Daniel Adjessa
Known as D. Adjessa
Forward
· Egnatia
· 26th in the league phase
Next fixture
Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 UTC HOMESeason Performance
D. Adjessa at Egnatia this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 234 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. Adjessa's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Conference League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 3 1.15 | 4.5 2.49 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 1.7 0.96 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.38 | 0.3 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 3 1.15 | 1.3 0.68 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.77 | 1.4 0.66 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.38 | 0.6 0.26 |
| Duels won | 15 5.77 | 10.3 5.26 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.54 | 2.9 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.77 | 3.8 1.97 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.11 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.03 |
Player Traits
D. Adjessa’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals31%
- Assists83%
- Shots on target12%
- Shots26%
- Key passes83%
- Duels won64%
Squad standing
Where D. Adjessa ranks among 29 registered Egnatia players this season.
- 1st of 29 for Assists
- 4th of 29 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 29 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 29 for Tackles
- 8th of 29 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 29 for Duels won
- 3rd of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
D. Adjessa’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Assist 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. Adjessa’s last 3 matches (78 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 66.7%
- 3 To Assist 33.3%
- 4 To Score or Assist 33.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file D. Adjessa actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. Adjessa’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | L | 72’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.07 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.09 | – | 1 | 6 | – | 15 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Home | D | 72’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | 1 | 8 | 1 | 12 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. Adjessa, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Egnatia |
| Mins | 234 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 15 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column