Jayden Fevrier
Known as J. Fevrier
Forward
· Blackburn
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 15:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
J. Fevrier at Blackburn this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 540 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?J. Fevrier's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Championship. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.8 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 22 3.67 | 13.6 2.46 |
| Shots on target | 4 0.67 | 5.0 0.89 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.17 | 0.7 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 11 1.83 | 6.3 1.12 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 9 1.50 | 5.1 0.92 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.17 | 1.8 0.33 |
| Duels won | 31 5.17 | 27.1 4.72 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 1.33 | 8.1 1.50 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 1.50 | 6.4 1.09 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.17 | 0.9 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
J. Fevrier’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals15%
- Assists63%
- Shots on target30%
- Shots87%
- Key passes85%
- Duels won64%
Squad standing
Where J. Fevrier ranks among 33 registered Blackburn players this season.
- 7th of 33 for Assists
- 13th of 33 for Minutes played
- 5th of 33 for Shots on target
- 8th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 33 for Tackles
- 15th of 33 for Interceptions
- 12th of 33 for Duels won
- 2nd of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
J. Fevrier’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 40.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 28.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 16.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 12.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over J. Fevrier’s last 10 matches (46 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 60% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30% Above career
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 40% Above career
- 5 To Score or Assist 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file J. Fevrier actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for J. Fevrier’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 26 | Home | L | 67’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.15 | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 10 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 72’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.11 | – | – | 3 | – | 21 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 63’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.26 | – | – | 4 | – | 10 | – | |
| 13 Oct 26 | Away | W | 27’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | W | 33’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | – | – | – | – | 11 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | D | 14’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 21’ | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0.11 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | ||
| 08 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 6 | 1 | 0.45 | – | 3 | 5 | 4 | 20 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | L | 26’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.12 | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | |
| 01 Sep 26 | Away | D | 22’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 9 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | L | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | W | 29’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6 | – | |
| 14 Aug 26 | Away | D | 22’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | L | 60’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.05 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.68 | – | 2 | 9 | 1 | 21 | – | |
| 22 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.07 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 17 | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22 | – | |
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | D | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 03 Apr 26 | Home | L | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | L | 18’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | D | 22’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 24 Feb 26 | Away | D | 34’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 9 | – | |
| 17 Feb 26 | Home | L | 45’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 11 | – | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | W | 25’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 7 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for J. Fevrier, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Blackburn |
| Mins | 540 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 22 |
| SOT | 4 |
| Tackles | 9 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 31 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 11 |
| Fouls | 8 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column