Wisla Plock vs Slask Wroclaw

Sat 05 Dec, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics

Predicted outcome

Wisla Plock win · Most likely 39.4%
Draw 29.0%
Slask Wroclaw win 31.6%

Limited history for Slask Wroclaw. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.

Event markets

Both teams to score 59%Avg 60%
Over 1.5 goals 78%Avg 78%
Over 2.5 goals 53%Avg 54%
Wisla Plock clean sheet 26%Avg 28%
Slask Wroclaw clean sheet 22%Avg 19%
Over 8.5 corners 66%Avg 62%
Over 9.5 corners 53%Avg 49%
Over 2.5 cards 75%Avg 75%
Over 3.5 cards 56%Avg 57%

This match League average

Predicted Score

2-18.8%
1-07.6%
2-06.4%

Team comparison

Attack Defense Form Discipline Cleansheets
  • Wisla Plock
  • Slask Wroclaw

Did you know?

  • Slask Wroclaw have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
  • Slask Wroclaw have not lost to Wisla Plock in their last 4 meetings.
  • Slask Wroclaw have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
  • Slask Wroclaw's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.

H2H

All 4 meetings on file.

DateHomeScoreAway
13 May 23 Slask Wroclaw 3–1 Wisla Plock
29 Oct 22 Wisla Plock 1–2 Slask Wroclaw
19 Mar 22 Wisla Plock 1–2 Slask Wroclaw
26 Sep 21 Slask Wroclaw 3–1 Wisla Plock
4meetings
  • Wisla Plock win · 0 (0%)
  • Draw · 0 (0%)
  • Slask Wroclaw win · 4 (100%)
Avg. total goals 3.50 League avg: 2.81
Over 2.5 goals 100% League avg: 54%
Both teams to score 100% League avg: 60%
Whoever hosts wins 50% League avg: 45%
Avg. total corners N/A League avg: 9.95
Avg. total cards N/A League avg: 4.15
Wisla Plock avg. goals 1.00 League avg: 1.40
Slask Wroclaw avg. goals 2.50 League avg: 1.40

Biggest win: Slask Wroclaw 3–1 Wisla Plock (13 May 23).

Wisla Plock vs Slask Wroclaw head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Wisla Plock have not won, Slask Wroclaw have won 4 times and none ended in a draw. Wisla Plock scored 4 goals and Slask Wroclaw scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 May 2023, was won 3-1 by Slask Wroclaw, at home against Wisla Plock. Slask Wroclaw have won each of the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 4 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.

How they play

Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Wisla Plock
  • Set piece heavy
  • Cedes possession
Slask Wroclaw
  • Selective shooters
  • Open play side
  • Cedes possession
  • Possession
    Cedes the ballKeeps the ball
    47% 15th of 18 46% 17th of 18
  • Shot selection
    Shoots on sightWaits for the chance
    0.11 xG a shot 10th of 18 0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18
  • Set pieces
    Open playSet pieces
    36% of xG 4th of 18 12% of xG 18th of 18
  • Route to goal
    On the groundCrosses and headers
    24% of shots 9th of 18 21% of shots 12th of 18

Where they differ

  • Wisla Plock get more of their chances from set pieces than Slask Wroclaw, 36% against 12%.
  • Slask Wroclaw wait for better chances than Wisla Plock, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.11.

Ball Stats (Last 10 games)

Wisla Plock Slask Wroclaw
11 (1.1 avg) Goals 13 (1.3 avg)
132 (13.2 avg) Total Shots 108 (10.8 avg)
44 (4.4 avg) Shots on Target 39 (3.9 avg)
37 (3.7 avg) Blocked Shots 24 (2.4 avg)
56 (5.6 avg) Corners 44 (4.4 avg)
751 (75.1 avg) Attacks 961 (96.1 avg)
408 (40.8 avg) Dangerous Attacks 493 (49.3 avg)
95 (9.5 avg) Key Passes 84 (8.4 avg)
4350 (435.0 avg) Passes 4023 (402.3 avg)
3572 (82%) Pass Accuracy 3195 (79%)
49% Ball Possession 46%

Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)

Wisla Plock Slask Wroclaw
1 (0.1 avg) Red Cards 0 (0.0 avg)
17 (1.7 avg) Yellow Cards 23 (2.3 avg)
174 (17.4 avg) Tackles 130 (13.0 avg)
132 (13.2 avg) Fouls 127 (12.7 avg)
16 (1.6 avg) Offsides 15 (1.5 avg)
479 (47.9 avg) Duels Won 410 (41.0 avg)
128 (12.8 avg) Aerial Duels Won 129 (12.9 avg)

Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)

Wisla Plock

1.5Goals
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 1 (10%)
  • Over · 9 (90%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 5 (50%)
  • Over · 5 (50%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 6 (60%)
  • Over · 4 (40%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
CS
  • Yes · 2 (20%)
  • No · 8 (80%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 4 (40%)
  • No · 6 (60%)

Slask Wroclaw

1.5Goals
  • Under · 1 (10%)
  • Over · 9 (90%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 6 (60%)
  • Over · 4 (40%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
CS
  • Yes · 2 (20%)
  • No · 8 (80%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 8 (80%)
  • No · 2 (20%)