Karol Czubak
Known as K. Czubak
Forward
· Motor Lublin
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 23 Nov, 18:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
K. Czubak at Motor Lublin this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1259 · Starts: 14
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?K. Czubak's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Polish Ekstraklasa. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 7 0.50 | 2.0 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 60 4.29 | 15.2 2.58 |
| Shots on target | 26 1.86 | 5.5 0.89 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.08 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 16 1.14 | 6.6 1.11 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 14 1.00 | 4.8 1.03 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.21 | 1.9 0.37 |
| Duels won | 100 7.15 | 28.4 5.55 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.07 | 0.8 0.15 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 18 1.29 | 8.1 1.59 |
| Fouls drawn | 17 1.22 | 8.0 1.62 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.14 | 0.9 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
K. Czubak’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals75%
- Assists35%
- Shots on target96%
- Shots93%
- Key passes68%
- Duels won78%
Squad standing
Where K. Czubak ranks among 27 registered Motor Lublin players this season.
- 1st of 27 for Goals
- 1st of 27 for Minutes played
- 1st of 27 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 27 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 27 for Tackles
- 13th of 27 for Interceptions
- 1st of 27 for Duels won
- 11th of 27 for Blocked shots
- 5th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
K. Czubak’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 87.0% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 69.6% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 69.6% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 63.0% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 52.2% Based on 46 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over K. Czubak’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 100% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 90% Above career
- 5 To Score or Assist 40% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file K. Czubak actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for K. Czubak’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 7 | 4 | 1.84 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 15 | – | |
| 30 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 7 | 3 | 0.33 | – | 1 | 9 | 1 | 17 | – | |
| 23 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.32 | – | 2 | 9 | 3 | 16 | ||
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 8 | 4 | 1.50 | – | – | 5 | – | 8 | ||
| 12 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.97 | – | 1 | 10 | 3 | 11 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.07 | – | 1 | 7 | 1 | 26 | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 4 | 2 | 0.79 | – | 1 | 6 | – | 10 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | – | 4 | 3 | 0.76 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 10 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.52 | – | 1 | 9 | – | 12 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.12 | – | – | 10 | 2 | 14 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | W | 89’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 1.14 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.39 | – | 1 | 10 | 3 | 13 | – | |
| 31 Jul 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 8 | 4 | 0.76 | – | 4 | 8 | 1 | 16 | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 6 | – | 19 | – | |
| 23 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.01 | – | – | 7 | – | 17 | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | – | 5 | 3 | 0.40 | – | – | 6 | 3 | 10 | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | W | 77’ | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 0.36 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 11 | ||
| 02 May 26 | Home | L | 77’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.20 | – | – | 3 | – | 10 | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 17 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 4 | 4 | 0.67 | – | – | 3 | – | 8 | ||
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | D | 79’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 0.29 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 20 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0.25 | – | 1 | 7 | – | 13 | – | |
| 13 Mar 26 | Away | W | 75’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.98 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 13 | – | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | D | 73’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.09 | – | – | 6 | – | 12 | – | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | W | 82’ | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 0.60 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 13 | – | |
| 20 Feb 26 | Away | W | 71’ | 1 | – | 4 | 3 | 0.76 | – | – | 6 | – | 9 | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.05 | – | – | 8 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | L | 67’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.09 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 8 | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | W | 73’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.80 | – | – | 3 | – | 9 | – | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | D | 83’ | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 1.08 | – | – | 1 | – | 12 | – | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 5 | 2 | 0.61 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 01 Dec 25 | Home | D | 88’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.79 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 10 | – | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.23 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 18 | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.31 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 15 | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | D | 77’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.31 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 10 | – | |
| 24 Oct 25 | Home | W | 78’ | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.61 | – | – | 3 | – | 12 | – | |
| 17 Oct 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | – | 5 | 4 | 0.96 | – | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 29 Sep 25 | Home | D | 77’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.34 | – | – | 3 | – | 10 | – | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.27 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 11 | – | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 0.68 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 10 | – | |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | W | 65’ | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0.28 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 5 | – | |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | L | 73’ | – | – | 5 | 2 | 0.78 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 16 Aug 25 | Home | D | 63’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 11 Aug 25 | Away | D | 80’ | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.27 | – | 2 | 10 | – | 14 | – | |
| 26 Jul 25 | Away | L | 32’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.10 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 4 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for K. Czubak, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Motor Lublin |
| Mins | 1259 |
| Starts | 14 |
| Goals | 7 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 60 |
| SOT | 26 |
| Tackles | 14 |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 100 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 16 |
| Fouls | 18 |
| Fouls drawn | 17 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column