Jilmar Torres
Known as J. Torres
Defender
· Inter d'Escaldes
· 35th in the league phase
Next fixture
Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
J. Torres at Inter d'Escaldes this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 269 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?J. Torres's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Conference League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 1.1 0.45 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.11 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 3 1.00 | 1.4 0.54 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.1 0.51 |
| Tackles | 13 4.35 | 4.8 1.77 |
| Interceptions | 5 1.67 | 3.1 1.18 |
| Duels won | 18 6.02 | 11.2 4.34 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.67 | 1.8 0.64 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 1.00 | 2.7 1.03 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.33 | 2.2 0.85 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.67 | 0.6 0.24 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
J. Torres’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles95%
- Interceptions70%
- Duels won81%
- Blocked shots63%
- Goals48%
- Assists46%
Squad standing
Where J. Torres ranks among 35 registered Inter d'Escaldes players this season.
- 4th of 35 for Minutes played
- 6th of 35 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 35 for Tackles
- 1st of 35 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 35 for Duels won
- 2nd of 35 for Blocked shots
- 3rd of 35 for Key passes
Historic Bets
J. Torres’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 100.0% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Tackles 100.0% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 66.7% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 66.7% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over J. Torres’s last 3 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 100%
- 2 Over 2.5 Tackles 100%
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 66.7%
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7%
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 66.7%
Match log
Every finished match on file J. Torres actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for J. Torres’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 7 | 1 | 52 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 5 | 1 | 84 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | L | 89’ | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | – | 69 | 1 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for J. Torres, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Inter d'Escaldes |
| Mins | 269 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 13 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 18 |
| Blocked | 2 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column