Jannich Storch
Known as J. Storch
Goalkeeper
· Randers FC
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
J. Storch at Randers FC this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 405 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?J. Storch's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Danish Superliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 18 4.00 | 22.8 2.89 |
| Goals conceded | 7 1.56 | 11.9 1.61 |
| Clean sheets | 1 0.22 | 2.3 0.28 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.01 0.00 | 0.03 0.01 |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.05 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | 1 0.22 | 4.7 0.52 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.12 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
J. Storch’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves92%
- Clean sheets57%
- Goals conceded52%
Squad standing
Where J. Storch ranks among 30 registered Randers FC players this season.
- 14th of 30 for Minutes played
- 27th of 30 for Duels won
Historic Bets
J. Storch’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 71.4% Based on 42 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 59.5% Based on 42 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 42.9% Based on 42 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 14.3% Based on 42 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 7.1% Based on 42 matches across 4 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over J. Storch’s last 10 matches (86 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 80%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 70% Above career
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 60% Above career
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 10%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file J. Storch actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for J. Storch’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | L | 45’ | 3 | 1 | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 4 | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 46 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 36 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 27 Jul 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 5 | – | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Aug 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 0 | 3 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Aug 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 42 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Jul 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 20 Jul 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 40 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 27 Apr 25 | Home | W | 10’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 5 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Apr 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 33 | – | 1 | – | – | ||
| 11 Apr 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 24 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 06 Apr 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Mar 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Mar 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 35 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Mar 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 6 | 0 | Y | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Mar 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Feb 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 37 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Feb 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 36 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 01 Dec 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Nov 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 13 | 2 | – | 43 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Nov 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 47 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Nov 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 7 | 2 | – | 30 | – | – | – | 1 | ||
| 27 Oct 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 24 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Oct 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 40 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Oct 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Sep 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Sep 24 | Home | D | 29’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 10 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 31 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Aug 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 10 | 1 | – | 26 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Aug 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Jul 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 33 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Jul 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 May 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 May 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 29 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 May 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 May 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Apr 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 35 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Apr 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Apr 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for J. Storch, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Randers FC | Randers FC |
| Mins | 405 | 540 |
| Starts | 5 | 6 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Shots | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0 |
| Int. | 0 | 0 |
| Duels won | 1 | 2 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 | 0 |
| Saves | 18 | 15 |
| Conceded | 7 | 10 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 2 |
| Yel | 0 | 1 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column