Radomiak Radom
vs
Wisla Plock
Sat 10 Apr, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Radomiak Radom
- Wisla Plock
Did you know?
- Wisla Plock have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Radomiak Radom have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Radomiak Radom's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Matches between these two have averaged just 1.6 goals, well below the league average of 2.8.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 26 Apr 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 27 Oct 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 02 Apr 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 10 Sep 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 07 Feb 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 09 Aug 21 | 1–0 |
- Radomiak Radom win · 2 (29%)
- Draw · 3 (43%)
- Wisla Plock win · 2 (29%)
Biggest win: Radomiak Radom 2–0 Wisla Plock (10 Sep 22).
Radomiak Radom vs Wisla Plock head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Radomiak Radom have won 2 times, Wisla Plock have won 2 times and 3 ended in a draw. Radomiak Radom scored 6 goals and Wisla Plock scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 19 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by Wisla Plock, at home against Radomiak Radom. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 7 and 0 had over 2.5 goals. Radomiak Radom kept 2 clean sheets and Wisla Plock kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 13th of 18 47% 14th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 16th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 10th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces33% of xG 5th of 18 36% of xG 4th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers22% of shots 10th of 18 24% of shots 8th of 18
Where they differ
- Wisla Plock wait for better chances than Radomiak Radom, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Radomiak Radom
Previous 10 Matches
DWDLLLLLWW-
07 Nov 26 A Radomiak Radom vs
Korona Kielce 2–0 W
-
02 Nov 26 H Radomiak Radom vs
Slask Wroclaw 3–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Radomiak Radom vs
Pogon Szczecin 3–4 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Radomiak Radom vs
Wisla Plock 0–1 L
-
12 Oct 26 H Radomiak Radom vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Radomiak Radom vs
Lech Poznan 1–5 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Radomiak Radom vs
Piast Gliwice 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Radomiak Radom vs
Widzew Lodz 0–0 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Radomiak Radom vs
Cracovia 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Radomiak Radom vs
Zaglebie Lubin 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLDWLLW-
02 Nov 26 H Radomiak Radom vs
Slask Wroclaw 3–1 W
-
12 Oct 26 H Radomiak Radom vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Radomiak Radom vs
Piast Gliwice 0–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Radomiak Radom vs
Cracovia 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Radomiak Radom vs
Zaglebie Lubin 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Radomiak Radom vs
Gornik Zabrze 1–3 L
-
24 Jul 26 H Radomiak Radom vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–1 W
-
16 May 26 H Radomiak Radom vs
Lech Poznan 1–3 L
-
04 May 26 H Radomiak Radom vs
Lechia Gdansk 3–1 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Radomiak Radom vs
Widzew Lodz 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLLDLLLW-
07 Nov 26 A Radomiak Radom vs
Korona Kielce 2–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Radomiak Radom vs
Pogon Szczecin 3–4 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Radomiak Radom vs
Wisla Plock 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Radomiak Radom vs
Lech Poznan 1–5 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Radomiak Radom vs
Widzew Lodz 0–0 D
-
14 Aug 26 A Radomiak Radom vs
Legia Warsaw 0–5 L
-
02 Aug 26 A Radomiak Radom vs
GKS Katowice 1–3 L
-
23 May 26 A Radomiak Radom vs
Gornik Zabrze 2–6 L
-
11 May 26 A Radomiak Radom vs
Cracovia 0–0 D
-
26 Apr 26 A Radomiak Radom vs
Wisla Plock 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDLLLLLWW | 1.10 |
| Home | WWLWLDWLLW | 1.60 |
| Away | WDLLLDLLLW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 37% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.76 | 2.76 | 2.75 |
| Scored/game | 1.27 | 1.45 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.32 | 1.65 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 62% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 24% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.34 | 1.62 | 1.06 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.32 | 1.98 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.49 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 29% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 3% | 8% |
Wisla Plock
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWLWLDL-
06 Nov 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Piast Gliwice 2–2 D
-
25 Oct 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 0–1 L
-
19 Oct 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Radomiak Radom 1–0 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Wieczysta Krakow 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Zaglebie Lubin 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Cracovia 3–1 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Pogon Szczecin 1–1 D
-
28 Aug 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Korona Kielce 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Wisla Plock vs
GKS Katowice 0–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLDLWWD-
31 Oct 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Piast Gliwice 2–2 D
-
19 Oct 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Radomiak Radom 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Cracovia 3–1 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Korona Kielce 0–2 L
-
31 Jul 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Widzew Lodz 0–0 D
-
16 May 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–1 L
-
10 May 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Motor Lublin 0–4 L
-
26 Apr 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Radomiak Radom 0–1 L
-
10 Apr 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Lechia Gdansk 1–0 W
-
09 Mar 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Arka Gdynia 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLDWLLL-
06 Nov 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 0–1 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Wieczysta Krakow 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Zaglebie Lubin 2–0 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Pogon Szczecin 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Wisla Plock vs
GKS Katowice 0–5 L
-
07 Aug 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Rakow Czestochowa 2–1 W
-
23 May 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Lech Poznan 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Pogon Szczecin 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWWLWLDL | 1.10 |
| Home | LWLLLDLWWD | 1.10 |
| Away | LDWLLDWLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 52% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.58 | 2.20 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.29 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 0.91 | 1.85 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 38% | 63% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 41% | 5% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 29% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.27 | 1.32 | 1.23 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.31 | 1.63 |
| npxG/game | 1.19 | 1.25 | 1.13 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 48% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 12% | 0% |
League standings
Radomiak Radom are 14th with 14 points. Wisla Plock are 12th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 31 | |
| 2 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 31 | |
| 3 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 24 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 22 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 18 | +0 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 21 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 | |
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 16 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 10 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 9 | |
| 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Radomiak Radom yet.
Out / doubtful
- Z. Ouattara Suspended · Yellow_or_red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-21)
- A. Donis Injured · Calf injury (back 2026-11-20)
- I. Camará Injured · Fa_charge_of_improper_conduct (back 2027-04-28)
- K. Szcześniak Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- M. Cichocki Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-10)
- F. Gouré Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-23)
No expected XI available for Wisla Plock yet.
Out / doubtful
- Jime Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Tavares Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-09)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Radomiak Radom
- J. Grzesik 121 5 14
- R. Wolski 00– 3 11
- C. Donis 110 2 11
Wisla Plock
- Ł. Sekulski 010 2 8
- O. Kobacki 011 2 7
- S. Hamulić 000 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Radomiak Radom
- J. Grzesik 131 9 14
- R. Wolski 10– 9 11
- R. Lumungo 000 8 11
Wisla Plock
- S. Hamulić 012 11 5
- Ł. Sekulski 110 7 8
- M. Haglind Sangre 100 6 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Radomiak Radom
- J. Grzesik 332 32 14
- R. Lumungo 112 25 11
- R. Wolski 11– 19 11
Wisla Plock
- S. Hamulić 022 27 5
- Ł. Sekulski 120 16 8
- A. Silva 101 12 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Radomiak Radom
- Z. Ouattara 003 3Y 1R 13
- A. Tapsoba 01– 4Y 5
- A. Diéguez ––– 3Y 4
Wisla Plock
- M. Haglind Sangre 003 4Y 1R 13
- J. Pršir 010 3Y 5
- O. Kobacki 010 2Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Radomiak Radom
- J. Grzesik 123 19 14
- A. Tapsoba 03– 18 5
- R. Wolski 00– 16 11
Wisla Plock
- P. Kun 1–– 16 11
- D. Gallapeni 220 16 9
- Ł. Sekulski 220 14 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Radomiak Radom
- F. Koperski 032 24 10
- J. Grzesik 110 23 14
- Z. Ouattara 420 23 13
Wisla Plock
- D. Gallapeni 854 45 9
- M. Haglind Sangre 152 23 13
- P. Kun 3–– 21 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Radomiak Radom
- J. Grzesik 120 19 14
- Luquinhas 013 14 12
- C. Donis 033 11 11
Wisla Plock
- A. Silva 133 22 10
- M. Kamiński 122 16 13
- Ž. Rogelj 102 12 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Radomiak Radom
- Luquinhas 237 81 12
- F. Koperski 4106 69 10
- J. Grzesik 330 62 14
Wisla Plock
- D. Gallapeni 1097 79 9
- A. Silva 517 73 10
- M. Haglind Sangre 382 56 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Radomiak Radom
- F. Koperski 001 10 10
- J. Grzesik 002 8 14
- K. Szcześniak ––– 8 10
Wisla Plock
- M. Haglind Sangre 012 14 13
- M. Kamiński 202 11 13
- A. Silva 311 7 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Radomiak Radom
- R. Wolski 10– 26 11
- Luquinhas 233 20 12
- J. Grzesik 022 17 14
Wisla Plock
- A. Radwanski ––0 16 8
- A. Silva 120 11 10
- F. Hiszpański 131 11 1
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Radomiak Radom Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Radomiak Radom Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Radomiak Radom Team Over 5.5 Corners 80.0%
-
4
Wisla Plock Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
Wisla Plock Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
CO
Conrado Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
BG
B. Gradecki Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
DG
D. Gallapeni Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
JG
J. Grzesik Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
RW
R. Wolski Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad