Bogdan Mirčetić
Known as B. Mirčetić
Midfielder
· Rakow Czestochowa
· 17th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 16:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
B. Mirčetić at Rakow Czestochowa this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 46
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?B. Mirčetić's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Polish Ekstraklasa. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 1.96 | 0.9 0.13 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 0.18 | 0.89 0.13 |
| Shots | 2 3.91 | 10.9 1.59 |
| Shots on target | 1 1.96 | 3.4 0.48 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.06 0.12 | 0.83 0.13 |
| Key passes | 1 1.96 | 9.0 1.33 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 1.96 | 3.6 0.76 |
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 11.1 1.66 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 5.6 0.86 |
| Duels won | 0 0.00 | 31.9 4.71 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.24 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 3.91 | 8.8 1.39 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 9.5 1.36 |
| Yellow cards | 1 1.96 | 1.2 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
B. Mirčetić’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where B. Mirčetić ranks among 30 registered Rakow Czestochowa players this season.
- 8th of 30 for Goals
- 27th of 30 for Minutes played
- 16th of 30 for Shots on target
- 21st of 30 for Fouls committed
- 18th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 22nd of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
B. Mirčetić’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 To Score Anytime 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over B. Mirčetić’s last 9 matches (18 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.4%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 22.2%
- 3 To Score Anytime 11.1%
- 4 To Score or Assist 11.1%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 11.1%
Match log
Every finished match on file B. Mirčetić actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for B. Mirčetić’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | L | 23’ | – | – | 10 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | L | 23’ | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | ||
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | D | 10’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | L | 9’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | W | 32’ | – | – | 11 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | |
| 27 Nov 25 | Home | W | 3’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Home | W | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for B. Mirčetić, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Rakow Czestochowa | Rakow Czestochowa |
| Mins | 46 | 96 |
| Starts | - | 1 |
| Goals | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.09 | 0.04 |
| xA | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Shots | 2 | 2 |
| SOT | 1 | 1 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0 |
| Int. | 0 | 1 |
| Duels won | 0 | 4 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 | 2 |
| Fouls | 2 | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 4 |
| Yel | 1 | 0 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column