Eren Tozlu
Known as E. Tozlu
Forward
· Erzurumspor
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 10:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
E. Tozlu at Erzurumspor this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 766 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?E. Tozlu's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Süper Lig. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 0.35 | 1.6 0.32 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 1.47 0.29 |
| Shots | 18 2.11 | 12.5 2.70 |
| Shots on target | 7 0.82 | 4.7 0.97 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.12 | 0.8 0.16 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.49 0.09 |
| Key passes | 6 0.70 | 5.6 1.16 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 6 0.70 | 3.6 0.77 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.23 | 1.5 0.30 |
| Duels won | 41 4.82 | 22.6 4.92 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 17 2.00 | 7.4 1.68 |
| Fouls drawn | 19 2.23 | 7.0 1.49 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.23 | 0.9 0.23 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
E. Tozlu’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals64%
- Assists52%
- Shots on target43%
- Shots39%
- Key passes33%
- Duels won43%
Squad standing
Where E. Tozlu ranks among 36 registered Erzurumspor players this season.
- 1st of 36 for Goals
- 5th of 36 for Assists
- 6th of 36 for Minutes played
- 1st of 36 for Shots on target
- 1st of 36 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 36 for Tackles
- 11th of 36 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 36 for Duels won
- 7th of 36 for Key passes
Historic Bets
E. Tozlu’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 60.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over E. Tozlu’s last 10 matches (77 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 60%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 5 To Score or Assist 40%
Match log
Every finished match on file E. Tozlu actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for E. Tozlu’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | W | 77’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | 1 | 5 | 3 | 19 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 81’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.32 | – | – | 2 | – | 25 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | D | 83’ | – | – | 4 | 2 | 0.26 | – | 1 | 10 | 3 | 18 | ||
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | W | 66’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 22 | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Away | L | 74’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.12 | – | 1 | 5 | 3 | 21 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | W | 64’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.24 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | D | 71’ | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 0.81 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 20 | – | |
| 21 Aug 26 | Home | L | 70’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 22 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.14 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 25 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for E. Tozlu, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Erzurumspor |
| Mins | 766 |
| Starts | 10 |
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 18 |
| SOT | 7 |
| Tackles | 6 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 41 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 6 |
| Fouls | 17 |
| Fouls drawn | 19 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column