Anton Fagerström
Known as A. Fagerström
Goalkeeper
· Vasteras
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 16:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
A. Fagerström at Vasteras this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 180 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Fagerström's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Allsvenskan. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 11 5.50 | 47.3 3.35 |
| Goals conceded | 0 0.00 | 21.0 1.50 |
| Clean sheets | 2 1.00 | 5.0 0.37 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.05 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.02 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.00 |
| Duels won | 4 2.00 | 7.9 0.55 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.02 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.50 | 3.4 0.26 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.02 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
A. Fagerström’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves95%
- Clean sheets96%
- Goals conceded97%
Squad standing
Where A. Fagerström ranks among 28 registered Vasteras players this season.
- 20th of 28 for Minutes played
- 21st of 28 for Duels won
Historic Bets
A. Fagerström’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 94.1% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 82.4% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 47.1% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 11.8% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Fagerström’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 100%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 90%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 40%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Fagerström actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Fagerström’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 8 | 0 | Y | 42 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 32 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Nov 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 55 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Sep 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 28 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Sep 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 7 | 1 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Sep 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Aug 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Jul 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 4 | – | 11 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Jul 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Jul 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Jul 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Jun 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 19 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 May 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 29 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 May 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Apr 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 38 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Apr 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Apr 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 14 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Fagerström, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Vasteras |
| Mins | 180 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 4 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Saves | 11 |
| Conceded | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column