14 FWD HC

Husseyn Chakroun

Known as H. Chakroun

Forward · Hannover · 11th in the league

Available
2 Goals
0 Assists
5 Shots on target
394 Minutes

Next fixture

Sat 21 Nov, 12:00 UTC HOME Greuther Furth Analysis 

Season Performance

H. Chakroun at Hannover this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.

Minutes played: 394 · Starts: 4

StatValue Season Avg ?H. Chakroun's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in 2. Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown.
Shooting
Goals 2 1.8
Expected goals (xG) 0.93 1.46
Shots 10 13.6
Shots on target 5 5.5
Passing
Assists 0 0.6
Expected assists (xA) 0.17 0.63
Key passes 3 6.4
Defending
Tackles 5 3.9
Interceptions 4 1.4
Duels won 19 22.7
Blocked shots 0 0.4
Discipline
Fouls committed 9 6.6
Fouls drawn 5 5.8
Yellow cards 1 0.7
Red cards 0 0.0

Player Traits

H. Chakroun’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.

Goals Assists Shotsontarget Shots Keypasses Duelswon xG xA
  • Goals72%
  • Assists30%
  • Shots on target52%
  • Shots32%
  • Key passes15%
  • Duels won36%
  • Expected goals (xG)40%
  • Expected assists (xA)13%

Squad standing

Where H. Chakroun ranks among 34 registered Hannover players this season.

  • 3rd of 34 for Goals
  • 13th of 34 for Minutes played
  • 5th of 34 for Shots on target
  • 5th of 34 for Fouls committed
  • 7th of 34 for Expected goals (xG)
  • 12th of 34 for Tackles
  • 8th of 34 for Interceptions
  • 13th of 34 for Duels won
  • 14th of 34 for Key passes

Historic Bets

H. Chakroun’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.

  1. 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 71.4% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
  2. 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 71.4% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
  3. 3 Over 1.5 Shots 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
  4. 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
  5. 5 To Score Anytime 28.6% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file

Recent Form

The same markets over H. Chakroun’s last 7 matches (56 minutes on average). Newest on the right.

  1. 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 71.4%
  2. 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 71.4%
  3. 3 Over 1.5 Shots 57.1%
  4. 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 57.1%
  5. 5 To Score Anytime 28.6%

Match log

Every finished match on file H. Chakroun actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for H. Chakroun’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.

DateOpponentResultMin GoalsAssistsShotsOn targetxGxAKey passesDuels wonFouls wonPassesCards
01 Nov 26 Home Dynamo Dresden W 68’ 1 – 2 1 0.18 0.03 – 9 2 40 –
25 Oct 26 Away Braunschweig L 78’ – – 2 1 0.06 0.00 – – – 13 –
17 Oct 26 Home St Pauli D 75’ 1 – 2 1 0.36 0.05 – 2 1 25
10 Oct 26 Away Magdeburg L 45’ – – 3 1 0.27 0.02 2 1 – 11 –
11 Sep 26 Away Nurnberg L 35’ – – – – – 0.01 – 1 1 13 –
04 Sep 26 Home Karlsruhe D 76’ – – – – – 0.01 – 4 – 20 –
30 Aug 26 Away Darmstadt W 17’ – – 1 1 0.06 0.05 1 2 1 16 –

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Every season on file for H. Chakroun, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.

Season 2026/2027
TeamHannover
Mins394
Starts4
Goals2
Assists0
xG0.93
xA0.17
Shots10
SOT5
Tackles5
Int.4
Duels won19
Blocked0
Key passes3
Fouls9
Fouls drawn5
Yel1
Red0

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

 Hannover · All players