Emilio Aristizábal
Known as E. Aristizábal
Forward
· Toronto FC
· 25th in the league
Season Performance
E. Aristizábal at Toronto FC this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 677 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?E. Aristizábal's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in MLS. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 4 0.53 | 5.4 0.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 22 2.92 | 34.9 2.49 |
| Shots on target | 8 1.06 | 14.8 1.01 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.13 | 2.4 0.16 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 8 1.06 | 18.6 1.28 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 4 0.53 | 11.1 0.86 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.66 | 4.6 0.37 |
| Duels won | 30 3.99 | 54.9 4.32 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.04 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 10 1.33 | 16.1 1.34 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.66 | 18.4 1.42 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.13 | 2.0 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
E. Aristizábal’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals75%
- Assists50%
- Shots on target54%
- Shots73%
- Key passes42%
- Duels won46%
Squad standing
Where E. Aristizábal ranks among 32 registered Toronto FC players this season.
- 4th of 32 for Goals
- 11th of 32 for Assists
- 20th of 32 for Minutes played
- 7th of 32 for Shots on target
- 16th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 22nd of 32 for Tackles
- 21st of 32 for Interceptions
- 17th of 32 for Duels won
- 11th of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
E. Aristizábal’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 36.0% Based on 25 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 28.0% Based on 25 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 24.0% Based on 25 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 16.0% Based on 25 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 12.0% Based on 25 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over E. Aristizábal’s last 10 matches (11 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 10% Below career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10% Below career
- 4 To Score or Assist 20%
- 5 To Score Anytime 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file E. Aristizábal actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for E. Aristizábal’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | L | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | ||
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | L | 10’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | 0.02 | – | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 28 Oct 26 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 12’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 14 Oct 26 | Home | D | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 27 Sep 26 | Away | L | 17’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 19’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.10 | 0.22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 09 Sep 26 | Home | W | 15’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.40 | 0.01 | – | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | D | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.01 | – | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | W | 5’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | L | 54’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.01 | – | 1 | – | 9 | – | |
| 22 Jul 26 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1 | 2 | – | 10 | – | |
| 24 May 26 | Away | L | 29’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | 1 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 1 | 2 | – | 22 | – | |
| 09 May 26 | Home | L | 25’ | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1 | 2 | – | 9 | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | D | 68’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.14 | 0.13 | 1 | 4 | – | 19 | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | L | 72’ | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.01 | – | 4 | – | 12 | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | D | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | D | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | W | 13’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.34 | 0.01 | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | W | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.01 | – | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | D | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.03 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | W | 73’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | L | 13’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.01 | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | L | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 5 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for E. Aristizábal, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Toronto FC |
| Mins | 677 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 22 |
| SOT | 8 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 30 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 8 |
| Fouls | 10 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column