Erik Prekop
Known as E. Prekop
Forward
· Gornik Zabrze
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 16:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
E. Prekop at Gornik Zabrze this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 467 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?E. Prekop's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Polish Ekstraklasa. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.39 | 2.0 0.29 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 3.11 0.60 | 2.3 0.35 |
| Shots | 17 3.28 | 15.6 2.58 |
| Shots on target | 5 0.96 | 5.6 0.89 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.08 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.15 0.03 | 0.71 0.10 |
| Key passes | 4 0.77 | 6.8 1.11 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 4 0.77 | 4.9 1.04 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.9 0.36 |
| Duels won | 42 8.09 | 29.1 5.60 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.19 | 0.8 0.15 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 1.54 | 8.3 1.59 |
| Fouls drawn | 11 2.12 | 8.2 1.61 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.39 | 1.0 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
E. Prekop’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals65%
- Assists34%
- Shots on target53%
- Shots81%
- Key passes32%
- Duels won93%
- Expected goals (xG)91%
- Expected assists (xA)13%
Squad standing
Where E. Prekop ranks among 30 registered Gornik Zabrze players this season.
- 4th of 30 for Goals
- 14th of 30 for Minutes played
- 6th of 30 for Shots on target
- 12th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 15th of 30 for Tackles
- 9th of 30 for Duels won
- 12th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 16th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
E. Prekop’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 47.1% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 35.3% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 29.4% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 17.6% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 17.6% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over E. Prekop’s last 10 matches (29 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 30%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file E. Prekop actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for E. Prekop’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | W | 61’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.59 | 0.02 | – | 7 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 30 Oct 26 | Home | D | 17’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.51 | – | – | 4 | – | 5 | – | |
| 23 Oct 26 | Away | D | 19’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 5 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | D | 30’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.28 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 19’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | D | 27’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 15 Sep 26 | Away | W | 71’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.49 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | ||
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 30’ | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.83 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | ||
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 03 Sep 26 | Away | W | 14’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | L | 84’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.22 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 8 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | W | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Home | W | 81’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | – | |
| 28 Jan 26 | Away | L | 55’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 09 Dec 25 | Away | Tottenham · Champions League |
L | 30’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | – |
| 22 Oct 25 | Away | Atalanta · Champions League |
D | 2’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for E. Prekop, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Gornik Zabrze |
| Mins | 467 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 3.11 |
| xA | 0.15 |
| Shots | 17 |
| SOT | 5 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 42 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 8 |
| Fouls drawn | 11 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Tottenham
Atalanta