Marko Božić
Known as M. Božić
Midfielder
· Wisla Krakow
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 19:15 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Božić at Wisla Krakow this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 918 · Starts: 11
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Božić's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Polish Ekstraklasa. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 0.29 | 0.9 0.13 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.89 0.13 |
| Shots | 35 3.43 | 10.9 1.59 |
| Shots on target | 14 1.37 | 3.4 0.48 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.20 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.83 0.13 |
| Key passes | 14 1.37 | 9.0 1.33 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.29 | 3.6 0.76 |
| Tackles | 18 1.76 | 11.1 1.66 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 5.6 0.86 |
| Duels won | 63 6.18 | 31.9 4.71 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.24 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 0.39 | 8.8 1.39 |
| Fouls drawn | 19 1.86 | 9.5 1.36 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.20 | 1.2 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
M. Božić’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes60%
- Assists77%
- Goals82%
- Tackles55%
- Interceptions4%
- Duels won84%
Squad standing
Where M. Božić ranks among 36 registered Wisla Krakow players this season.
- 2nd of 36 for Goals
- 3rd of 36 for Assists
- 8th of 36 for Minutes played
- 1st of 36 for Shots on target
- 12th of 36 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 36 for Tackles
- 3rd of 36 for Duels won
- 4th of 36 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Božić’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 69.2% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 53.8% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 38.5% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 30.8% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 30.8% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Božić’s last 10 matches (70 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 70%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 40%
- 4 To Score or Assist 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Božić actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Božić’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Home | W | 79’ | 1 | – | 15 | – | – | 4 | – | 6 | – | 1 | ||
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | L | 25’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 24’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 75’ | – | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | 7 | – | 3 | – | |
| 18 Sep 26 | Home | W | 83’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | 4 | – | 9 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 20 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 9 | – | 5 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | D | 73’ | – | – | 25 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | W | 73’ | – | – | 23 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | D | 94’ | – | – | 29 | – | – | 2 | – | 7 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | L | 72’ | – | – | 27 | 1 | – | – | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 07 Aug 26 | Home | W | 63’ | – | – | 15 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Away | L | 73’ | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Home | W | 82’ | 1 | – | 17 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Božić, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Wisla Krakow |
| Mins | 918 |
| Starts | 11 |
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 35 |
| SOT | 14 |
| Tackles | 18 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 63 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 14 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 19 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column