Edenilson
Known as Edenílson
Defender
· Vitoria
· 15th in the league
Next fixture
Thu 19 Nov, 22:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
Edenílson at Vitoria this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 520 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Edenílson's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Brasileirão. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 2 0.35 | 10.0 0.69 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 2.8 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.06 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 1 0.17 | 9.3 0.67 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 6 1.04 | 8.7 0.74 |
| Tackles | 14 2.42 | 21.0 1.67 |
| Interceptions | 6 1.04 | 15.2 1.19 |
| Duels won | 23 3.98 | 57.5 4.28 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.35 | 3.5 0.30 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 9 1.56 | 15.0 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.17 | 10.0 0.72 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.52 | 2.8 0.22 |
| Red cards | 1 0.17 | 0.2 0.01 |
Player Traits
Edenílson’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles86%
- Interceptions44%
- Duels won44%
- Blocked shots68%
- Clean sheets84%
- Goals29%
- Assists28%
Squad standing
Where Edenílson ranks among 43 registered Vitoria players this season.
- 19th of 43 for Minutes played
- 18th of 43 for Fouls committed
- 16th of 43 for Tackles
- 16th of 43 for Interceptions
- 20th of 43 for Duels won
- 9th of 43 for Blocked shots
- 25th of 43 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Edenílson’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Be Sent Off (Red Card) 8.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 8.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Edenílson’s last 10 matches (43 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 30%
- 4 To Be Sent Off (Red Card) 10%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file Edenílson actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Edenílson’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | L | 99’ | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | D | 13’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 07 Sep 26 | Home | W | 17’ | 1 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 3 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 23 May 26 | Home | W | 45’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 9 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Away | L | 45’ | 4 | – | – | 4 | – | 10 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 40 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | W | 26’ | 2 | – | – | 2 | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | L | 45’ | 2 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 9 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | D | 38’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 16 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 01 Apr 26 | Away | L | 45’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 31 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | W | 45’ | 2 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 9 | 2 | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Edenílson, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Vitoria |
| Mins | 520 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 14 |
| Int. | 6 |
| Duels won | 23 |
| Blocked | 2 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 9 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
| Yel | 3 |
| Red | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column