Lyngby
vs
Horsens
Sun 07 Mar, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Lyngby and Horsens. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lyngby
- Horsens
Did you know?
- Lyngby's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Lyngby have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Horsens have outscored their xG by 0.60 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Horsens have picked up 2.3 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.0.
H2H
- Lyngby win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Horsens win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Horsens 2–1 Lyngby (23 Aug 26).
Lyngby vs Horsens head to head: in their only meeting on file, Lyngby have not won, Horsens have won once and none ended in a draw. Lyngby scored 1 goal and Horsens scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 23 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Horsens, at home against Lyngby. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 7th of 12 48% 9th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 12 0.11 xG a shot 7th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces28% of xG 6th of 12 34% of xG 2nd of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 10th of 12 18% of shots 6th of 12
Where they differ
- Horsens get more of their chances from set pieces than Lyngby, 34% against 28%.
- Lyngby wait for better chances than Horsens, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.11.
- Horsens go more through the air than Lyngby, 18% of shots against 15%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 6 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (67%)
- No · 2 (33%)
Lyngby
Previous 10 Matches
LDWDLLDLWL-
30 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Randers FC 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Lyngby vs
Midtjylland 2–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Nordsjaelland 3–3 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Lyngby vs
Sonderjyske 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDDDDLDW-
30 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Randers FC 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Lyngby vs
Nordsjaelland 3–3 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Lyngby vs
Sonderjyske 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Lyngby vs
Midtjylland 1–1 D
-
01 Aug 26 H Lyngby vs
AGF Aarhus 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLLLWLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Lyngby vs
Midtjylland 2–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Lyngby vs
Randers FC 0–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Lyngby vs
FC Copenhagen 2–3 L
-
18 May 25 A Lyngby vs
Sonderjyske 1–5 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWDLLDLWL | 0.90 |
| Home | WDWDDDDLDW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLLLLLWLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 21% | 28% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.68 | 2.54 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 1.26 | 0.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.60 | 1.28 | 1.92 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 56% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 28% | 10% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 28% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.72 | 1.44 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.60 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.60 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 8% | 0% |
Horsens
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLDDDWL-
25 Oct 26 H Horsens vs
Sonderjyske 5–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Horsens vs
Randers FC 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Horsens vs
AGF Aarhus 2–2 D
-
11 Sep 26 A Horsens vs
FC Copenhagen 0–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Horsens vs
Sonderjyske 5–2 W
Previous 7 Matches
DLWLDDW-
25 Oct 26 H Horsens vs
Sonderjyske 5–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Horsens vs
Randers FC 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Horsens vs
AGF Aarhus 2–2 D
-
26 Jul 26 H Horsens vs
Nordsjaelland 1–1 D
Previous 6 Matches
LWWLDL-
11 Sep 26 A Horsens vs
FC Copenhagen 0–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Horsens vs
Sonderjyske 5–2 W
-
02 Aug 26 A Horsens vs
Midtjylland 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWLDDDWL | 1.50 |
| Home* | DLWLDDW | 1.29 |
| Away* | LWWLDL | 1.17 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.38 | 3.14 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.77 | 1.71 | 1.83 |
| Conceded/game | 1.62 | 1.43 | 1.83 |
| Both teams scored | 69% | 71% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.34 | 1.25 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 1.75 | 1.79 | 1.70 |
| npxG/game | 1.28 | 1.13 | 1.45 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Lyngby are 11th with 11 points. Horsens are 7th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 29 | |
| 3 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | |
| 5 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 17 | |
| 7 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 16 | |
| 8 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 15 | |
| 9 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | |
| 10 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | |
| 11 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 11 | |
| 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Horsens yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Vestergaard Injured · Knee injury (back 2027-04-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 10– 5 12
- G. Fraulo 100 3 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –00 3 13
Horsens
- K. Ehibhatiomhan 000 4 9
- J. Bonde 000 3 8
- A. Saine 00– 2 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 23– 16 12
- G. Fraulo 220 11 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –10 9 13
Horsens
- K. Ehibhatiomhan 001 13 9
- Y. Ouorou 011 8 10
- J. Madsen 020 6 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 55– 39 12
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –20 29 13
- G. Fraulo 231 28 14
Horsens
- K. Ehibhatiomhan 006 27 9
- J. Madsen 022 18 11
- Y. Ouorou 051 17 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 01– 5Y 1R 12
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –00 4Y 13
- C. Allen ––– 2Y 0
Horsens
- A. Herdonsson 11– 5Y 7
- A. Saine 01– 4Y 12
- J. Tauriainen 000 4Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lyngby
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –42 27 13
- S. Colyn 21– 27 12
- L. Sandgrav 030 24 14
Horsens
- K. Lusavec 431 25 11
- J. Madsen 133 23 11
- K. Ehibhatiomhan 215 23 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lyngby
- L. Sandgrav 341 31 14
- R. Tytens 212 23 14
- G. Fraulo 103 23 14
Horsens
- A. Saine 30– 27 12
- V. Pálsson 122 22 13
- K. Lusavec 112 18 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lyngby
- O. Buur 120 23 14
- M. Fischer 110 20 13
- R. Tytens 131 14 14
Horsens
- A. Moro 114 25 8
- K. Lusavec 102 18 11
- A. Saine 20– 12 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 48– 93 12
- L. Sandgrav 6108 85 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –44 74 13
Horsens
- A. Saine 61– 64 12
- V. Pálsson 735 58 13
- K. Ehibhatiomhan 087 57 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lyngby
- M. Fischer 111 10 13
- O. Buur 002 7 14
- L. Sandgrav 011 6 14
Horsens
- M. Kupijbida 0–1 9 11
- A. Saine 00– 5 12
- K. Lusavec 001 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lyngby
- S. Colyn 12– 24 12
- G. Fraulo 230 22 14
- Í. S. Þorvaldsson –31 18 13
Horsens
- J. Madsen 110 14 11
- Y. Ouorou 020 12 10
- I. Milićević 223 12 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Horsens Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Horsens Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Lyngby Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Horsens Team Over 4.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
Lyngby 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
1
SC
S. Colyn Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
DK
D. Kochen Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
SC
S. Colyn Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
LS
L. Sandgrav Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
KE
K. Ehibhatiomhan Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad