Al-Ittihad
vs
Al-Shabab
Sat 19 Dec, 17:30 UTC · Matchweek 9 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Al-Ittihad
- Al-Shabab
Did you know?
- Al-Ittihad have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Al-Shabab have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Al-Ittihad have won 7 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Al-Ittihad's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 27 Dec 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 20 May 25 | 2–3 | ||
| 22 Jan 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 26 Apr 24 | 1–3 | ||
| 03 Nov 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 27 Apr 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 09 Jan 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 13 Mar 22 | 0–2 | ||
| 22 Oct 21 | 0–2 |
- Al-Ittihad win · 5 (50%)
- Draw · 1 (10%)
- Al-Shabab win · 4 (40%)
Biggest win: Al-Ittihad 2–0 Al-Shabab (27 Dec 25).
Al-Ittihad vs Al-Shabab head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Al-Ittihad have won 5 times, Al-Shabab have won 4 times and 1 ended in a draw. Al-Ittihad scored 15 goals and Al-Shabab scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 May 2026, was won 3-2 by Al-Shabab, at home against Al-Ittihad. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 10 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Al-Ittihad kept 2 clean sheets and Al-Shabab kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 9th of 18 51% 8th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.14 xG a shot 4th of 18 0.13 xG a shot 6th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces16% of xG 15th of 18 21% of xG 13th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 4th of 18 11% of shots 18th of 18
Where they differ
- Al-Ittihad go more through the air than Al-Shabab, 18% of shots against 11%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Al-Ittihad
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWLWWD-
30 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Abha 1–1 D
-
23 Oct 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Diriyah 2–0 W
-
20 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Ettifaq 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hilal 2–3 L
-
11 Sep 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Faisaly 3–1 W
-
08 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fayha 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Nassr 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fateh 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hazem 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWLDWWWW-
23 Oct 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Diriyah 2–0 W
-
08 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fayha 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Nassr 2–1 W
-
24 Aug 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hazem 3–2 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Kholood 1–1 D
-
21 May 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–5 L
-
10 May 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Damac 2–1 W
-
04 May 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Kholood 0–0 D
-
08 Apr 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Neom 3–4 L
-
03 Apr 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hazem 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLWDWLWD-
30 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Abha 1–1 D
-
20 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Ettifaq 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hilal 2–3 L
-
11 Sep 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Faisaly 3–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fateh 0–0 D
-
21 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Shabab 2–3 L
-
14 May 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Ettifaq 3–1 W
-
29 Apr 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Taawoun 2–0 W
-
13 Mar 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Riyadh 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDWWWLWWD | 2.30 |
| Home | WLDWLDWWWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWWLWDWLWD | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 62% | 72% | 52% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.06 | 3.02 | 3.10 |
| Scored/game | 1.97 | 2.02 | 1.91 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 49% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 42% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 15% | 10% |
| xG/game | 1.75 | 1.81 | 1.69 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.34 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.54 | 1.59 | 1.49 |
| Led at half-time | 45% | 52% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 27% | 6% |
Al-Shabab
Previous 10 Matches
DDDLLDWDWW-
19 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Faisaly 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 3–0 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Kholood 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Khaleej 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLDLDWDW-
19 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Faisaly 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 3–0 W
-
13 Aug 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–3 L
-
17 May 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Ittihad 3–2 W
-
03 May 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 1–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDDDLLDDLW-
09 Sep 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Kholood 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Khaleej 0–0 D
-
14 Apr 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Qadsiah 2–2 D
-
07 Mar 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Ettifaq 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDLLDWDWW | 1.40 |
| Home | LLWLDLDWDW | 1.20 |
| Away | WDDDLLDDLW | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 51% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.93 | 3.14 | 2.72 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.89 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 56% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 39% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 12% | 26% |
| xG/game | 1.60 | 1.86 | 1.31 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.66 | 1.51 |
| npxG/game | 1.36 | 1.46 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 35% | 42% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
League standings
Al-Ittihad are 4th with 24 points. Al-Shabab are 10th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 30 | |
| 2 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 28 | |
| 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 28 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 24 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 22 | |
| 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 21 | |
| 7 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 15 | |
| 9 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 14 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 12 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 12 | |
| 13 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 10 | |
| 15 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 6 | |
| 17 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 5 | |
| 18 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Al-Ittihad yet.
Out / doubtful
- H. Al-Ghamdi Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Al-Ittihad
- Y. En-Nesyri 200 7 7
- G. Ilenikhena 110 6 6
- S. Bergwijn 0–0 5 10
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––3 6 9
- R. Mathias 012 4 5
- J. Brownhill 200 3 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Al-Ittihad
- S. Bergwijn 1–0 15 10
- Y. En-Nesyri 210 10 7
- G. Ilenikhena 210 10 6
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––4 14 9
- R. Martínez 121 11 10
- R. Mathias 032 8 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Al-Ittihad
- Y. En-Nesyri 323 27 7
- S. Bergwijn 3–0 24 10
- H. Aouar 432 20 10
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––7 31 9
- R. Martínez 553 29 10
- Y. Adli 331 18 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Al-Shabab
- D. Al-Enezi 100 5Y 1R 8
- A. Matuq 001 3Y 3
- A. Al-Bulaihi –10 1Y 1R 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Al-Shabab
- J. Brownhill 206 15 11
- D. Al-Enezi 211 15 8
- Y. Adli 101 9 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Al-Ittihad
- A. Faris 241 25 11
- A. Al-Ghamdi 016 19 6
- A. Mukhtar 016 16 6
Al-Shabab
- M. Al-Thani 312 23 11
- J. Brownhill 402 22 11
- Y. Adli 003 13 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Al-Ittihad
- H. Aouar 337 45 10
- A. Al-Ghamdi 0410 45 6
- A. Faris 442 43 11
Al-Shabab
- Y. Adli 725 57 11
- J. Brownhill 1136 49 11
- M. Al-Thani 822 43 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Al-Ittihad
- D. Pereira 020 7 10
- A. Faris 000 6 11
- H. Aouar 000 3 10
Al-Shabab
- T. Jedvaj 010 7 11
- M. Barry 0–– 6 8
- M. Al-Thani 001 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Al-Ittihad
- H. Aouar 210 16 10
- S. Bergwijn 2–3 14 10
- A. Al-Ghamdi 132 13 6
Al-Shabab
- Y. Adli 631 28 11
- Y. Carrasco ––1 23 9
- J. Brownhill 151 19 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Al-Shabab Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
2
Al-Shabab Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Al-Ittihad To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
4
Al-Ittihad To Score 90.0%
-
5
Al-Shabab Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
1
YC
Y. Carrasco Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
RF
R. Fernandes Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
YC
Y. Carrasco Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
PR
P. Rajković Over 2.5 Saves 70.0%
-
5
AN
A. Al-Nashri Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad