Duran Ferree
Known as D. Ferree
Goalkeeper
· San Diego FC
· 25th in the league
Season Performance
D. Ferree at San Diego FC this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1276 · Starts: 14
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. Ferree's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in MLS. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 46 3.24 | 57.6 3.11 |
| Goals conceded | 27 1.90 | 29.4 1.75 |
| Clean sheets | 5 0.35 | 4.8 0.27 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 1 0.07 | 0.1 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.02 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.07 | 0.7 0.04 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.01 |
| Duels won | 8 0.56 | 7.4 0.44 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.03 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.35 | 2.8 0.19 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.05 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.00 |
Player Traits
D. Ferree’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves65%
- Clean sheets73%
- Goals conceded34%
Squad standing
Where D. Ferree ranks among 31 registered San Diego FC players this season.
- 11th of 31 for Minutes played
- 26th of 31 for Tackles
- 23rd of 31 for Duels won
Historic Bets
D. Ferree’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 75.0% Based on 16 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 62.5% Based on 16 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 31.2% Based on 16 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 12.5% Based on 16 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. Ferree’s last 10 matches (74 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 60%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 60%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 20%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file D. Ferree actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. Ferree’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 33 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 5 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Sep 26 | Home | L | 8’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 45 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Home | D | 8’ | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 31 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 14 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 4 | – | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 54 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 7 | 3 | – | 69 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 51 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 36 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 56 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 45 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. Ferree, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | San Diego FC |
| Mins | 1276 |
| Starts | 14 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 1 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 1 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 8 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Saves | 46 |
| Conceded | 27 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column