Rangers
vs
Falkirk
Sat 28 Nov, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rangers
- Falkirk
Did you know?
- Rangers are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Rangers have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Rangers have not lost to Falkirk in their last 5 meetings.
- Falkirk's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 16 May 26 | 2–5 | ||
| 12 Apr 26 | 3–6 | ||
| 30 Nov 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 05 Oct 25 | 1–1 |
- Rangers win · 3 (60%)
- Draw · 2 (40%)
- Falkirk win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Falkirk 2–5 Rangers (16 May 26).
Rangers vs Falkirk head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Rangers have won 3 times, Falkirk have not won and 2 ended in a draw. Rangers scored 14 goals and Falkirk scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 2 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Rangers, away at Falkirk. Rangers are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 5 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Rangers kept 1 clean sheet and Falkirk kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball55% 2nd of 12 47% 9th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 12 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 7th of 12 20% of xG 10th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 7th of 12 15% of shots 8th of 12
Where they differ
- Rangers see much more of the ball than Falkirk, 55% against 47%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Rangers
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWWDWDW-
24 Oct 26 H Rangers vs
St Johnstone 4–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Rangers vs
Kilmarnock 3–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Rangers vs
Motherwell 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLLLWWWW-
24 Oct 26 H Rangers vs
St Johnstone 4–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Rangers vs
Kilmarnock 3–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Rangers vs
Motherwell 1–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Rangers vs
Motherwell 2–3 L
-
04 Apr 26 H Rangers vs
Dundee United 4–2 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWWDWDW | 2.60 |
| Home | DWWLLLWWWW | 1.90 |
| Away | LLWDWWWDDW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 63% | 70% | 55% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.08 | 3.05 | 3.11 |
| Scored/game | 2.08 | 2.22 | 1.94 |
| Conceded/game | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.17 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 48% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 39% | 45% | 32% |
| Failed to score | 10% | 9% | 11% |
| xG/game | 1.83 | 1.91 | 1.75 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.26 | 1.36 |
| npxG/game | 1.70 | 1.79 | 1.62 |
| Led at half-time | 49% | 54% | 45% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 19% | 23% |
Falkirk
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLWWWW-
24 Oct 26 H Falkirk vs
Kilmarnock 3–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Falkirk vs
St Johnstone 1–1 D
-
05 Sep 26 A Falkirk vs
Dundee United 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLLWLWW-
24 Oct 26 H Falkirk vs
Kilmarnock 3–0 W
-
02 May 26 H Falkirk vs
Motherwell 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDLDDWW-
19 Sep 26 A Falkirk vs
St Johnstone 1–1 D
-
05 Sep 26 A Falkirk vs
Dundee United 1–1 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Falkirk vs
Motherwell 0–0 D
-
04 Apr 26 A Falkirk vs
Motherwell 3–2 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWDLWWWW | 1.70 |
| Home | LWLLLLWLWW | 1.20 |
| Away | DWLLDLDDWW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.78 | 3.19 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.30 | 1.62 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.58 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 65% | 42% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 23% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 15% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.57 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.38 | 1.43 |
| npxG/game | 1.21 | 1.45 | 0.94 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 11% | 9% |
League standings
Rangers are 2nd with 27 points. Falkirk are 4th with 18 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 27 | |
| 3 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 20 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | |
| 5 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 17 | |
| 6 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 17 | |
| 7 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 17 | |
| 8 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 14 | |
| 9 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 13 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 11 | |
| 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Rangers yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Yokota Injured · Groin injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Cifuentes Injured · Knee surgery (back 2026-11-30)
- L. Shankland Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-12-10)
- R. McCrorie Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-10)
- Y. Chermiti Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-30)
No expected XI available for Falkirk yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Doherty Injured · Foot injury (back 2026-11-20)
- A. Nesbitt Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- E. Laidlaw Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Gardner Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-10)
- L. McCann Doubtful · Unknown (back 2026-11-12)
- R. Strain Doubtful · Unknown (back 2026-11-16)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Rangers
- R. D. Naderi 101 6 8
- K. Kelsy 210 4 6
- L. Shankland ––– 3 5
Falkirk
- J. Murrell 100 5 9
- E. Ross 001 2 11
- B. Krauhaus –1– 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Rangers
- R. D. Naderi 112 15 8
- M. Kim 200 10 9
- K. Kelsy 411 10 6
Falkirk
- J. Murrell 300 14 9
- E. Ross 111 6 11
- O. Eames 100 5 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rangers
- D. Gassama 001 34 9
- M. Kim 511 30 9
- R. D. Naderi 223 25 8
Falkirk
- J. Murrell 421 29 9
- O. Eames 320 18 8
- E. Ross 132 16 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Rangers
- D. Sterling 000 4Y 10
- B. Bouanani 110 3Y 4
- N. Raskin 011 3Y 10
Falkirk
- B. Spencer 010 3Y 10
- B. Krauhaus –1– 3Y 8
- O. Eames 011 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Rangers
- R. D. Naderi 313 23 8
- E. Fernandez 023 18 12
- N. Raskin 013 14 10
Falkirk
- F. Barbrook 213 25 11
- B. Spencer 312 19 10
- J. Murrell 213 17 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Rangers
- J. Penrice 202 23 10
- D. Neil 231 22 9
- D. Sterling 122 21 10
Falkirk
- R. Strain 020 25 12
- F. Barbrook 230 22 11
- B. Krauhaus –1– 18 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rangers
- E. Fernandez 011 15 12
- O. Makhanya 202 11 11
- C. Devlin ––– 11 4
Falkirk
- L. Henderson 200 16 12
- R. Strain 200 14 12
- B. Spencer 212 13 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Rangers
- E. Fernandez 1063 90 12
- R. D. Naderi 7113 76 8
- D. Gassama 421 62 9
Falkirk
- R. Strain 050 60 12
- E. Ross 215 55 11
- L. Henderson 2102 50 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rangers
- O. Makhanya 111 8 11
- E. Fernandez 020 5 12
- D. Sterling 101 5 10
Falkirk
- L. Neilson 101 10 10
- L. Henderson 201 8 12
- B. Spencer 201 7 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rangers
- M. Kim 614 22 9
- D. Gassama 201 22 9
- R. D. Naderi 311 15 8
Falkirk
- R. Strain 430 25 12
- E. Ross 210 13 11
- B. Spencer 210 12 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rangers To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
2
Rangers To Score 100.0%
-
3
Rangers Team Over 12.5 Shots 100.0%
-
4
Rangers Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
5
Rangers Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
1
RN
R. D. Naderi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
IP
I. Pandur Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
RN
R. D. Naderi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
RN
R. D. Naderi Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
DS
D. Sterling Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad