Luka Gavran
Known as L. Gavran
Goalkeeper
· Toronto FC
· 24th in the league
Season Performance
L. Gavran at Toronto FC this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 2924 · Starts: 33
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?L. Gavran's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in MLS. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 105 3.23 | 57.6 3.11 |
| Goals conceded | 62 1.91 | 29.4 1.75 |
| Clean sheets | 5 0.15 | 4.8 0.27 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.03 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 2 0.06 | 0.1 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.03 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 1 0.03 | 0.5 0.02 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.06 | 0.7 0.04 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.01 |
| Duels won | 19 0.58 | 7.4 0.44 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.03 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.15 | 2.8 0.19 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.03 | 0.9 0.05 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.00 |
Player Traits
L. Gavran’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves63%
- Clean sheets27%
- Goals conceded32%
Squad standing
Where L. Gavran ranks among 32 registered Toronto FC players this season.
- 13th of 32 for Goals
- 1st of 32 for Minutes played
- 20th of 32 for Shots on target
- 24th of 32 for Tackles
- 22nd of 32 for Duels won
- 22nd of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
L. Gavran’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 77.8% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 61.1% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 30.6% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 25.0% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 2.8% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over L. Gavran’s last 10 matches (85 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 70%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 70%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 50% Above career
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 50% Above career
- 5 To Score Anytime 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file L. Gavran actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for L. Gavran’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 35 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Oct 26 | Home | W | 96’ | 1 | 1 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 4 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 28 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Oct 26 | Home | D | 99’ | 1 | 3 | – | 32 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | W | 23’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 7 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 27 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 9 | 2 | – | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 29 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 4 | – | 28 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 32 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 41 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 7 | 3 | – | 38 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | W | 96’ | 5 | 1 | – | 33 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Jul 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 31 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Jul 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Jul 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 39 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 41 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 May 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 4 | – | 17 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 38 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 0 | 2 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Apr 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 3 | – | 29 | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 7 | 1 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 29 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 0 | 3 | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 0 | 3 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 39 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 30 | 3 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for L. Gavran, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Toronto FC |
| Mins | 2924 |
| Starts | 33 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 19 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Saves | 105 |
| Conceded | 62 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column