Andreas Katsantonis
Known as A. Katsantonis
Forward
· Piast Gliwice
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Fri 20 Nov, 17:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
A. Katsantonis at Piast Gliwice this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 301 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Katsantonis's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Polish Ekstraklasa. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.60 | 2.0 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.28 0.38 | 1.96 0.32 |
| Shots | 6 1.79 | 15.2 2.58 |
| Shots on target | 4 1.20 | 5.5 0.89 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.08 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.1 0.03 | 0.62 0.10 |
| Key passes | 3 0.90 | 6.6 1.11 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 3 0.90 | 4.8 1.03 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.90 | 1.9 0.37 |
| Duels won | 12 3.59 | 28.4 5.55 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.15 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.60 | 8.1 1.59 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.30 | 8.0 1.62 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
A. Katsantonis’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals84%
- Assists35%
- Shots on target72%
- Shots16%
- Key passes50%
- Duels won16%
- Expected goals (xG)65%
- Expected assists (xA)14%
Squad standing
Where A. Katsantonis ranks among 29 registered Piast Gliwice players this season.
- 5th of 29 for Goals
- 14th of 29 for Minutes played
- 5th of 29 for Shots on target
- 16th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 17th of 29 for Tackles
- 12th of 29 for Interceptions
- 15th of 29 for Duels won
- 14th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
A. Katsantonis’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 36.8% Based on 38 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 21.1% Based on 38 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 18.4% Based on 38 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 To Score Anytime 10.5% Based on 38 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 10.5% Based on 38 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Katsantonis’s last 10 matches (23 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 10% Below career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 10%
- 4 To Score Anytime 20%
- 5 To Score or Assist 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Katsantonis actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Katsantonis’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | D | 63’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.79 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 10 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 8’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | D | 68’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 16 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | W | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | L | 17’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Away | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 04 Sep 26 | Home | W | 25’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | W | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | D | 12’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.40 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | L | 16’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 27 Jul 26 | Away | L | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 23 May 26 | Away | L | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Home | L | 26’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.15 | – | – | – | – | 7 | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Home | D | 12’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.08 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 01 May 26 | Away | D | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 20 Apr 26 | Away | D | 14’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | |
| 13 Apr 26 | Home | L | 17’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.21 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | L | 29’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7 | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | L | 10’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.07 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 27 Feb 26 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | – | – | 6 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 20 Feb 26 | Home | L | 28’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.26 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | L | 14’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 09 Feb 26 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 03 Feb 26 | Home | W | 14’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.33 | – | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | |
| 08 Feb 25 | Home | W | 67’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 8 | 1 | 15 | ||
| 03 Feb 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 9 | 2 | 28 | – | |
| 08 Dec 24 | Home | D | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | ||
| 29 Nov 24 | Home | D | 20’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 24 Nov 24 | Away | L | 14’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | |
| 08 Nov 24 | Home | L | 68’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | – | 16 | – | |
| 03 Nov 24 | Away | D | 62’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | – | 15 | – | |
| 25 Oct 24 | Home | D | 60’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 15 | – | |
| 18 Oct 24 | Away | W | 70’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 8 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 06 Oct 24 | Away | L | 67’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | 14 | – | |
| 29 Sep 24 | Home | L | 13’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 21 Sep 24 | Away | L | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Katsantonis, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Piast Gliwice | Piast Gliwice |
| Mins | 301 | 231 |
| Starts | 2 | 1 |
| Goals | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 1.28 | 1.38 |
| xA | 0.10 | 0.35 |
| Shots | 6 | 11 |
| SOT | 4 | 2 |
| Tackles | 3 | 2 |
| Int. | 3 | 0 |
| Duels won | 12 | 17 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 3 | 3 |
| Fouls | 2 | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 2 |
| Yel | 0 | 1 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column