Beni Junior
Known as B. Junior
Defender
· Midtjylland
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 17:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
B. Junior at Midtjylland this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 387 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?B. Junior's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Danish Superliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.07 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.07 0.02 | 0.32 0.05 |
| Shots | 2 0.47 | 4.7 0.70 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.23 | 1.3 0.20 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.47 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.59 0.14 | 0.4 0.06 |
| Key passes | 3 0.70 | 4.7 0.65 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 5 1.16 | 3.1 0.57 |
| Tackles | 7 1.63 | 11.9 1.66 |
| Interceptions | 6 1.40 | 9.0 1.31 |
| Duels won | 16 3.72 | 31.5 4.48 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.23 | 3.7 0.50 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 1.40 | 7.1 1.03 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 1.40 | 6.0 0.86 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
B. Junior’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles58%
- Interceptions57%
- Duels won32%
- Blocked shots22%
- Clean sheets87%
- Goals36%
- Assists99%
- Expected goals (xG)23%
- Expected assists (xA)90%
Squad standing
Where B. Junior ranks among 31 registered Midtjylland players this season.
- 3rd of 31 for Assists
- 15th of 31 for Minutes played
- 14th of 31 for Shots on target
- 14th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 18th of 31 for Expected goals (xG)
- 12th of 31 for Tackles
- 9th of 31 for Interceptions
- 16th of 31 for Duels won
- 11th of 31 for Blocked shots
- 12th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
B. Junior’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Assist 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over B. Junior’s last 10 matches (43 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 To Assist 20%
- 3 To Score or Assist 20%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file B. Junior actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for B. Junior’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 11 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | W | 31’ | 2 | – | – | 2 | – | 18 | – | Y | – | 1 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | W | 17’ | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | W | 61’ | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 16 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Sep 26 | Home | D | 25’ | – | – | – | – | – | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Away | W | 85’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | – | 27 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | D | 45’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 25 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | W | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | D | 68’ | 2 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 26 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Away | W | 45’ | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | 16 | – | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for B. Junior, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Midtjylland |
| Mins | 387 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | 0.07 |
| xA | 0.59 |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 7 |
| Int. | 6 |
| Duels won | 16 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column