Malmo
vs
Brommapojkarna
Sun 29 Nov, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Malmo
- Brommapojkarna
Did you know?
- Both teams have scored in 7 of the last 7 meetings between these two.
- These two have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 7 meetings.
- Malmo's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Brommapojkarna have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Aug 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 26 Jul 25 | 2–3 | ||
| 05 May 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 10 Nov 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 01 Jun 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 02 Oct 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 08 Apr 23 | 1–2 |
- Malmo win · 5 (71%)
- Draw · 1 (14%)
- Brommapojkarna win · 1 (14%)
Biggest win: Brommapojkarna 1–2 Malmo (02 Aug 26).
Malmo vs Brommapojkarna head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Malmo have won 5 times, Brommapojkarna have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Malmo scored 14 goals and Brommapojkarna scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 2 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Malmo, away at Brommapojkarna. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 7 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball59% 2nd of 16 46% 13th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 11th of 13 0.09 xG a shot 13th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 11th of 13 22% of xG 10th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 6th of 13 18% of shots 4th of 13
Where they differ
- Malmo see much more of the ball than Brommapojkarna, 59% against 46%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Malmo
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 40 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDWLWLDWL | 1.40 |
| Home | WWLLLDWWLL | 1.30 |
| Away | LLWDWWWLDW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 49% | 54% | 45% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 2.95 | 2.75 |
| Scored/game | 1.73 | 1.93 | 1.52 |
| Conceded/game | 1.12 | 1.02 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 55% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 35% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 18% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.43 | 1.56 | 1.31 |
| xG against/game | 1.58 | 1.47 | 1.70 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.17 |
| Led at half-time | 37% | 40% | 34% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 17% | 9% |
Brommapojkarna
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLLWLWDL-
01 Nov 26 A Brommapojkarna vs
Vasteras 0–1 L
-
28 Oct 26 H Brommapojkarna vs
BK Hacken 0–0 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Brommapojkarna vs
Kalmar 3–0 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Brommapojkarna vs
Djurgarden 0–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Brommapojkarna vs
AIK 6–5 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Brommapojkarna vs
Goteborg 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Brommapojkarna vs
Hammarby 1–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Brommapojkarna vs
Elfsborg 2–1 W
-
31 Aug 26 A Brommapojkarna vs
GAIS 0–4 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Brommapojkarna vs
Degerfors 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLWWWLLD-
28 Oct 26 H Brommapojkarna vs
BK Hacken 0–0 D
-
16 Oct 26 H Brommapojkarna vs
Djurgarden 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Brommapojkarna vs
Goteborg 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Brommapojkarna vs
Elfsborg 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Brommapojkarna vs
Degerfors 2–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Brommapojkarna vs
Orgryte 3–1 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Brommapojkarna vs
Malmo 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 H Brommapojkarna vs
Hammarby 1–1 D
-
12 Jul 26 H Brommapojkarna vs
Sirius 1–2 L
-
06 Jul 26 H Brommapojkarna vs
GAIS 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLDLLWWL-
01 Nov 26 A Brommapojkarna vs
Vasteras 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Brommapojkarna vs
Kalmar 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Brommapojkarna vs
AIK 6–5 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Brommapojkarna vs
Hammarby 1–3 L
-
31 Aug 26 A Brommapojkarna vs
GAIS 0–4 L
-
10 Aug 26 A Brommapojkarna vs
Sirius 2–2 D
-
17 Jul 26 A Brommapojkarna vs
Goteborg 1–2 L
-
31 May 26 A Brommapojkarna vs
Degerfors 2–2 D
-
22 May 26 A Brommapojkarna vs
Djurgarden 2–1 W
-
08 May 26 A Brommapojkarna vs
Elfsborg 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 34 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWLLWLWDL | 1.30 |
| Home | DLDLWWWLLD | 1.20 |
| Away | LWDLDLLWWL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 29% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.09 | 2.91 | 3.27 |
| Scored/game | 1.41 | 1.28 | 1.54 |
| Conceded/game | 1.68 | 1.64 | 1.73 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 57% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 17% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 31% | 20% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.29 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.46 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.17 | 1.29 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 22% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 11% | 0% |
League standings
Malmo are 8th with 40 points. Brommapojkarna are 11th with 34 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 60 | 23 | +37 | 58 | |
| 2 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 58 | 34 | +24 | 58 | |
| 3 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 55 | 25 | +30 | 52 | |
| 4 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 48 | 30 | +18 | 49 | |
| 5 | 28 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 46 | |
| 6 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 45 | |
| 7 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 36 | 28 | +8 | 40 | |
| 8 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 40 | |
| 9 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 43 | 47 | -4 | 38 | |
| 10 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 38 | |
| 11 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 34 | |
| 12 | 27 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 27 | |
| 13 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 23 | 42 | -19 | 23 | |
| 14 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 48 | -25 | 20 | |
| 15 | 28 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 33 | 60 | -27 | 20 | |
| 16 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 51 | -33 | 17 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Malmo yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Duric Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-29)
- I. Assibu Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Busuladzic Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- N. A. John Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
- O. Sjöstrand Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- S. Gregersen Injured · Foot injury (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Brommapojkarna yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. E. Fallou Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Malmo
- S. Hakšabanović 010 5 24
- A. Skogmar 000 4 22
- D. Garcia 001 4 6
Brommapojkarna
- M. K. Hansen 000 8 23
- A. Kurochkin 100 4 9
- A. Troelsen 000 3 27
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Malmo
- S. Hakšabanović 011 20 24
- O. Rosengren 001 13 25
- D. T. Gudjohnsen 010 10 6
Brommapojkarna
- M. K. Hansen 124 21 23
- O. Berg –20 13 20
- L. Björklund 2–0 12 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Malmo
- S. Hakšabanović 221 68 24
- O. Rosengren 011 41 25
- J. Stryger Larsen 300 25 24
Brommapojkarna
- M. K. Hansen 145 53 23
- O. Berg –54 37 20
- A. Kurochkin 422 24 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Malmo
- A. Duric 001 6Y 1R 19
- O. Rosengren 000 6Y 25
- K. Busuladzic ––– 6Y 12
Brommapojkarna
- M. K. Hansen 000 4Y 2R 23
- J. Simpson 000 5Y 19
- O. Berg –00 4Y 20
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Malmo
- O. Rosengren 204 54 25
- S. Hakšabanović 010 35 24
- A. Skogmar 100 34 22
Brommapojkarna
- S. Strand 20– 26 22
- L. Björklund 2–0 24 11
- O. Zandén 012 20 27
Most tackles
Tackles made
Malmo
- Busanello 241 45 17
- O. Rosengren 200 43 25
- A. Skogmar 412 34 22
Brommapojkarna
- O. Zandén 130 41 27
- K. Barslund 011 41 19
- S. Strand 31– 38 22
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Malmo
- Busanello 001 26 17
- O. Rosengren 011 24 25
- A. Skogmar 200 19 22
Brommapojkarna
- O. Zandén 242 55 27
- S. Strand 11– 41 22
- J. Simpson 013 20 19
Duels won
Challenges won
Malmo
- Busanello 366 99 17
- O. Rosengren 201 98 25
- S. Hakšabanović 136 98 24
Brommapojkarna
- O. Zandén 257 130 27
- K. Barslund 145 107 19
- M. K. Hansen 4123 97 23
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Malmo
- A. Duric 210 11 19
- Busanello 113 8 17
- M. Palsson 000 7 10
Brommapojkarna
- A. Troelsen 012 11 27
- S. Strand 01– 9 22
- O. Cotton 111 9 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Malmo
- O. Rosengren 012 61 25
- S. Hakšabanović 011 46 24
- A. Skogmar 000 30 22
Brommapojkarna
- M. K. Hansen 331 39 23
- O. Zandén 111 26 27
- O. Berg –12 25 20
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Malmo Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Brommapojkarna Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
Malmo Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
Malmo Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Malmo Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 80.0%
-
1
RO
R. Olsen Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
2
OR
O. Rosengren Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
3
MH
M. K. Hansen Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
AS
A. Skogmar Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
MH
M. K. Hansen Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad