Lyngby
vs
Brondby
Sun 21 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Lyngby. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lyngby
- Brondby
Did you know?
- Brondby have not lost to Lyngby in their last 5 meetings.
- Lyngby's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Lyngby have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Lyngby have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | 5–2 | ||
| 03 Mar 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 04 Aug 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 26 Nov 23 | 3–3 | ||
| 13 Aug 23 | 3–0 |
- Lyngby win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 2 (40%)
- Brondby win · 3 (60%)
Biggest win: Brondby 5–2 Lyngby (11 Oct 26).
Lyngby vs Brondby head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Lyngby have not won, Brondby have won 3 times and 2 ended in a draw. Lyngby scored 6 goals and Brondby scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 11 Oct 2026, was won 5-2 by Brondby, at home against Lyngby. Brondby are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 5 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Brondby kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 7th of 12 54% 3rd of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 12 0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces28% of xG 6th of 12 24% of xG 10th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 10th of 12 20% of shots 5th of 12
Where they differ
- Brondby go more through the air than Lyngby, 20% of shots against 15%.
- Brondby see much more of the ball than Lyngby, 54% against 50%.
- Lyngby get more of their chances from set pieces than Brondby, 28% against 24%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Lyngby
Previous 10 Matches
LDWDLLDLWL-
30 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Randers FC 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Lyngby vs
Midtjylland 2–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Nordsjaelland 3–3 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Lyngby vs
Sonderjyske 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDDDDLDW-
30 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Randers FC 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Nordsjaelland 3–3 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Lyngby vs
Sonderjyske 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Lyngby vs
Midtjylland 1–1 D
-
01 Aug 26 H Lyngby vs
AGF Aarhus 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLLLWLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Lyngby vs
Midtjylland 2–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Lyngby vs
Randers FC 0–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Lyngby vs
FC Copenhagen 2–3 L
-
18 May 25 A Lyngby vs
Sonderjyske 1–5 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWDLLDLWL | 0.90 |
| Home | WDWDDDDLDW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLLLLLWLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 21% | 28% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.68 | 2.54 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 1.26 | 0.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.60 | 1.28 | 1.92 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 56% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 28% | 10% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 28% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.72 | 1.44 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.60 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.60 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 8% | 0% |
Brondby
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLLWLWW-
01 Nov 26 H Brondby vs
AGF Aarhus 2–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 A Brondby vs
Randers FC 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Brondby vs
FC Copenhagen 0–1 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Brondby vs
Midtjylland 1–4 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Brondby vs
Randers FC 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Brondby vs
Nordsjaelland 1–3 L
-
17 Aug 26 H Brondby vs
Sonderjyske 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWWLLWW-
01 Nov 26 H Brondby vs
AGF Aarhus 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Brondby vs
FC Copenhagen 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Brondby vs
Randers FC 0–3 L
-
17 Aug 26 H Brondby vs
Sonderjyske 3–2 W
-
10 May 26 H Brondby vs
AGF Aarhus 0–2 L
-
01 May 26 H Brondby vs
Nordsjaelland 1–1 D
-
17 Apr 26 H Brondby vs
Sonderjyske 6–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDWLLLW-
23 Oct 26 A Brondby vs
Randers FC 3–1 W
-
14 Sep 26 A Brondby vs
Midtjylland 1–4 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Brondby vs
Nordsjaelland 1–3 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Brondby vs
AGF Aarhus 1–1 D
-
17 May 26 A Brondby vs
Midtjylland 3–2 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Brondby vs
Sonderjyske 0–3 L
-
07 Apr 26 A Brondby vs
Nordsjaelland 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 22 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLLLWLWW | 1.50 |
| Home | WDLWWWLLWW | 1.90 |
| Away | LWLWDWLLLW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 47% | 49% | 44% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.94 | 2.91 | 2.98 |
| Scored/game | 1.70 | 1.73 | 1.67 |
| Conceded/game | 1.25 | 1.18 | 1.31 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 56% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 31% | 35% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 20% | 19% |
| xG/game | 1.62 | 1.83 | 1.42 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 1.40 | 1.29 |
| npxG/game | 1.55 | 1.72 | 1.38 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 42% | 35% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 19% | 22% | 17% |
League standings
Lyngby are 11th with 11 points. Brondby are 4th with 22 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 29 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 23 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | |
| 5 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 17 | |
| 7 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 16 | |
| 8 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 15 | |
| 9 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | |
| 10 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | |
| 11 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 11 | |
| 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Brondby yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Younis Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- M. Köhlert Injured · Hip injury (back 2026-11-10)
- O. Fenger Injured · Illness (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 10– 5 12
- G. Fraulo 100 3 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –00 3 13
Brondby
- M. Frøkjær-Jensen 021 5 13
- O. Hyseni 100 5 9
- J. Ambaek 010 3 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 23– 16 12
- G. Fraulo 220 11 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –10 9 13
Brondby
- O. Hyseni 200 11 9
- M. Frøkjær-Jensen 021 10 13
- M. Younis 011 7 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 55– 39 12
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –20 29 13
- G. Fraulo 231 28 14
Brondby
- O. Hyseni 412 33 9
- M. Frøkjær-Jensen 122 26 13
- M. Younis 152 26 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lyngby
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –42 27 13
- S. Colyn 21– 27 12
- L. Sandgrav 030 24 14
Brondby
- M. Younis 444 34 12
- M. Frøkjær-Jensen 104 18 13
- O. Hyseni 213 15 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lyngby
- L. Sandgrav 341 31 14
- R. Tytens 212 23 14
- G. Fraulo 103 23 14
Brondby
- B. Slisz 151 26 12
- M. Ejdum 133 24 13
- O. Villadsen 000 20 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lyngby
- O. Buur 120 23 14
- M. Fischer 110 20 13
- R. Tytens 131 14 14
Brondby
- B. Slisz 133 32 12
- O. Villadsen 420 24 12
- M. Frøkjær-Jensen 143 21 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 48– 93 12
- L. Sandgrav 6108 85 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –44 74 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lyngby
- M. Fischer 111 10 13
- O. Buur 002 7 14
- L. Sandgrav 011 6 14
Brondby
- L. Binks ––1 9 10
- M. Ejdum 010 5 13
- J. Vanlerberghe ––– 4 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 12– 24 12
- G. Fraulo 230 22 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –31 18 13
Brondby
- M. Frøkjær-Jensen 323 35 13
- M. Younis 221 16 12
- O. Villadsen 010 14 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Brondby Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
Brondby Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Lyngby Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Brondby 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Lyngby Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
SC
S. Colyn Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AK
A. Kappenberger Over 1.5 Saves 85.7%
-
3
SC
S. Colyn Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
LS
L. Sandgrav Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
SC
S. Colyn Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad