Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
SH
S. H. Hazazi Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad