Diriyah
vs
Al-Shabab
Thu 10 Dec, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Diriyah. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Diriyah
- Al-Shabab
Did you know?
- Diriyah have won just 1 of their last 7 home matches.
- Diriyah have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Diriyah have underscored their xG by 0.47 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Al-Shabab are unbeaten in their last 5 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 12th of 18 51% 8th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 13th of 18 0.13 xG a shot 6th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 9th of 18 21% of xG 13th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 11th of 18 11% of shots 18th of 18
Where they differ
- Diriyah go more through the air than Al-Shabab, 15% of shots against 11%.
- Al-Shabab wait for better chances than Diriyah, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 6 (86%)
- Over · 1 (14%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 7 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Yes · 2 (29%)
- No · 5 (71%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Diriyah
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWDLDWLL-
23 Oct 26 A Diriyah vs
Al-Ittihad 0–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Diriyah vs
Al-Taawoun 1–1 D
-
03 Sep 26 H Diriyah vs
Al-Qadsiah 0–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Diriyah vs
Al-Ettifaq 3–0 W
-
26 Aug 26 H Diriyah vs
Al-Kholood 1–1 D
Previous 7 Matches
LDLDDWL-
17 Oct 26 H Diriyah vs
Al-Taawoun 1–1 D
-
03 Sep 26 H Diriyah vs
Al-Qadsiah 0–2 L
-
26 Aug 26 H Diriyah vs
Al-Kholood 1–1 D
Previous 5 Matches
WWWLL-
23 Oct 26 A Diriyah vs
Al-Ittihad 0–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Diriyah vs
Al-Ettifaq 3–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWDLDWLL | 1.20 |
| Home* | LDLDDWL | 0.86 |
| Away* | WWWLL | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 14% | 60% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 1.92 | 1.57 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 0.83 | 0.57 | 1.20 |
| Conceded/game | 1.08 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Both teams scored | 33% | 43% | 20% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 29% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 43% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.35 | 1.25 | 1.49 |
| xG against/game | 1.34 | 1.12 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.15 | 1.14 | 1.18 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 14% | 60% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Al-Shabab
Previous 10 Matches
DDDLLDWDWW-
19 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Faisaly 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 3–0 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Kholood 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Khaleej 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLDLDWDW-
19 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Faisaly 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 3–0 W
-
13 Aug 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–3 L
-
17 May 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Ittihad 3–2 W
-
03 May 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 1–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDDDLLDDLW-
09 Sep 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Kholood 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Khaleej 0–0 D
-
14 Apr 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Qadsiah 2–2 D
-
07 Mar 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Ettifaq 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDLLDWDWW | 1.40 |
| Home | LLWLDLDWDW | 1.20 |
| Away | WDDDLLDDLW | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 51% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.93 | 3.14 | 2.72 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.89 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 56% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 39% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 12% | 26% |
| xG/game | 1.60 | 1.86 | 1.31 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.66 | 1.51 |
| npxG/game | 1.36 | 1.46 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 35% | 42% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
League standings
Diriyah are 8th with 15 points. Al-Shabab are 10th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 30 | |
| 2 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 28 | |
| 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 28 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 24 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 22 | |
| 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 21 | |
| 7 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 15 | |
| 9 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 14 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 12 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 12 | |
| 13 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 10 | |
| 15 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 6 | |
| 17 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 5 | |
| 18 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Diriyah
- D. Núñez 000 3 9
- A. Boulbina 000 2 8
- I. Gueye ––1 1 10
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––3 6 9
- R. Mathias 012 4 5
- J. Brownhill 200 3 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Diriyah
- D. Núñez 201 8 9
- Ó. Rodríguez 101 8 9
- C. Diandy 101 5 9
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––4 14 9
- R. Martínez 121 11 10
- R. Mathias 032 8 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Diriyah
- D. Núñez 423 27 9
- Ó. Rodríguez 323 24 9
- C. Diandy 223 21 9
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––7 31 9
- R. Martínez 553 29 10
- Y. Adli 331 18 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Diriyah
- E. Millot 110 3Y 10
- A. Al-Malki 01– 3Y 5
- Ó. Rodríguez 010 1Y 1R 9
Al-Shabab
- D. Al-Enezi 100 5Y 1R 8
- A. Matuq 001 3Y 3
- A. Al-Bulaihi –10 1Y 1R 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Diriyah
- E. Millot 303 19 10
- A. Al-Faraj 100 14 8
- I. Gueye ––0 9 10
Al-Shabab
- J. Brownhill 206 15 11
- D. Al-Enezi 211 15 8
- Y. Adli 101 9 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Diriyah
- I. Gueye ––7 38 10
- A. Al-Faraj 201 21 8
- E. Millot 214 18 10
Al-Shabab
- M. Al-Thani 312 23 11
- J. Brownhill 402 22 11
- Y. Adli 003 13 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Diriyah
- I. Gueye ––1 16 10
- E. Millot 204 12 10
- H. Alsebyani 001 11 9
Al-Shabab
- J. Brownhill 400 19 11
- M. Barry 2–– 17 8
- T. Jedvaj 100 10 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Diriyah
- I. Gueye ––13 59 10
- C. Diandy 616 51 9
- A. Al-Faraj 502 47 8
Al-Shabab
- Y. Adli 725 57 11
- J. Brownhill 1136 49 11
- M. Al-Thani 822 43 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Diriyah
- E. Millot 134 18 10
- Ó. Rodríguez 113 15 9
- D. Núñez 122 12 9
Al-Shabab
- Y. Adli 631 28 11
- Y. Carrasco ––1 23 9
- J. Brownhill 151 19 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Al-Shabab Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
2
Al-Shabab Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Al-Shabab Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Diriyah Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Al-Shabab To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
1
NV
N. Vasilj Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
YC
Y. Carrasco Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
EM
E. Millot Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
YC
Y. Carrasco Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
IG
I. Gueye Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad