Alessandro Albanese
Known as A. Albanese
Midfielder
· Egnatia
· 26th in the league phase
Next fixture
Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 UTC HOMESeason Performance
A. Albanese at Egnatia this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 214 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Albanese's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Conference League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.10 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 5 2.10 | 3.0 1.26 |
| Shots on target | 3 1.26 | 1.1 0.46 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 2.0 0.82 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.2 0.64 |
| Tackles | 2 0.84 | 4.7 1.93 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 2.5 1.08 |
| Duels won | 7 2.94 | 12.2 5.09 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.19 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.84 | 3.5 1.46 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.42 | 3.7 1.54 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.26 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
A. Albanese’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes15%
- Assists43%
- Goals40%
- Tackles16%
- Interceptions11%
- Duels won11%
Squad standing
Where A. Albanese ranks among 29 registered Egnatia players this season.
- 8th of 29 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 29 for Shots on target
- 8th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 29 for Tackles
- 9th of 29 for Duels won
Historic Bets
A. Albanese’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Albanese’s last 10 matches (60 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 30%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Albanese actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Albanese’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | L | 85’ | – | – | 21 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | D | 63’ | – | – | 41 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Home | D | 66’ | – | – | 22 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | – | – | |
| 28 Sep 24 | Home | L | 73’ | – | – | 31 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | – | 7 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 20 Sep 24 | Away | D | 16’ | – | – | 8 | 1 | 0.01 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 01 Sep 24 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 52 | 4 | 0.33 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 25 Aug 24 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 36 | 2 | 0.56 | – | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 18 Aug 24 | Away | W | 67’ | – | – | 25 | 2 | 0.22 | – | – | 7 | – | 2 | – | |
| 03 Aug 24 | Away | L | 32’ | – | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | 6 | – | 1 | – | |
| 27 Jul 24 | Home | W | 21’ | – | – | 13 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 20 Jul 24 | Home | W | 9’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Albanese, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Egnatia |
| Mins | 214 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 5 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 7 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column