Iiro Mendolin
Known as I. Mendolin
Midfielder
· AC Oulu
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 13:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
I. Mendolin at AC Oulu this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1035 · Starts: 27
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?I. Mendolin's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Veikkausliiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.17 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 14 1.22 | 6.8 1.31 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.26 | 2.0 0.36 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.07 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 6 0.52 | 5.2 0.99 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 6 0.52 | 2.9 0.69 |
| Tackles | 8 0.70 | 4.4 0.86 |
| Interceptions | 17 1.48 | 5.9 1.07 |
| Duels won | 52 4.52 | 25.2 4.88 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.07 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 13 1.13 | 6.1 1.21 |
| Fouls drawn | 14 1.22 | 6.3 1.23 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.17 | 0.9 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
I. Mendolin’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes32%
- Assists36%
- Goals77%
- Tackles51%
- Interceptions76%
- Duels won42%
Squad standing
Where I. Mendolin ranks among 34 registered AC Oulu players this season.
- 6th of 34 for Goals
- 2nd of 34 for Minutes played
- 8th of 34 for Shots on target
- 3rd of 34 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 34 for Tackles
- 5th of 34 for Interceptions
- 4th of 34 for Duels won
- 7th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
I. Mendolin’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 56.2% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 37.5% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 12.5% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over I. Mendolin’s last 10 matches (86 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 5 To Score Anytime 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file I. Mendolin actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for I. Mendolin’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 33 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | ||
| 28 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 22 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 19 | – | – | 3 | – | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 22 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 12 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 34 | 2 | – | 4 | 3 | 6 | – | 2 | – | |
| 08 Oct 26 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 25 | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 46 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 22 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 33 | – | – | – | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 29 | – | – | – | 4 | 5 | 3 | – | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 28 | – | – | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | – | ||
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 43 | 2 | – | – | 2 | 5 | – | 1 | – | |
| 25 Aug 25 | Away | L | 16’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 25 | Away | L | 17’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Jul 25 | Away | L | 33’ | – | – | 18 | 1 | 0.14 | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 13 Jul 25 | Home | W | 22’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for I. Mendolin, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | AC Oulu |
| Mins | 1035 |
| Starts | 27 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 14 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 8 |
| Int. | 17 |
| Duels won | 52 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 6 |
| Fouls | 13 |
| Fouls drawn | 14 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column