Aleksandar Djermanovic
Known as A. Đermanović
Defender
· Wieczysta Krakow
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 16:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
A. Đermanović at Wieczysta Krakow this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 720 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Đermanović's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Polish Ekstraklasa. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.06 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 2 0.25 | 5.9 0.73 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.12 | 1.4 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.07 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 5.5 0.68 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.12 | 3.1 0.57 |
| Tackles | 11 1.38 | 12.2 1.59 |
| Interceptions | 13 1.62 | 8.4 1.08 |
| Duels won | 25 3.12 | 35.5 4.51 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.25 | 4.2 0.52 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 10 1.25 | 8.3 1.13 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.38 | 6.2 0.81 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.38 | 1.5 0.21 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
A. Đermanović’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles43%
- Interceptions84%
- Duels won17%
- Blocked shots27%
- Clean sheets5%
- Goals34%
- Assists31%
Squad standing
Where A. Đermanović ranks among 28 registered Wieczysta Krakow players this season.
- 7th of 28 for Minutes played
- 11th of 28 for Shots on target
- 6th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 28 for Tackles
- 2nd of 28 for Interceptions
- 9th of 28 for Duels won
- 9th of 28 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
A. Đermanović’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 25.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Đermanović’s last 8 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100%
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 37.5%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 25%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 12.5%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Đermanović actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Đermanović’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 60 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 61 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 5 | 1 | 65 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 41 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 18 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 69 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Jul 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | 63 | 1 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Đermanović, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Wieczysta Krakow |
| Mins | 720 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 11 |
| Int. | 13 |
| Duels won | 25 |
| Blocked | 2 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 10 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 3 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column