Erkin Tapalov
Known as E. Tapalov
Defender
· Kairat Almaty
· 27th in the league phase
Next fixture
Thu 26 Nov, 15:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
E. Tapalov at Kairat Almaty this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 202 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?E. Tapalov's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Conference League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.05 0.02 | 0.07 0.03 |
| Shots | 2 0.89 | 1.1 0.45 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.45 | 0.3 0.11 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.04 0.02 | 0.13 0.05 |
| Key passes | 2 0.89 | 1.4 0.54 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.1 0.51 |
| Tackles | 6 2.67 | 4.8 1.77 |
| Interceptions | 5 2.23 | 3.1 1.18 |
| Duels won | 10 4.46 | 11.2 4.34 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.89 | 1.8 0.64 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 2.67 | 2.7 1.03 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 2.2 0.85 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.89 | 0.6 0.24 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
E. Tapalov’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles80%
- Interceptions91%
- Duels won54%
- Blocked shots69%
- Goals48%
- Assists46%
- Expected goals (xG)60%
- Expected assists (xA)40%
Squad standing
Where E. Tapalov ranks among 42 registered Kairat Almaty players this season.
- 9th of 42 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 42 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 42 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 42 for Expected goals (xG)
- 4th of 42 for Tackles
- 3rd of 42 for Interceptions
- 7th of 42 for Duels won
- 1st of 42 for Blocked shots
- 3rd of 42 for Key passes
Historic Bets
E. Tapalov’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 54.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 54.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over E. Tapalov’s last 10 matches (65 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 40%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file E. Tapalov actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for E. Tapalov’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | Atalanta · Conference League |
D | 22’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 52 | 4 | – | – | – | ||
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 43 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 28 Jan 26 | Away | Arsenal · Champions League |
L | 59’ | 4 | – | – | 7 | 2 | 16 | 1 | Y | – | – | – |
| 20 Jan 26 | Home | L | 80’ | 3 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 55 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 09 Dec 25 | Home | L | 62’ | 3 | 1 | – | 6 | – | 36 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 26 Nov 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | 33 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 05 Nov 25 | Away | Inter · Champions League |
L | 45’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 17 | – | Y | – | – | – |
| 21 Oct 25 | Home | D | 45’ | 2 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 32 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 30 Sep 25 | Home | Real Madrid · Champions League |
L | 65’ | 1 | 4 | – | 2 | – | 16 | – | Y | – | – | – |
| 18 Sep 25 | Away | L | 70’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 24 | – | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for E. Tapalov, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Kairat Almaty |
| Mins | 202 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.05 |
| xA | 0.04 |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 6 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 10 |
| Blocked | 2 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Atalanta
Arsenal
Inter
Real Madrid