Amar Gerxhaliu
Known as A. Gerxhaliu
Defender
· Erzurumspor
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 10:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
A. Gerxhaliu at Erzurumspor this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 900 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Gerxhaliu's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Süper Lig. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.10 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.27 0.04 |
| Shots | 6 0.60 | 3.8 0.58 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.10 | 1.0 0.15 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.34 0.05 |
| Key passes | 2 0.20 | 3.7 0.60 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.40 | 3.0 0.67 |
| Tackles | 14 1.40 | 9.7 1.67 |
| Interceptions | 14 1.40 | 7.3 1.20 |
| Duels won | 22 2.20 | 25.7 4.23 |
| Blocked shots | 7 0.70 | 3.3 0.55 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.30 | 6.8 1.19 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.10 | 5.4 0.87 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.10 | 1.2 0.20 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
A. Gerxhaliu’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles42%
- Interceptions67%
- Duels won6%
- Blocked shots66%
- Clean sheets40%
- Goals78%
- Assists38%
Squad standing
Where A. Gerxhaliu ranks among 36 registered Erzurumspor players this season.
- 3rd of 36 for Goals
- 1st of 36 for Minutes played
- 6th of 36 for Shots on target
- 11th of 36 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 36 for Tackles
- 1st of 36 for Interceptions
- 7th of 36 for Duels won
- 1st of 36 for Blocked shots
- 12th of 36 for Key passes
Historic Bets
A. Gerxhaliu’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score Anytime 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Gerxhaliu’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
- 4 To Score Anytime 10%
- 5 To Score or Assist 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Gerxhaliu actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Gerxhaliu’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 71 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33 | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 38 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 52 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 5 | 4 | 21 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | 1 | 3 | – | – | 65 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 59 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 71 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Gerxhaliu, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Erzurumspor |
| Mins | 900 |
| Starts | 10 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 6 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 14 |
| Int. | 14 |
| Duels won | 22 |
| Blocked | 7 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column