Al-Shabab
vs
Al-Hazem
Thu 25 Feb, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Al-Shabab
- Al-Hazem
Did you know?
- Al-Shabab have not lost to Al-Hazem in their last 7 meetings.
- Al-Hazem have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Al-Hazem have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Al-Hazem beat Al-Shabab 0-4 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 29 Jan 26 | 0–4 | ||
| 12 Sep 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 14 Mar 24 | 0–3 | ||
| 21 Sep 23 | 4–1 | ||
| 05 Feb 22 | 1–2 | ||
| 12 Sep 21 | 2–0 |
- Al-Shabab win · 6 (86%)
- Draw · 1 (14%)
- Al-Hazem win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Al-Hazem 0–4 Al-Shabab (29 Jan 26).
Al-Shabab vs Al-Hazem head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Al-Shabab have won 6 times, Al-Hazem have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Al-Shabab scored 17 goals and Al-Hazem scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 30 Aug 2026, ended 1-1 at Al-Hazem. Al-Shabab are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 7 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Al-Shabab kept 4 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 8th of 18 45% 17th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 6th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 9th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 13th of 18 33% of xG 2nd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 18th of 18 16% of shots 10th of 18
Where they differ
- Al-Hazem get more of their chances from set pieces than Al-Shabab, 33% against 21%.
- Al-Shabab see much more of the ball than Al-Hazem, 51% against 45%.
- Al-Hazem go more through the air than Al-Shabab, 16% of shots against 11%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Al-Shabab
Previous 10 Matches
DDDLLDWDWW-
19 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Faisaly 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 3–0 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Kholood 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Khaleej 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLDLDWDW-
19 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Faisaly 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 3–0 W
-
13 Aug 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–3 L
-
17 May 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Ittihad 3–2 W
-
03 May 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 1–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDDDLLDDLW-
09 Sep 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Kholood 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Khaleej 0–0 D
-
14 Apr 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Qadsiah 2–2 D
-
07 Mar 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Ettifaq 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDLLDWDWW | 1.40 |
| Home | LLWLDLDWDW | 1.20 |
| Away | WDDDLLDDLW | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 51% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.93 | 3.14 | 2.72 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.89 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 56% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 39% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 12% | 26% |
| xG/game | 1.60 | 1.86 | 1.31 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.66 | 1.51 |
| npxG/game | 1.36 | 1.46 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 35% | 42% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
Al-Hazem
Previous 10 Matches
LDDWLDLLDL-
29 Oct 26 A Al-Hazem vs
Al-Khaleej 2–4 L
-
08 Sep 26 H Al-Hazem vs
Al-Taawoun 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Al-Hazem vs
Al-Faisaly 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 A Al-Hazem vs
Al-Ittihad 2–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLDWDLD-
08 Sep 26 H Al-Hazem vs
Al-Taawoun 1–0 W
-
21 May 26 H Al-Hazem vs
Al-Taawoun 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLWLDLLL-
29 Oct 26 A Al-Hazem vs
Al-Khaleej 2–4 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Al-Hazem vs
Al-Faisaly 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 A Al-Hazem vs
Al-Ittihad 2–3 L
-
14 May 26 A Al-Hazem vs
Al-Qadsiah 0–2 L
-
03 Apr 26 A Al-Hazem vs
Al-Ittihad 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDWLDLLDL | 0.70 |
| Home | WWLWLDWDLD | 1.50 |
| Away | LDDLWLDLLL | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 19% | 27% | 11% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.84 | 3.00 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 1.15 | 0.84 |
| Conceded/game | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.84 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 56% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 18% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 33% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.51 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.74 | 1.48 | 2.00 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 1.17 | 0.83 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 18% | 13% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 12% | 0% |
League standings
Al-Shabab are 10th with 14 points. Al-Hazem are 14th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 30 | |
| 2 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 28 | |
| 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 28 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 24 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 22 | |
| 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 21 | |
| 7 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 15 | |
| 9 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 14 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 12 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 12 | |
| 13 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 10 | |
| 15 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 6 | |
| 17 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 5 | |
| 18 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––3 6 9
- R. Mathias 012 4 5
- J. Brownhill 200 3 11
Al-Hazem
- S. Bendebka 001 3 11
- A. Al-Dwehe ––– 3 8
- A. Pululu 001 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––4 14 9
- R. Martínez 121 11 10
- R. Mathias 032 8 5
Al-Hazem
- A. Bah 000 7 12
- S. Bendebka 101 7 11
- A. Al-Dwehe ––– 5 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––7 31 9
- R. Martínez 553 29 10
- Y. Adli 331 18 11
Al-Hazem
- A. Bah 111 18 12
- S. Bendebka 103 14 11
- A. Pululu 012 13 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Al-Shabab
- D. Al-Enezi 100 5Y 1R 8
- A. Matuq 001 3Y 3
- A. Al-Bulaihi –10 1Y 1R 3
Al-Hazem
- A. Al-Dakheel 00– 5Y 10
- M. Ben Hmida 001 4Y 9
- S. Bendebka 010 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Al-Shabab
- J. Brownhill 206 15 11
- D. Al-Enezi 211 15 8
- Y. Adli 101 9 11
Al-Hazem
- B. Mugisha 011 20 12
- A. Pululu 114 19 9
- A. Bah 201 13 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Al-Shabab
- M. Al-Thani 312 23 11
- J. Brownhill 402 22 11
- Y. Adli 003 13 11
Al-Hazem
- A. Al-Dwehe ––– 24 8
- A. Bah 022 21 12
- S. Tanker 640 20 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Al-Shabab
- J. Brownhill 400 19 11
- M. Barry 2–– 17 8
- T. Jedvaj 100 10 11
Al-Hazem
- A. Bah 012 19 12
- B. Mugisha 213 18 12
- S. Tanker 351 18 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Al-Shabab
- Y. Adli 725 57 11
- J. Brownhill 1136 49 11
- M. Al-Thani 822 43 11
Al-Hazem
- A. Bah 354 54 12
- A. Pululu 638 47 9
- A. Al-Dwehe ––– 44 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Al-Shabab
- T. Jedvaj 010 7 11
- M. Barry 0–– 6 8
- M. Al-Thani 001 5 11
Al-Hazem
- S. Tanker 111 12 10
- A. Al-Dakheel 12– 7 10
- B. Mugisha 020 6 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Al-Shabab
- Y. Adli 631 28 11
- Y. Carrasco ––1 23 9
- J. Brownhill 151 19 11
Al-Hazem
- A. Saâyoud 14– 16 3
- A. Bah 120 10 12
- E. Acolatse ––– 9 4
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Al-Hazem Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Al-Shabab Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
Al-Shabab Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Al-Shabab Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Al-Hazem Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 80.0%
-
1
IZ
I. Zaied Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
YC
Y. Carrasco Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
DE
D. Al-Enezi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
YC
Y. Carrasco Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
AD
A. Al-Dwehe Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad