Diriyah
vs
Al-Ittihad
Thu 22 Apr, 18:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Diriyah. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Diriyah
- Al-Ittihad
Did you know?
- Al-Ittihad have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Diriyah have won just 1 of their last 7 home matches.
- Diriyah have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Al-Ittihad's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 26 | 2–0 |
- Diriyah win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Al-Ittihad win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Al-Ittihad 2–0 Diriyah (23 Oct 26).
Diriyah vs Al-Ittihad head to head: in their only meeting on file, Diriyah have not won, Al-Ittihad have won once and none ended in a draw. Diriyah scored 0 goals and Al-Ittihad scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 23 Oct 2026, was won 2-0 by Al-Ittihad, at home against Diriyah. At least one side failed to score. Al-Ittihad kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 12th of 18 51% 9th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 13th of 18 0.14 xG a shot 4th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 9th of 18 16% of xG 15th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 11th of 18 18% of shots 4th of 18
Where they differ
- Al-Ittihad wait for better chances than Diriyah, 0.14 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Al-Ittihad go more through the air than Diriyah, 18% of shots against 15%.
- Diriyah get more of their chances from set pieces than Al-Ittihad, 24% against 16%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 6 (86%)
- Over · 1 (14%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 7 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Yes · 2 (29%)
- No · 5 (71%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Diriyah
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWDLDWLL-
23 Oct 26 A Diriyah vs
Al-Ittihad 0–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Diriyah vs
Al-Taawoun 1–1 D
-
03 Sep 26 H Diriyah vs
Al-Qadsiah 0–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Diriyah vs
Al-Ettifaq 3–0 W
-
26 Aug 26 H Diriyah vs
Al-Kholood 1–1 D
Previous 7 Matches
LDLDDWL-
17 Oct 26 H Diriyah vs
Al-Taawoun 1–1 D
-
03 Sep 26 H Diriyah vs
Al-Qadsiah 0–2 L
-
26 Aug 26 H Diriyah vs
Al-Kholood 1–1 D
Previous 5 Matches
WWWLL-
23 Oct 26 A Diriyah vs
Al-Ittihad 0–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Diriyah vs
Al-Ettifaq 3–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWDLDWLL | 1.20 |
| Home* | LDLDDWL | 0.86 |
| Away* | WWWLL | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 14% | 60% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 1.92 | 1.57 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 0.83 | 0.57 | 1.20 |
| Conceded/game | 1.08 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Both teams scored | 33% | 43% | 20% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 29% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 43% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.35 | 1.25 | 1.49 |
| xG against/game | 1.34 | 1.12 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.15 | 1.14 | 1.18 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 14% | 60% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Al-Ittihad
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWLWWD-
30 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Abha 1–1 D
-
23 Oct 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Diriyah 2–0 W
-
20 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Ettifaq 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hilal 2–3 L
-
11 Sep 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Faisaly 3–1 W
-
08 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fayha 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Nassr 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fateh 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hazem 3–2 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWLDWWWW-
23 Oct 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Diriyah 2–0 W
-
08 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fayha 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Nassr 2–1 W
-
24 Aug 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hazem 3–2 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Kholood 1–1 D
-
21 May 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–5 L
-
10 May 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Damac 2–1 W
-
04 May 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Kholood 0–0 D
-
08 Apr 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Neom 3–4 L
-
03 Apr 26 H Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hazem 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLWDWLWD-
30 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Abha 1–1 D
-
20 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Ettifaq 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Hilal 2–3 L
-
11 Sep 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Faisaly 3–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Fateh 0–0 D
-
21 Aug 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Shabab 2–3 L
-
14 May 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Ettifaq 3–1 W
-
29 Apr 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Taawoun 2–0 W
-
13 Mar 26 A Al-Ittihad vs
Al-Riyadh 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDWWWLWWD | 2.30 |
| Home | WLDWLDWWWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWWLWDWLWD | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 62% | 72% | 52% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.06 | 3.02 | 3.10 |
| Scored/game | 1.97 | 2.02 | 1.91 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 49% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 42% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 15% | 10% |
| xG/game | 1.75 | 1.81 | 1.69 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.34 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.54 | 1.59 | 1.49 |
| Led at half-time | 45% | 52% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 27% | 6% |
League standings
Diriyah are 8th with 15 points. Al-Ittihad are 4th with 24 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 30 | |
| 2 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 28 | |
| 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 28 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 24 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 22 | |
| 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 21 | |
| 7 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 15 | |
| 9 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 14 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 12 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 12 | |
| 13 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 10 | |
| 15 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 6 | |
| 17 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 5 | |
| 18 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Al-Ittihad yet.
Out / doubtful
- H. Al-Ghamdi Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Diriyah
- D. Núñez 000 3 9
- A. Boulbina 000 2 8
- I. Gueye ––1 1 10
Al-Ittihad
- Y. En-Nesyri 200 7 7
- G. Ilenikhena 110 6 6
- S. Bergwijn 0–0 5 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Diriyah
- D. Núñez 201 8 9
- Ó. Rodríguez 101 8 9
- C. Diandy 101 5 9
Al-Ittihad
- S. Bergwijn 1–0 15 10
- Y. En-Nesyri 210 10 7
- G. Ilenikhena 210 10 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Diriyah
- D. Núñez 423 27 9
- Ó. Rodríguez 323 24 9
- C. Diandy 223 21 9
Al-Ittihad
- Y. En-Nesyri 323 27 7
- S. Bergwijn 3–0 24 10
- H. Aouar 432 20 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Diriyah
- E. Millot 110 3Y 10
- A. Al-Malki 01– 3Y 5
- Ó. Rodríguez 010 1Y 1R 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Diriyah
- I. Gueye ––7 38 10
- A. Al-Faraj 201 21 8
- E. Millot 214 18 10
Al-Ittihad
- A. Faris 241 25 11
- A. Al-Ghamdi 016 19 6
- A. Mukhtar 016 16 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Diriyah
- I. Gueye ––13 59 10
- C. Diandy 616 51 9
- A. Al-Faraj 502 47 8
Al-Ittihad
- H. Aouar 337 45 10
- A. Al-Ghamdi 0410 45 6
- A. Faris 442 43 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Diriyah
- E. Millot 134 18 10
- Ó. Rodríguez 113 15 9
- D. Núñez 122 12 9
Al-Ittihad
- H. Aouar 210 16 10
- S. Bergwijn 2–3 14 10
- A. Al-Ghamdi 132 13 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Al-Ittihad To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
2
Al-Ittihad To Score 90.0%
-
3
Diriyah Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Al-Ittihad Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Diriyah Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
NV
N. Vasilj Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
EM
E. Millot Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
ÓR
Ó. Rodríguez Over 1.5 Shots 88.9%
-
4
IG
I. Gueye Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
GI
G. Ilenikhena Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad