Wisla Plock
vs
Zaglebie Lubin
Sat 20 Mar, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Wisla Plock
- Zaglebie Lubin
Did you know?
- Zaglebie Lubin have picked up 2.9 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
- Whoever has hosted has won 6 of the last 7 meetings between these two.
- Zaglebie Lubin have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Wisla Plock beat Zaglebie Lubin 4-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 02 Mar 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 25 Aug 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 08 Apr 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 18 Sep 22 | 2–1 | ||
| 18 Feb 22 | 3–1 | ||
| 20 Aug 21 | 4–0 |
- Wisla Plock win · 4 (57%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Zaglebie Lubin win · 3 (43%)
Biggest win: Wisla Plock 4–0 Zaglebie Lubin (20 Aug 21).
Wisla Plock vs Zaglebie Lubin head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Wisla Plock have won 4 times, Zaglebie Lubin have won 3 times and none ended in a draw. Wisla Plock scored 12 goals and Zaglebie Lubin scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 20 Sep 2026, was won 2-0 by Wisla Plock, away at Zaglebie Lubin. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 7 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Wisla Plock kept 3 clean sheets and Zaglebie Lubin kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 14th of 18 40% 18th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 10th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 15th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces36% of xG 4th of 18 43% of xG 2nd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers24% of shots 8th of 18 27% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
- Zaglebie Lubin go more through the air than Wisla Plock, 27% of shots against 24%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Wisla Plock
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWLWLDL-
06 Nov 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Piast Gliwice 2–2 D
-
25 Oct 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 0–1 L
-
19 Oct 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Radomiak Radom 1–0 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Wieczysta Krakow 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Zaglebie Lubin 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Cracovia 3–1 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Pogon Szczecin 1–1 D
-
28 Aug 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Korona Kielce 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Wisla Plock vs
GKS Katowice 0–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLDLWWD-
31 Oct 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Piast Gliwice 2–2 D
-
19 Oct 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Radomiak Radom 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Cracovia 3–1 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Korona Kielce 0–2 L
-
31 Jul 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Widzew Lodz 0–0 D
-
16 May 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–1 L
-
10 May 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Motor Lublin 0–4 L
-
26 Apr 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Radomiak Radom 0–1 L
-
10 Apr 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Lechia Gdansk 1–0 W
-
09 Mar 26 H Wisla Plock vs
Arka Gdynia 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLDWLLL-
06 Nov 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Motor Lublin 2–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 0–1 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Wieczysta Krakow 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Zaglebie Lubin 2–0 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Pogon Szczecin 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Wisla Plock vs
GKS Katowice 0–5 L
-
07 Aug 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Rakow Czestochowa 2–1 W
-
23 May 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Lech Poznan 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 A Wisla Plock vs
Pogon Szczecin 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWWLWLDL | 1.10 |
| Home | LWLLLDLWWD | 1.10 |
| Away | LDWLLDWLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 52% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.58 | 2.20 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.29 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 0.91 | 1.85 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 38% | 63% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 41% | 5% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 29% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.27 | 1.32 | 1.23 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.31 | 1.63 |
| npxG/game | 1.19 | 1.25 | 1.13 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 48% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 12% | 0% |
Zaglebie Lubin
Previous 10 Matches
DDDWWLLWDW-
02 Nov 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Korona Kielce 1–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Motor Lublin 2–2 D
-
18 Oct 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Cracovia 1–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Wisla Plock 0–2 L
-
15 Sep 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Rakow Czestochowa 3–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
GKS Katowice 2–1 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Wieczysta Krakow 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Pogon Szczecin 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Radomiak Radom 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWWDWLWW-
02 Nov 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Korona Kielce 1–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Wisla Plock 0–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
GKS Katowice 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Pogon Szczecin 0–0 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Slask Wroclaw 2–1 W
-
27 Jul 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Piast Gliwice 2–0 W
-
15 May 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Pogon Szczecin 0–1 L
-
03 May 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Cracovia 0–0 D
-
24 Apr 26 H Zaglebie Lubin vs
Termalica Nieciecza 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLDDWLD-
23 Oct 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Motor Lublin 2–2 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Cracovia 1–3 L
-
15 Sep 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Rakow Czestochowa 3–2 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Wieczysta Krakow 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Radomiak Radom 0–0 D
-
02 Aug 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Legia Warsaw 1–3 L
-
23 May 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 0–1 L
-
09 May 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Gornik Zabrze 2–0 W
-
17 Apr 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Legia Warsaw 0–1 L
-
07 Apr 26 A Zaglebie Lubin vs
Arka Gdynia 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 22 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDWWLLWDW | 1.60 |
| Home | LDLWWDWLWW | 1.70 |
| Away | LLWLLDDWLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 39% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.58 | 2.38 | 2.78 |
| Scored/game | 1.17 | 1.20 | 1.15 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.18 | 1.63 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 50% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 30% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 28% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.20 | 1.31 | 1.08 |
| xG against/game | 1.39 | 1.13 | 1.67 |
| npxG/game | 1.08 | 1.14 | 1.01 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 27% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 20% | 11% |
League standings
Wisla Plock are 12th with 15 points. Zaglebie Lubin are 6th with 22 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 31 | |
| 2 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 31 | |
| 3 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 24 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 22 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 18 | +0 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 21 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 | |
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 16 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 10 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 9 | |
| 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Wisla Plock yet.
Out / doubtful
- Jime Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Tavares Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-09)
No expected XI available for Zaglebie Lubin yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Nalepa Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-16)
- J. Burić Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-15)
- M. Kosidis Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-15)
- P. Kosmalski Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-15)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Wisla Plock
- Ł. Sekulski 010 2 8
- O. Kobacki 011 2 7
- S. Hamulić 000 2 5
Zaglebie Lubin
- M. Regula 010 3 13
- A. Ławniczak 000 2 13
- S. Kerk 110 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Wisla Plock
- S. Hamulić 012 11 5
- Ł. Sekulski 110 7 8
- M. Haglind Sangre 100 6 13
Zaglebie Lubin
- M. Regula 211 14 13
- A. Ławniczak 000 5 13
- M. Nalepa 000 4 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Wisla Plock
- S. Hamulić 022 27 5
- Ł. Sekulski 120 16 8
- A. Silva 101 12 10
Zaglebie Lubin
- M. Regula 435 41 13
- A. Ławniczak 100 20 13
- M. Nalepa 110 14 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Wisla Plock
- M. Haglind Sangre 003 4Y 1R 13
- J. Pršir 010 3Y 5
- O. Kobacki 010 2Y 7
Zaglebie Lubin
- D. Čolina 01– 4Y 6
- M. Grzybek 11– 4Y 8
- R. Yakuba 001 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Wisla Plock
- P. Kun 1–– 16 11
- D. Gallapeni 220 16 9
- Ł. Sekulski 220 14 8
Zaglebie Lubin
- M. Regula 001 27 13
- F. Kocaba 201 16 13
- F. Szymczak 100 13 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Wisla Plock
- D. Gallapeni 854 45 9
- M. Haglind Sangre 152 23 13
- P. Kun 3–– 21 11
Zaglebie Lubin
- M. Regula 201 26 13
- F. Kocaba 222 25 13
- J. Ćorluka 223 20 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Wisla Plock
- A. Silva 133 22 10
- M. Kamiński 122 16 13
- Ž. Rogelj 102 12 13
Zaglebie Lubin
- M. Nalepa 301 14 11
- F. Kocaba 201 12 13
- A. Ławniczak 000 11 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Wisla Plock
- D. Gallapeni 1097 79 9
- A. Silva 517 73 10
- M. Haglind Sangre 382 56 13
Zaglebie Lubin
- M. Regula 8610 100 13
- A. Ławniczak 442 63 13
- M. Nalepa 771 56 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Wisla Plock
- M. Haglind Sangre 012 14 13
- M. Kamiński 202 11 13
- A. Silva 311 7 10
Zaglebie Lubin
- A. Ławniczak 210 11 13
- M. Nalepa 031 10 11
- F. Kocaba 001 6 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Wisla Plock
- A. Radwanski ––0 16 8
- A. Silva 120 11 10
- F. Hiszpański 131 11 1
Zaglebie Lubin
- S. Kerk 132 20 8
- D. Dąbrowski 320 14 9
- D. Čolina 10– 11 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Zaglebie Lubin Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Zaglebie Lubin Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
3
Wisla Plock Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Zaglebie Lubin Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
5
Wisla Plock Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
1
MR
M. Regula Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
ZA
Z. Alomerović Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
DG
D. Gallapeni Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
PK
P. Kun Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
5
MR
M. Regula Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad