Cracovia
vs
Slask Wroclaw
Sat 06 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Slask Wroclaw. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Cracovia
- Slask Wroclaw
Did you know?
- Cracovia have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Slask Wroclaw have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Slask Wroclaw have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Cracovia's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Aug 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 12 Apr 25 | 2–4 | ||
| 06 Oct 24 | 2–4 | ||
| 10 May 24 | 4–0 | ||
| 10 Nov 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 05 Mar 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 20 Aug 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 18 Dec 21 | 0–2 | ||
| 01 Aug 21 | 1–2 |
- Cracovia win · 2 (22%)
- Draw · 3 (33%)
- Slask Wroclaw win · 4 (44%)
Biggest win: Slask Wroclaw 4–0 Cracovia (10 May 24).
Cracovia vs Slask Wroclaw head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Cracovia have won 2 times, Slask Wroclaw have won 4 times and 3 ended in a draw. Cracovia scored 11 goals and Slask Wroclaw scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 9 Aug 2026, ended 0-0 at Slask Wroclaw. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 9 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Cracovia kept 2 clean sheets and Slask Wroclaw kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 10th of 18 46% 17th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 12th of 18 0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 6th of 18 12% of xG 18th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers24% of shots 7th of 18 21% of shots 12th of 18
Where they differ
- Cracovia get more of their chances from set pieces than Slask Wroclaw, 32% against 12%.
- Slask Wroclaw wait for better chances than Cracovia, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Cracovia see much more of the ball than Slask Wroclaw, 49% against 46%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Cracovia
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLLWDLLL-
06 Nov 26 A Cracovia vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
30 Oct 26 H Cracovia vs
Motor Lublin 1–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Cracovia vs
Piast Gliwice 1–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Cracovia vs
Legia Warsaw 1–1 D
-
10 Oct 26 H Cracovia vs
Zaglebie Lubin 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Cracovia vs
GKS Katowice 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Cracovia vs
Wisla Plock 1–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Cracovia vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Cracovia vs
Radomiak Radom 1–2 L
-
21 Aug 26 H Cracovia vs
Wieczysta Krakow 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDDLWWLWDL-
30 Oct 26 H Cracovia vs
Motor Lublin 1–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Cracovia vs
Legia Warsaw 1–1 D
-
10 Oct 26 H Cracovia vs
Zaglebie Lubin 3–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Cracovia vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–1 L
-
21 Aug 26 H Cracovia vs
Wieczysta Krakow 3–2 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Cracovia vs
Rakow Czestochowa 2–1 W
-
03 Aug 26 H Cracovia vs
Pogon Szczecin 0–2 L
-
23 May 26 H Cracovia vs
Korona Kielce 1–1 D
-
11 May 26 H Cracovia vs
Radomiak Radom 0–0 D
-
25 Apr 26 H Cracovia vs
Pogon Szczecin 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDDDDLLLLL-
06 Nov 26 A Cracovia vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Cracovia vs
Piast Gliwice 1–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Cracovia vs
GKS Katowice 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Cracovia vs
Wisla Plock 1–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Cracovia vs
Radomiak Radom 1–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Cracovia vs
Slask Wroclaw 0–0 D
-
25 Jul 26 A Cracovia vs
Lech Poznan 0–0 D
-
16 May 26 A Cracovia vs
Motor Lublin 3–3 D
-
03 May 26 A Cracovia vs
Zaglebie Lubin 0–0 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Cracovia vs
Rakow Czestochowa 1–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLLLWDLLL | 0.70 |
| Home | DDDLWWLWDL | 1.30 |
| Away | LDDDDLLLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 36% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.73 | 2.49 |
| Scored/game | 1.30 | 1.52 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.21 | 1.41 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 55% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 30% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 22% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.41 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.18 | 0.99 | 1.37 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.24 | 1.23 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 27% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 15% | 3% |
Slask Wroclaw
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLLLWLD-
07 Nov 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Piast Gliwice 0–0 D
-
02 Nov 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Radomiak Radom 1–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Lech Poznan 1–4 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Korona Kielce 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Legia Warsaw 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Widzew Lodz 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDDLLWD-
07 Nov 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Piast Gliwice 0–0 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Lech Poznan 1–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Korona Kielce 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Widzew Lodz 3–3 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Cracovia 0–0 D
-
02 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Rakow Czestochowa 2–1 W
-
16 May 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–1 D
-
03 May 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Zaglebie Lubin 3–1 W
-
19 Apr 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
GKS Katowice 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLDLLLL-
02 Nov 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Radomiak Radom 1–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Legia Warsaw 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Zaglebie Lubin 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Gornik Zabrze 1–2 L
-
24 May 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Puszcza Niepolomice 1–1 D
-
09 May 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–2 L
-
25 Apr 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Rakow Czestochowa 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLLLLWLD | 0.60 |
| Home | LWDWDDLLWD | 1.30 |
| Away | LLDLLDLLLL | 0.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 32% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.56 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.31 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 61% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 23% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.48 | 1.49 | 1.47 |
| xG against/game | 1.98 | 2.03 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.36 | 1.49 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 5% | 11% |
League standings
Cracovia are 14th with 12 points. Slask Wroclaw are 16th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 28 | |
| 3 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 24 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 22 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 19 | |
| 10 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 15 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | |
| 16 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 10 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 9 | |
| 18 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Cracovia yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Marchwiński Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
No expected XI available for Slask Wroclaw yet.
Out / doubtful
- I. Christodoulou Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- M. Mokrzycki Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- P. Samiec-Talar Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-09)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Cracovia
- A. Hasić 011 7 13
- M. Minchev 000 2 11
- L. S. Nordås 000 2 7
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Banaszak 11– 5 9
- P. Samiec-Talar 00– 4 11
- M. Dembélé 10– 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Cracovia
- A. Hasić 132 19 13
- M. Minchev 211 10 11
- M. Klich 0–0 5 12
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Samiec-Talar 00– 9 11
- P. Banaszak 11– 9 9
- M. Dembélé 11– 7 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Cracovia
- A. Hasić 243 44 13
- M. Minchev 331 21 11
- L. S. Nordås 131 16 7
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Dembélé 53– 27 8
- P. Banaszak 23– 20 9
- P. Samiec-Talar 11– 18 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Cracovia
- M. Klich 1–1 4Y 1R 12
- D. Baumgartner ––0 3Y 1R 1
- Kakabadze 101 3Y 11
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Llinares ––– 4Y 10
- L. Ba 10– 2Y 1R 11
- E. Shabani 00– 3Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Cracovia
- M. Minchev 013 21 11
- A. Al-Ammari 000 17 14
- K. Knap 310 16 8
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Llinares ––– 18 10
- P. Banaszak 11– 16 9
- A. T. Andersson 12– 15 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Cracovia
- Kakabadze 113 33 11
- B. Traoré 232 28 14
- A. Al-Ammari 140 25 14
Slask Wroclaw
- E. Shabani 60– 18 5
- M. Llinares ––– 16 10
- A. T. Andersson 14– 16 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Cracovia
- B. Traoré 121 19 14
- Kakabadze 122 17 11
- A. Al-Ammari 001 16 14
Slask Wroclaw
- Y. Matsenko ––– 19 11
- L. Ba 30– 12 11
- M. Malec 01– 11 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Slask Wroclaw
- Y. Matsenko ––– 52 11
- M. Llinares ––– 45 10
- M. Dembélé 25– 45 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Cracovia
- B. Traoré 301 13 14
- G. Henriksson 010 9 13
- A. Al-Ammari 002 5 14
Slask Wroclaw
- L. Ba 00– 12 11
- M. Malec 11– 7 10
- A. T. Andersson 11– 7 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Samiec-Talar 21– 24 11
- A. T. Andersson 21– 13 9
- M. Dembélé 12– 11 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Cracovia Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Cracovia Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Slask Wroclaw 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
4
Cracovia To Score 90.0%
-
5
Cracovia Both Teams to Score 90.0%
-
1
AB
A. Bobek Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
MD
M. Dembélé Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
ML
M. Llinares Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
BT
B. Traoré Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
AH
A. Hasić Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad