Gabriel Grando
Known as G. Grando
Goalkeeper
· Gremio
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Thu 19 Nov, 00:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
G. Grando at Gremio this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 180 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?G. Grando's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Brasileirão. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 8 4.00 | 51.5 3.34 |
| Goals conceded | 4 2.00 | 21.1 1.51 |
| Clean sheets | - - | 4.7 0.29 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.00 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.02 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.02 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.01 |
| Duels won | 0 0.00 | 6.1 0.44 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.02 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 2.9 0.20 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.06 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
G. Grando’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves79%
- Goals conceded12%
Squad standing
Where G. Grando ranks among 37 registered Gremio players this season.
- 27th of 37 for Minutes played
Historic Bets
G. Grando’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 85.7% Based on 14 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 64.3% Based on 14 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 28.6% Based on 14 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 28.6% Based on 14 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 7.1% Based on 14 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over G. Grando’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 90%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 70%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 30%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 30%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file G. Grando actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for G. Grando’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 3 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 16 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 40 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 26 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Nov 23 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Nov 23 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 13 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Nov 23 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 3 | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Nov 23 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 0 | Y | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Nov 23 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Oct 23 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 35 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 26 Oct 23 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for G. Grando, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Gremio |
| Mins | 180 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 0 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Saves | 8 |
| Conceded | 4 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column