Alexis Blin
Known as A. Blin
Midfielder
· Lausanne-Sport
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 19:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
A. Blin at Lausanne-Sport this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 246 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Blin's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Swiss Super League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.17 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.05 0.02 | 1.06 0.17 |
| Shots | 2 0.73 | 10.8 1.72 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 3.4 0.52 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.15 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.17 0.06 | 1.0 0.14 |
| Key passes | 4 1.46 | 9.7 1.44 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 3.0 0.69 |
| Tackles | 3 1.10 | 10.8 1.71 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.73 | 5.0 0.74 |
| Duels won | 8 2.93 | 30.4 4.77 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.4 0.21 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.46 | 8.1 1.29 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 8.8 1.34 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.37 | 1.6 0.25 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
A. Blin’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes55%
- Assists21%
- Goals21%
- Tackles28%
- Interceptions57%
- Duels won16%
- Expected goals (xG)7%
- Expected assists (xA)27%
Squad standing
Where A. Blin ranks among 32 registered Lausanne-Sport players this season.
- 16th of 32 for Minutes played
- 17th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 17th of 32 for Expected goals (xG)
- 15th of 32 for Tackles
- 17th of 32 for Interceptions
- 20th of 32 for Duels won
- 11th of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
A. Blin’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Blin’s last 3 matches (82 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100%
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 33.3%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Blin actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Blin’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | L | 97’ | – | – | 29 | 4 | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 43 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | ||
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 59’ | – | – | 39 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Blin, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Lausanne-Sport |
| Mins | 246 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.05 |
| xA | 0.17 |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 8 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column