Slask Wroclaw
vs
Zaglebie Lubin
Sat 13 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Slask Wroclaw. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Slask Wroclaw
- Zaglebie Lubin
Did you know?
- Zaglebie Lubin have picked up 3.0 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
- Slask Wroclaw have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Slask Wroclaw's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Slask Wroclaw's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 03 May 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 04 Nov 24 | 3–0 | ||
| 15 Dec 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 29 Jul 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 28 Jan 23 | 0–3 | ||
| 15 Jul 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 27 Feb 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 29 Aug 21 | 1–3 |
- Slask Wroclaw win · 3 (33%)
- Draw · 2 (22%)
- Zaglebie Lubin win · 4 (44%)
Biggest win: Zaglebie Lubin 3–0 Slask Wroclaw (04 Nov 24).
Slask Wroclaw vs Zaglebie Lubin head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Slask Wroclaw have won 3 times, Zaglebie Lubin have won 4 times and 2 ended in a draw. Slask Wroclaw scored 10 goals and Zaglebie Lubin scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 15 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Zaglebie Lubin, at home against Slask Wroclaw. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 9 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Slask Wroclaw kept 2 clean sheets and Zaglebie Lubin kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 17th of 18 39% 18th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18 0.10 xG a shot 14th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces12% of xG 18th of 18 42% of xG 2nd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 12th of 18 27% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
- Zaglebie Lubin get more of their chances from set pieces than Slask Wroclaw, 42% against 12%.
- Slask Wroclaw wait for better chances than Zaglebie Lubin, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Zaglebie Lubin go more through the air than Slask Wroclaw, 27% of shots against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Slask Wroclaw
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLLLWLD-
07 Nov 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Piast Gliwice 0–0 D
-
02 Nov 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Radomiak Radom 1–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Lech Poznan 1–4 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Korona Kielce 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Legia Warsaw 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Widzew Lodz 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDDLLWD-
07 Nov 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Piast Gliwice 0–0 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Lech Poznan 1–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Korona Kielce 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Widzew Lodz 3–3 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Cracovia 0–0 D
-
02 Aug 26 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Rakow Czestochowa 2–1 W
-
16 May 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–1 D
-
03 May 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
Zaglebie Lubin 3–1 W
-
19 Apr 25 H Slask Wroclaw vs
GKS Katowice 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLDLLLL-
02 Nov 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Radomiak Radom 1–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Legia Warsaw 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Zaglebie Lubin 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Gornik Zabrze 1–2 L
-
24 May 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Puszcza Niepolomice 1–1 D
-
09 May 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–2 L
-
25 Apr 25 A Slask Wroclaw vs
Rakow Czestochowa 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLLLLWLD | 0.60 |
| Home | LWDWDDLLWD | 1.30 |
| Away | LLDLLDLLLL | 0.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 32% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.56 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.31 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 61% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 23% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.52 | 1.47 |
| xG against/game | 1.93 | 1.92 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.40 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 5% | 11% |
Zaglebie Lubin
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWLLWDWD-
08 Nov 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Lech Poznan 2–2 D
-
02 Nov 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Korona Kielce 1–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Motor Lublin 2–2 D
-
18 Oct 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Cracovia 1–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Wisla Plock 0–2 L
-
15 Sep 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Rakow Czestochowa 3–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
GKS Katowice 2–1 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Wieczysta Krakow 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Pogon Szczecin 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWWDWLWW-
02 Nov 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Korona Kielce 1–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Wisla Plock 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
GKS Katowice 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Pogon Szczecin 0–0 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Slask Wroclaw 2–1 W
-
27 Jul 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Piast Gliwice 2–0 W
-
15 May 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Pogon Szczecin 0–1 L
-
03 May 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Cracovia 0–0 D
-
24 Apr 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Termalica Nieciecza 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLDDWLDD-
08 Nov 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Lech Poznan 2–2 D
-
23 Oct 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Motor Lublin 2–2 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Cracovia 1–3 L
-
15 Sep 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Rakow Czestochowa 3–2 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Wieczysta Krakow 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Radomiak Radom 0–0 D
-
02 Aug 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Legia Warsaw 1–3 L
-
23 May 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 0–1 L
-
09 May 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Gornik Zabrze 2–0 W
-
17 Apr 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Legia Warsaw 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWWLLWDWD | 1.60 |
| Home | LDLWWDWLWW | 1.70 |
| Away | LWLLDDWLDD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 39% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.59 | 2.38 | 2.79 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.20 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.41 | 1.18 | 1.63 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 30% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 28% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.20 | 1.31 | 1.08 |
| xG against/game | 1.39 | 1.13 | 1.67 |
| npxG/game | 1.08 | 1.14 | 1.01 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 20% | 11% |
League standings
Slask Wroclaw are 17th with 10 points. Zaglebie Lubin are 6th with 23 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 13 | +21 | 32 | |
| 2 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 31 | |
| 3 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 24 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 18 | +0 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 21 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 | |
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 16 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 12 | |
| 17 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 10 | |
| 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Slask Wroclaw yet.
Out / doubtful
- I. Christodoulou Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- M. Mokrzycki Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
No expected XI available for Zaglebie Lubin yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Nalepa Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-16)
- J. Burić Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-15)
- M. Kosidis Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-15)
- P. Kosmalski Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-15)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Banaszak 110 5 10
- P. Samiec-Talar 000 4 12
- M. Dembélé 100 3 8
Zaglebie Lubin
- M. Regula 10– 3 13
- A. Ławniczak 00– 2 13
- S. Kerk 10– 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Banaszak 111 10 10
- P. Samiec-Talar 000 9 12
- M. Dembélé 110 7 8
Zaglebie Lubin
- M. Regula 11– 14 13
- A. Ławniczak 00– 5 13
- M. Nalepa 00– 4 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Dembélé 530 27 8
- P. Banaszak 231 21 10
- P. Samiec-Talar 111 19 12
Zaglebie Lubin
- M. Regula 35– 41 13
- A. Ławniczak 00– 20 13
- M. Nalepa 10– 14 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Llinares ––– 4Y 10
- L. Ba 100 2Y 1R 12
- E. Shabani 000 3Y 6
Zaglebie Lubin
- D. Čolina 1–– 4Y 6
- M. Grzybek 1–– 4Y 8
- R. Yakuba 01– 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Slask Wroclaw
- M. Llinares ––– 18 10
- A. T. Andersson 123 18 10
- K. Linetty 003 18 7
Zaglebie Lubin
- M. Regula 01– 27 13
- F. Kocaba 01– 16 13
- F. Szymczak 00– 13 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Slask Wroclaw
- A. T. Andersson 142 18 10
- E. Shabani 600 18 6
- J. Yriarte –23 17 6
Zaglebie Lubin
- M. Regula 01– 26 13
- F. Kocaba 22– 25 13
- J. Ćorluka 23– 20 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Slask Wroclaw
- Y. Matsenko ––– 19 11
- L. Ba 300 12 12
- M. Malec 010 11 10
Zaglebie Lubin
- M. Nalepa 01– 14 11
- F. Kocaba 01– 12 13
- A. Ławniczak 00– 11 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Slask Wroclaw
- Y. Matsenko ––– 52 11
- M. Dembélé 253 48 8
- M. Llinares ––– 45 10
Zaglebie Lubin
- M. Regula 610– 100 13
- A. Ławniczak 42– 63 13
- M. Nalepa 71– 56 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Slask Wroclaw
- L. Ba 000 12 12
- A. T. Andersson 111 8 10
- M. Malec 110 7 10
Zaglebie Lubin
- A. Ławniczak 10– 11 13
- M. Nalepa 31– 10 11
- F. Kocaba 01– 6 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Slask Wroclaw
- P. Samiec-Talar 211 25 12
- A. T. Andersson 211 14 10
- M. Dembélé 122 13 8
Zaglebie Lubin
- S. Kerk 32– 20 8
- D. Dąbrowski 20– 14 9
- D. Čolina 0–– 11 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Zaglebie Lubin Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Zaglebie Lubin Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
3
Slask Wroclaw Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Slask Wroclaw 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Slask Wroclaw To Score 90.0%
-
1
MR
M. Regula Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
ZA
Z. Alomerović Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
ML
M. Llinares Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
MR
M. Regula Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
JĆ
J. Ćorluka Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad