Amadou Ba-Sy
Known as A. Ba-Sy
Forward
· Hearts
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
A. Ba-Sy at Hearts this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 143 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Ba-Sy's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Scottish Premiership. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.26 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 3 1.89 | 13.2 2.53 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.63 | 4.8 0.84 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 2 1.26 | 6.6 1.33 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 3 1.89 | 5.2 1.13 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.27 |
| Duels won | 10 6.29 | 22.9 4.87 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 2.52 | 6.8 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 1.26 | 6.4 1.31 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.63 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
A. Ba-Sy’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals20%
- Assists32%
- Shots on target35%
- Shots26%
- Key passes52%
- Duels won79%
Squad standing
Where A. Ba-Sy ranks among 36 registered Hearts players this season.
- 21st of 36 for Minutes played
- 15th of 36 for Shots on target
- 13th of 36 for Fouls committed
- 17th of 36 for Tackles
- 19th of 36 for Duels won
- 18th of 36 for Key passes
Historic Bets
A. Ba-Sy’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Ba-Sy’s last 3 matches (48 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 33.3%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Ba-Sy actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Ba-Sy’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | L | 19’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 6 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | W | 64’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | ||
| 01 Aug 26 | Away | L | 60’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.14 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 5 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Ba-Sy, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Hearts |
| Mins | 143 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 10 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column