Slask Wroclaw
vs
Wisla Plock
Sat 22 May, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 34 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Slask Wroclaw. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Slask Wroclaw
- Wisla Plock
Did you know?
- Slask Wroclaw have not lost to Wisla Plock in their last 4 meetings.
- Slask Wroclaw have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Slask Wroclaw's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Slask Wroclaw's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May 23 | 3–1 | ||
| 29 Oct 22 | 1–2 | ||
| 19 Mar 22 | 1–2 | ||
| 26 Sep 21 | 3–1 |
- Slask Wroclaw win · 4 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Wisla Plock win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Slask Wroclaw 3–1 Wisla Plock (13 May 23).
Slask Wroclaw vs Wisla Plock head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Slask Wroclaw have won 4 times, Wisla Plock have not won and none ended in a draw. Slask Wroclaw scored 10 goals and Wisla Plock scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 May 2023, was won 3-1 by Slask Wroclaw, at home against Wisla Plock. Slask Wroclaw have won each of the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 4 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 17th of 18 47% 15th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18 0.11 xG a shot 10th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces12% of xG 18th of 18 36% of xG 4th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 12th of 18 24% of shots 9th of 18
Where they differ
- Wisla Plock get more of their chances from set pieces than Slask Wroclaw, 36% against 12%.
- Slask Wroclaw wait for better chances than Wisla Plock, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.11.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Slask Wroclaw
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLLLWLD-
07 Nov 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Piast Gliwice 0–0 D
-
02 Nov 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Radomiak Radom 1–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Lech Poznan 1–4 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Korona Kielce 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Legia Warsaw 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Widzew Lodz 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDDLLWD-
07 Nov 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Piast Gliwice 0–0 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Lech Poznan 1–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Korona Kielce 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Widzew Lodz 3–3 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Cracovia 0–0 D
-
02 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Rakow Czestochowa 2–1 W
-
16 May 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–1 D
-
03 May 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Zaglebie Lubin 3–1 W
-
19 Apr 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
GKS Katowice 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLDLLLL-
02 Nov 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Radomiak Radom 1–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Legia Warsaw 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Zaglebie Lubin 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Gornik Zabrze 1–2 L
-
24 May 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Puszcza Niepolomice 1–1 D
-
09 May 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–2 L
-
25 Apr 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Rakow Czestochowa 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLLLLWLD | 0.60 |
| Home | LWDWDDLLWD | 1.30 |
| Away | LLDLLDLLLL | 0.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 32% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.56 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.31 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 61% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 23% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.52 | 1.47 |
| xG against/game | 1.93 | 1.92 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.40 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 5% | 11% |
Wisla Plock
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWLWLDL-
06 Nov 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Piast Gliwice 2–2 D
-
25 Oct 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 0–1 L
-
19 Oct 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Radomiak Radom 1–0 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Wieczysta Krakow 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Zaglebie Lubin 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Cracovia 3–1 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Pogon Szczecin 1–1 D
-
28 Aug 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Korona Kielce 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Wisla Plock vs
GKS Katowice 0–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLDLWWD-
31 Oct 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Piast Gliwice 2–2 D
-
19 Oct 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Radomiak Radom 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Cracovia 3–1 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Korona Kielce 0–2 L
-
31 Jul 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Widzew Lodz 0–0 D
-
16 May 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–1 L
-
10 May 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Motor Lublin 0–4 L
-
26 Apr 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Radomiak Radom 0–1 L
-
10 Apr 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Lechia Gdansk 1–0 W
-
09 Mar 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Arka Gdynia 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLDWLLL-
06 Nov 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 0–1 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Wieczysta Krakow 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Zaglebie Lubin 2–0 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Pogon Szczecin 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Wisla Plock vs
GKS Katowice 0–5 L
-
07 Aug 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Rakow Czestochowa 2–1 W
-
23 May 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Lech Poznan 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Pogon Szczecin 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWWLWLDL | 1.10 |
| Home | LWLLLDLWWD | 1.10 |
| Away | LDWLLDWLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 52% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.58 | 2.20 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.29 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 0.91 | 1.85 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 38% | 63% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 41% | 5% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 29% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.27 | 1.32 | 1.23 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.31 | 1.63 |
| npxG/game | 1.19 | 1.25 | 1.13 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 48% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 12% | 0% |
League standings
Slask Wroclaw are 16th with 10 points. Wisla Plock are 12th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 31 | |
| 2 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 31 | |
| 3 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 24 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 22 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 19 | |
| 10 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 15 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 11 | |
| 16 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 10 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 9 | |
| 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Slask Wroclaw yet.
Out / doubtful
- I. Christodoulou Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- M. Mokrzycki Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- P. Samiec-Talar Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-09)
No expected XI available for Wisla Plock yet.
Out / doubtful
- Jime Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Tavares Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-09)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Banaszak 110 5 9
- P. Samiec-Talar 000 4 11
- M. Dembélé 100 3 8
Wisla Plock
- Ł. Sekulski 010 2 8
- O. Kobacki 011 2 7
- S. Hamulić 000 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Samiec-Talar 000 9 11
- P. Banaszak 111 9 9
- M. Dembélé 110 7 8
Wisla Plock
- S. Hamulić 012 11 5
- Ł. Sekulski 110 7 8
- M. Haglind Sangre 100 6 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Dembélé 530 27 8
- P. Banaszak 231 20 9
- P. Samiec-Talar 111 18 11
Wisla Plock
- S. Hamulić 022 27 5
- Ł. Sekulski 120 16 8
- A. Silva 101 12 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Llinares ––– 4Y 10
- L. Ba 100 2Y 1R 11
- E. Shabani 000 3Y 5
Wisla Plock
- M. Haglind Sangre 003 4Y 1R 13
- J. Pršir 010 3Y 5
- O. Kobacki 010 2Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Llinares ––– 18 10
- P. Banaszak 111 16 9
- A. T. Andersson 123 15 9
Wisla Plock
- P. Kun 1–– 16 11
- D. Gallapeni 220 16 9
- Ł. Sekulski 220 14 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Slask Wroclaw
- E. Shabani 600 18 5
- M. Llinares ––– 16 10
- A. T. Andersson 142 16 9
Wisla Plock
- D. Gallapeni 854 45 9
- M. Haglind Sangre 152 23 13
- P. Kun 3–– 21 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Slask Wroclaw
- Y. Matsenko ––– 19 11
- L. Ba 300 12 11
- M. Malec 010 11 10
Wisla Plock
- A. Silva 133 22 10
- M. Kamiński 122 16 13
- Ž. Rogelj 102 12 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Slask Wroclaw
- Y. Matsenko ––– 52 11
- M. Llinares ––– 45 10
- M. Dembélé 253 45 8
Wisla Plock
- D. Gallapeni 1097 79 9
- A. Silva 517 73 10
- M. Haglind Sangre 382 56 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Slask Wroclaw
- L. Ba 000 12 11
- M. Malec 110 7 10
- A. T. Andersson 111 7 9
Wisla Plock
- M. Haglind Sangre 012 14 13
- M. Kamiński 202 11 13
- A. Silva 311 7 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Samiec-Talar 211 24 11
- A. T. Andersson 211 13 9
- M. Dembélé 122 11 8
Wisla Plock
- A. Radwanski ––0 16 8
- A. Silva 120 11 10
- F. Hiszpański 131 11 1
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Wisla Plock Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Slask Wroclaw Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Slask Wroclaw 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
4
Slask Wroclaw To Score 90.0%
-
5
Slask Wroclaw Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
DG
D. Gallapeni Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
2
ML
M. Llinares Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
KN
K. Niemczycki Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
MD
M. Dembélé Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
SH
S. Hamulić Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad