Horsens
vs
Odense
Sun 14 Mar, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Horsens. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Horsens
- Odense
Did you know?
- Odense's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Horsens have outscored their xG by 0.60 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Horsens have picked up 2.3 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.0.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Odense's last 10 matches.
H2H
- Horsens win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Odense win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Odense 1–2 Horsens (16 Aug 26).
Horsens vs Odense head to head: in their only meeting on file, Horsens have won once, Odense have not won and none ended in a draw. Horsens scored 2 goals and Odense scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 16 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Horsens, away at Odense. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 9th of 12 52% 5th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 12 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces34% of xG 2nd of 12 28% of xG 5th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 6th of 12 21% of shots 4th of 12
Where they differ
- Horsens wait for better chances than Odense, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Odense see much more of the ball than Horsens, 52% against 48%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 1 (14%)
- No · 6 (86%)
- Yes · 5 (71%)
- No · 2 (29%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Horsens
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLDDDWL-
25 Oct 26 H Horsens vs
Sonderjyske 5–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Horsens vs
Randers FC 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Horsens vs
AGF Aarhus 2–2 D
-
11 Sep 26 A Horsens vs
FC Copenhagen 0–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Horsens vs
Sonderjyske 5–2 W
Previous 7 Matches
DLWLDDW-
25 Oct 26 H Horsens vs
Sonderjyske 5–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Horsens vs
Randers FC 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Horsens vs
AGF Aarhus 2–2 D
-
26 Jul 26 H Horsens vs
Nordsjaelland 1–1 D
Previous 6 Matches
LWWLDL-
11 Sep 26 A Horsens vs
FC Copenhagen 0–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Horsens vs
Sonderjyske 5–2 W
-
02 Aug 26 A Horsens vs
Midtjylland 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWLDDDWL | 1.50 |
| Home* | DLWLDDW | 1.29 |
| Away* | LWWLDL | 1.17 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.38 | 3.14 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.77 | 1.71 | 1.83 |
| Conceded/game | 1.62 | 1.43 | 1.83 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 71% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.34 | 1.25 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 1.75 | 1.79 | 1.70 |
| npxG/game | 1.28 | 1.13 | 1.45 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Odense
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWDDWDWL-
26 Oct 26 A Odense vs
FC Copenhagen 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 A Odense vs
Nordsjaelland 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Odense vs
Midtjylland 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Odense vs
Randers FC 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Odense vs
FC Copenhagen 0–5 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Odense vs
AGF Aarhus 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWLLDWWL-
19 Sep 26 H Odense vs
Midtjylland 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Odense vs
FC Copenhagen 0–5 L
-
03 Aug 26 H Odense vs
Sonderjyske 1–0 W
-
19 Apr 26 H Odense vs
Randers FC 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLLDDWDD-
26 Oct 26 A Odense vs
FC Copenhagen 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 A Odense vs
Nordsjaelland 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Odense vs
Randers FC 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Odense vs
AGF Aarhus 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 A Odense vs
Randers FC 2–2 D
-
26 Apr 26 A Odense vs
Fredericia 2–0 W
-
22 Apr 26 A Odense vs
FC Copenhagen 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLWDDWDWL | 1.40 |
| Home | WLLWLLDWWL | 1.30 |
| Away | LWDLLDDWDD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 28% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.96 | 3.15 | 2.77 |
| Scored/game | 1.33 | 1.31 | 1.36 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.85 | 1.41 |
| Both teams scored | 71% | 72% | 69% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 10% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 18% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.73 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.62 | 1.44 | 1.81 |
| npxG/game | 1.40 | 1.63 | 1.17 |
| Led at half-time | 37% | 28% | 46% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 6% | 33% |
League standings
Horsens are 7th with 16 points. Odense are 6th with 17 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 29 | |
| 3 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | |
| 5 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 17 | |
| 7 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 16 | |
| 8 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 15 | |
| 9 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | |
| 10 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | |
| 11 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 11 | |
| 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Horsens yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Vestergaard Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-04-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Horsens
- K. Ehibhatiomhan 000 4 9
- J. Bonde 000 3 8
- A. Saine 00– 2 12
Odense
- N. Ganaus 100 4 12
- F. Arp 011 4 9
- C. Gammelgaard 020 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Horsens
- K. Ehibhatiomhan 001 13 9
- Y. Ouorou 011 8 10
- J. Madsen 020 6 11
Odense
- N. Ganaus 110 12 12
- T. Keskinen 110 11 11
- F. Arp 021 8 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Horsens
- K. Ehibhatiomhan 006 27 9
- J. Madsen 022 18 11
- Y. Ouorou 051 17 10
Odense
- T. Keskinen 322 33 11
- N. Ganaus 113 30 12
- F. Arp 163 27 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Horsens
- A. Herdonsson 11– 5Y 7
- A. Saine 01– 4Y 12
- J. Tauriainen 000 4Y 4
Odense
- M. McCoy 000 4Y 14
- U. Jenssen 000 3Y 2
- J. Berthel Askou 000 3Y 13
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Horsens
- K. Lusavec 431 25 11
- J. Madsen 133 23 11
- K. Ehibhatiomhan 215 23 9
Odense
- T. Keskinen 102 18 11
- N. Ganaus 103 17 12
- J. Berthel Askou 021 16 13
Most tackles
Tackles made
Horsens
- A. Saine 30– 27 12
- V. Pálsson 122 22 13
- K. Lusavec 112 18 11
Odense
- J. Berthel Askou 033 29 13
- M. McCoy 301 26 14
- I. Ouédraogo 210 26 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Horsens
- A. Moro 114 25 8
- K. Lusavec 102 18 11
- A. Saine 20– 12 12
Odense
- I. Ouédraogo 122 17 11
- J. Berthel Askou 023 16 13
- R. Falk 3–1 14 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Horsens
- A. Saine 61– 64 12
- V. Pálsson 735 58 13
- K. Ehibhatiomhan 087 57 9
Odense
- J. Berthel Askou 4311 77 13
- M. McCoy 662 74 14
- N. Ganaus 024 52 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Horsens
- M. Kupijbida 0–1 9 11
- A. Saine 00– 5 12
- K. Lusavec 001 4 11
Odense
- J. Berthel Askou 101 12 13
- J. Gomez ––– 9 9
- M. McCoy 100 8 14
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Horsens
- J. Madsen 110 14 11
- Y. Ouorou 020 12 10
- I. Milićević 223 12 5
Odense
- T. Keskinen 152 26 11
- N. Ganaus 100 18 12
- C. Gammelgaard 142 18 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Horsens Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Odense Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Horsens Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Odense Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Horsens Team Over 4.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
1
AS
A. Saine Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
VM
V. Myhra Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
JM
J. Madsen Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
4
KE
K. Ehibhatiomhan Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
PT
P. Therkildsen Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad