Faris Krkalić
Known as F. Krkalić
Goalkeeper
· Ilves
· 8th in the league
Season Performance
F. Krkalić at Ilves this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 619 · Starts: 22
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?F. Krkalić's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Veikkausliiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 19 2.76 | 18.4 3.50 |
| Goals conceded | 11 1.60 | 7.4 1.37 |
| Clean sheets | 1 0.15 | 2.5 0.45 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.01 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.58 | 4.7 0.64 |
| Duels won | 9 1.31 | 3.8 0.57 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.03 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 0.87 | 2.3 0.30 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.15 | 0.2 0.03 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
F. Krkalić’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves29%
- Clean sheets3%
- Goals conceded18%
Squad standing
Where F. Krkalić ranks among 32 registered Ilves players this season.
- 1st of 32 for Minutes played
- 13th of 32 for Interceptions
- 14th of 32 for Duels won
Historic Bets
F. Krkalić’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 65.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 40.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 30.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 20.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 15.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over F. Krkalić’s last 10 matches (89 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 50% Below career
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 40%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 40% Above career
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 30% Above career
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 30% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file F. Krkalić actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for F. Krkalić’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 94’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 28 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 33 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 31 | 3 | – | – | – | ||
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 0 | 2 | – | 25 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | L | 75’ | 2 | 2 | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Nov 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 3 | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 30 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | L | 61’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 15 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Oct 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Sep 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 33 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 21 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 6 | 0 | Y | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 25 | Away | W | 24’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 8 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 May 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 May 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 27 Apr 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 3 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for F. Krkalić, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Ilves |
| Mins | 619 |
| Starts | 22 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 9 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Saves | 19 |
| Conceded | 11 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column