Ante Šuto
Known as A. Šuto
Forward
· Hibernian
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 17:45 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
A. Šuto at Hibernian this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 315 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Šuto's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Scottish Premiership. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.26 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 2.73 0.41 |
| Shots | 8 2.29 | 13.2 2.53 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.29 | 4.8 0.84 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 1.12 0.23 |
| Key passes | 7 2.00 | 6.6 1.33 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 4 1.14 | 5.2 1.13 |
| Interceptions | 4 1.14 | 1.3 0.27 |
| Duels won | 19 5.43 | 22.9 4.87 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 12 3.43 | 6.8 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 1.14 | 6.4 1.31 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.29 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
A. Šuto’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals20%
- Assists32%
- Shots on target19%
- Shots38%
- Key passes86%
- Duels won65%
Squad standing
Where A. Šuto ranks among 31 registered Hibernian players this season.
- 15th of 31 for Minutes played
- 11th of 31 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 31 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 31 for Tackles
- 9th of 31 for Interceptions
- 13th of 31 for Duels won
- 6th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
A. Šuto’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 20.8% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 20.8% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Šuto’s last 10 matches (32 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10% Below career
- 4 To Score or Assist 0% Below career
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Šuto actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Šuto’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | L | 22’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 5 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | L | 14’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 5 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | L | 54’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 15 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | D | 18’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.33 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 15 Sep 26 | Home | L | 53’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | L | 48’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.27 | – | – | 3 | – | 7 | – | |
| 03 Sep 26 | Home | L | 17’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.09 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | W | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | W | 57’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.18 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 02 Aug 26 | Home | L | 17’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 7 | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Home | L | 20’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.17 | – | – | 8 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 13 May 26 | Away | W | 21’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 09 May 26 | Away | W | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Home | L | 9’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.12 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 4 | ||
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | L | 26’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6 | – | 11 | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | W | 26’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.43 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | D | 68’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.08 | – | – | 6 | – | 16 | ||
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | D | 61’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.09 | – | – | 1 | – | 18 | – | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | D | 24’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.23 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | W | 30’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 8 | – | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | W | 26’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | – | – | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 10 Feb 26 | Away | L | 30’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.13 | – | – | 2 | – | 6 | – | |
| 04 Feb 26 | Home | W | 27’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Šuto, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Hibernian |
| Mins | 315 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 8 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 19 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 7 |
| Fouls | 12 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column