Slask Wroclaw
vs
GKS Katowice
Sat 28 Nov, 16:30 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Slask Wroclaw. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Slask Wroclaw
- GKS Katowice
Did you know?
- GKS Katowice have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Slask Wroclaw have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Slask Wroclaw's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Slask Wroclaw's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 20 Oct 24 | 0–0 |
- Slask Wroclaw win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (50%)
- GKS Katowice win · 1 (50%)
Biggest win: Slask Wroclaw 0–2 GKS Katowice (19 Apr 25).
Slask Wroclaw vs GKS Katowice head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Slask Wroclaw have not won, GKS Katowice have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Slask Wroclaw scored 0 goals and GKS Katowice scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 19 Apr 2025, was won 2-0 by GKS Katowice, away at Slask Wroclaw. Across these matches, both teams scored in 0 of 2 and 0 had over 2.5 goals. Slask Wroclaw kept 1 clean sheet and GKS Katowice kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 17th of 18 47% 14th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18 0.11 xG a shot 2nd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces12% of xG 18th of 18 28% of xG 9th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 12th of 18 26% of shots 4th of 18
Where they differ
- GKS Katowice get more of their chances from set pieces than Slask Wroclaw, 28% against 12%.
- GKS Katowice go more through the air than Slask Wroclaw, 26% of shots against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Slask Wroclaw
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLLLWLD-
07 Nov 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Piast Gliwice 0–0 D
-
02 Nov 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Radomiak Radom 1–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Lech Poznan 1–4 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Korona Kielce 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Legia Warsaw 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Widzew Lodz 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDDLLWD-
07 Nov 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Piast Gliwice 0–0 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Lech Poznan 1–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Korona Kielce 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Widzew Lodz 3–3 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Cracovia 0–0 D
-
02 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Rakow Czestochowa 2–1 W
-
16 May 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–1 D
-
03 May 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Zaglebie Lubin 3–1 W
-
19 Apr 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
GKS Katowice 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLDLLLL-
02 Nov 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Radomiak Radom 1–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Legia Warsaw 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Zaglebie Lubin 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Gornik Zabrze 1–2 L
-
24 May 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Puszcza Niepolomice 1–1 D
-
09 May 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–2 L
-
25 Apr 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Rakow Czestochowa 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLLLLWLD | 0.60 |
| Home | LWDWDDLLWD | 1.30 |
| Away | LLDLLDLLLL | 0.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 32% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.56 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.31 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 61% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 23% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.52 | 1.47 |
| xG against/game | 1.93 | 1.92 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.40 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 5% | 11% |
GKS Katowice
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWLLW-
31 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Widzew Lodz 3–2 W
-
24 Oct 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Korona Kielce 0–1 L
-
17 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Pogon Szczecin 0–1 L
-
12 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Rakow Czestochowa 4–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Cracovia 3–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Zaglebie Lubin 1–2 L
-
04 Sep 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Piast Gliwice 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Gornik Zabrze 3–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Wisla Plock 5–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWWWWLW-
31 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Widzew Lodz 3–2 W
-
17 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Pogon Szczecin 0–1 L
-
12 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Cracovia 3–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Wisla Plock 5–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Radomiak Radom 3–1 W
-
17 May 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Termalica Nieciecza 5–1 W
-
17 Apr 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Motor Lublin 3–2 W
-
04 Apr 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Wisla Plock 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDDLLWLLWL-
24 Oct 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Korona Kielce 0–1 L
-
09 Oct 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Rakow Czestochowa 4–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Zaglebie Lubin 1–2 L
-
04 Sep 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Piast Gliwice 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Gornik Zabrze 3–2 W
-
16 Aug 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Motor Lublin 0–1 L
-
26 Jul 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
23 May 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Pogon Szczecin 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Piast Gliwice 0–0 D
-
25 Apr 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Korona Kielce 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLWWWLLW | 1.80 |
| Home | WWWDWWWWLW | 2.50 |
| Away | DDDLLWLLWL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 57% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.91 | 2.88 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.54 | 1.77 | 1.32 |
| Conceded/game | 1.37 | 1.10 | 1.63 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 57% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 30% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 20% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.66 | 1.28 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.45 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.36 | 1.56 | 1.18 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 32% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 22% | 0% |
League standings
Slask Wroclaw are 16th with 10 points. GKS Katowice are 8th with 21 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 31 | |
| 2 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 31 | |
| 3 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 24 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 22 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 19 | |
| 10 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 | |
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 16 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 10 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 9 | |
| 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Slask Wroclaw yet.
Out / doubtful
- I. Christodoulou Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- M. Mokrzycki Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- P. Samiec-Talar Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-09)
No expected XI available for GKS Katowice yet.
Out / doubtful
- K. Lukasiak Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-15)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Banaszak 110 5 9
- P. Samiec-Talar 000 4 11
- M. Dembélé 100 3 8
GKS Katowice
- I. Shkurin 000 8 13
- B. Nowak 003 7 13
- A. Jędrych –00 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Samiec-Talar 000 9 11
- P. Banaszak 111 9 9
- M. Dembélé 110 7 8
GKS Katowice
- I. Shkurin 003 15 13
- B. Nowak 013 15 13
- E. Marković ––0 7 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Dembélé 530 27 8
- P. Banaszak 231 20 9
- P. Samiec-Talar 111 18 11
GKS Katowice
- I. Shkurin 604 36 13
- B. Nowak 223 28 13
- P. Resta 310 21 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Llinares ––– 4Y 10
- L. Ba 100 2Y 1R 11
- E. Shabani 000 3Y 5
GKS Katowice
- L. Klemenz 100 6Y 11
- K. Lukasiak 011 3Y 9
- A. Czerwiński 000 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Llinares ––– 18 10
- P. Banaszak 111 16 9
- A. T. Andersson 123 15 9
GKS Katowice
- P. Resta 111 19 12
- M. Wasielewski 010 19 9
- I. Shkurin 221 17 13
Most tackles
Tackles made
Slask Wroclaw
- E. Shabani 600 18 5
- M. Llinares ––– 16 10
- A. T. Andersson 142 16 9
GKS Katowice
- M. Kowalczyk 444 29 10
- P. Resta 142 25 12
- K. Lukasiak 022 18 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Slask Wroclaw
- Y. Matsenko ––– 19 11
- L. Ba 300 12 11
- M. Malec 010 11 10
GKS Katowice
- P. Resta 122 14 12
- L. Klemenz 021 12 11
- M. Wasielewski 112 10 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Slask Wroclaw
- Y. Matsenko ––– 52 11
- M. Llinares ––– 45 10
- M. Dembélé 253 45 8
GKS Katowice
- P. Resta 874 86 12
- I. Shkurin 816 79 13
- L. Klemenz 256 65 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Slask Wroclaw
- L. Ba 000 12 11
- M. Malec 110 7 10
- A. T. Andersson 111 7 9
GKS Katowice
- P. Resta 001 12 12
- B. Wolski 0–– 6 7
- L. Klemenz 010 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Samiec-Talar 211 24 11
- A. T. Andersson 211 13 9
- M. Dembélé 122 11 8
GKS Katowice
- B. Nowak 301 42 13
- I. Shkurin 101 12 13
- B. Wolski 2–– 12 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
GKS Katowice Odd Number of Goals 100.0%
-
2
GKS Katowice Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Slask Wroclaw Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Slask Wroclaw 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Slask Wroclaw To Score 90.0%
-
1
LK
L. Klemenz Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
GK
G. Kobylak Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
MK
M. Kowalczyk Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
MD
M. Dembélé Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
IS
I. Shkurin Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad