Daniel Bennie
Known as D. Bennie
Forward
· Dundee United
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
D. Bennie at Dundee United this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 610 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. Bennie's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Scottish Premiership. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.15 | 1.6 0.26 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 2.73 0.41 |
| Shots | 25 3.69 | 13.2 2.53 |
| Shots on target | 5 0.74 | 4.8 0.84 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.15 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 1.12 0.23 |
| Key passes | 10 1.48 | 6.6 1.33 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 7 1.03 | 5.2 1.13 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.15 | 1.3 0.27 |
| Duels won | 31 4.57 | 22.9 4.87 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 9 1.33 | 6.8 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 0.59 | 6.4 1.31 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.44 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
D. Bennie’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals43%
- Assists69%
- Shots on target45%
- Shots86%
- Key passes69%
- Duels won53%
Squad standing
Where D. Bennie ranks among 25 registered Dundee United players this season.
- 8th of 25 for Goals
- 6th of 25 for Assists
- 7th of 25 for Minutes played
- 5th of 25 for Shots on target
- 3rd of 25 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 25 for Tackles
- 14th of 25 for Interceptions
- 4th of 25 for Duels won
- 5th of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
D. Bennie’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 35.7% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 32.1% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 21.4% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 21.4% Based on 28 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. Bennie’s last 10 matches (59 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 40% Above career
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file D. Bennie actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. Bennie’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 26 | Away | D | 37’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 65’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.58 | – | – | 1 | – | 21 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.19 | – | – | 1 | – | 15 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | W | 67’ | 1 | – | 6 | 1 | 1.16 | – | – | 2 | – | 20 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | W | 73’ | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 22 | ||
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | D | 57’ | – | – | 4 | 2 | 0.56 | – | – | 3 | – | 13 | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Away | L | 57’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | W | 79’ | – | – | 6 | 1 | 0.37 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 23 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | L | 50’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.23 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 12 | ||
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 60’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | 3 | 6 | 1 | 19 | ||
| 31 Jul 26 | Home | D | 20’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | L | 85’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.26 | – | 3 | 2 | – | 21 | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | L | 62’ | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0.13 | – | 4 | 2 | – | 22 | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | D | 21’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | ||
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | D | 18’ | – | – | 4 | 3 | 0.59 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 03 Apr 26 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.34 | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | W | 14’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | L | 10’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.12 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 9 | – | |
| 24 Feb 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.01 | – | – | – | – | 10 | – | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | W | 10’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 8 | – | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | L | 69’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.09 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 19 | – | |
| 06 Feb 26 | Away | D | 32’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 8 | – | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | W | 66’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0.34 | – | – | 4 | – | 25 | – | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | L | 16’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 20 Jan 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.12 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 12 | – | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | D | 19’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. Bennie, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Dundee United |
| Mins | 610 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 25 |
| SOT | 5 |
| Tackles | 7 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 31 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 10 |
| Fouls | 9 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Yel | 3 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column