22 FWD MC

Marcus Caldeira

Known as M. Caldeira

Forward · Minnesota United · 23rd in the league

Available
7 Goals
1 Assists
12 Shots on target
702 Minutes

Season Performance

M. Caldeira at Minnesota United this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.

Minutes played: 702 · Starts: 8

StatValue Season Avg ?M. Caldeira's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in MLS. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown.
Shooting
Goals 7 5.4
Expected goals (xG) - -
Shots 20 34.9
Shots on target 12 14.8
Passing
Assists 1 2.4
Expected assists (xA) - -
Key passes 8 18.6
Defending
Tackles 6 11.1
Interceptions 0 4.6
Duels won 31 54.9
Blocked shots 0 0.6
Discipline
Fouls committed 8 16.1
Fouls drawn 7 18.4
Yellow cards 0 2.0
Red cards 0 0.1

Player Traits

M. Caldeira’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.

Goals Assists Shotsontarget Shots Keypasses Duelswon
  • Goals98%
  • Assists48%
  • Shots on target85%
  • Shots55%
  • Key passes38%
  • Duels won46%

Squad standing

Where M. Caldeira ranks among 30 registered Minnesota United players this season.

  • 3rd of 30 for Goals
  • 10th of 30 for Assists
  • 16th of 30 for Minutes played
  • 5th of 30 for Shots on target
  • 17th of 30 for Fouls committed
  • 18th of 30 for Tackles
  • 17th of 30 for Duels won
  • 13th of 30 for Key passes

Historic Bets

M. Caldeira’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.

  1. 1 Over 1.5 Shots 50.0% Based on 16 matches across 1 season on file
  2. 2 To Score or Assist 43.8% Based on 16 matches across 1 season on file
  3. 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 43.8% Based on 16 matches across 1 season on file
  4. 4 To Score Anytime 37.5% Based on 16 matches across 1 season on file
  5. 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 37.5% Based on 16 matches across 1 season on file

Recent Form

The same markets over M. Caldeira’s last 10 matches (39 minutes on average). Newest on the right.

  1. 1 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
  2. 2 To Score or Assist 30%
  3. 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
  4. 4 To Score Anytime 30%
  5. 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%

Match log

Every finished match on file M. Caldeira actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Caldeira’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.

DateOpponentResultMin GoalsAssistsShotsOn targetxGxAKey passesDuels wonFouls wonPassesCards
08 Nov 26 Home San Jose Earthquakes W 11’ – – – – – 0.05 1 – – 4 –
02 Nov 26 Away Los Angeles FC W 17’ – – – – – 0.00 – 1 1 2 –
29 Oct 26 Home Sporting Kansas City W 1’ – – – – – 0.00 – – – 1 –
25 Oct 26 Away Houston Dynamo D 26’ – – – – – – 1 1 – 7 –
17 Oct 26 Home St. Louis City W 20’ 1 – 3 3 0.36 0.02 1 3 – 9 –
15 Oct 26 Away Colorado Rapids D 65’ – – – – – 0.05 1 4 1 13 –
11 Oct 26 Home Houston Dynamo D 27’ 1 – 2 2 0.31 0.01 2 1 – 4 –
27 Sep 26 Away Seattle Sounders L 78’ – – 2 – 0.19 0.00 – 3 1 15 –
20 Sep 26 Home LA Galaxy L 81’ 1 – 2 2 0.30 0.02 – 3 1 12 –
10 Sep 26 Home FC Dallas L 63’ – – 3 1 0.30 0.01 – 1 – 14 –

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Every season on file for M. Caldeira, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.

Season 2026
TeamMinnesota United
Mins702
Starts8
Goals7
Assists1
xG-
xA-
Shots20
SOT12
Tackles6
Int.0
Duels won31
Blocked0
Key passes8
Fouls8
Fouls drawn7
Yel0
Red0

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

 Minnesota United · All players