Mihael Mlinarić
Known as M. Mlinarić
Forward
· Zaglebie Lubin
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 19:15 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Mlinarić at Zaglebie Lubin this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 198 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Mlinarić's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Polish Ekstraklasa. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 2.0 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.08 0.03 | 1.96 0.32 |
| Shots | 2 0.91 | 15.2 2.58 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.45 | 5.5 0.89 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.08 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.09 0.04 | 0.62 0.10 |
| Key passes | 1 0.45 | 6.6 1.11 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.91 | 4.8 1.03 |
| Interceptions | 3 1.36 | 1.9 0.37 |
| Duels won | 6 2.73 | 28.4 5.55 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.15 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 1.36 | 8.1 1.59 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.91 | 8.0 1.62 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
M. Mlinarić’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals16%
- Assists35%
- Shots on target20%
- Shots4%
- Key passes11%
- Duels won8%
- Expected goals (xG)3%
- Expected assists (xA)27%
Squad standing
Where M. Mlinarić ranks among 32 registered Zaglebie Lubin players this season.
- 20th of 32 for Minutes played
- 14th of 32 for Shots on target
- 19th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 18th of 32 for Expected goals (xG)
- 19th of 32 for Tackles
- 15th of 32 for Interceptions
- 22nd of 32 for Duels won
- 19th of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Mlinarić’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 9.1% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 9.1% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 9.1% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 9.1% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Mlinarić’s last 10 matches (22 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 10%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Mlinarić actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Mlinarić’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 26 | Away | D | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | L | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | L | 32’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 07 Sep 26 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | D | 69’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | D | 20’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | W | 21’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | – | – | 1 | – | 13 | – | |
| 15 May 26 | Home | L | 12’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Home | D | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | ||
| 20 Mar 26 | Away | L | 14’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | |
| 06 Feb 26 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 5 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Mlinarić, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Zaglebie Lubin | Zaglebie Lubin |
| Mins | 198 | 72 |
| Starts | 2 | - |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.08 | 0.02 |
| xA | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 2 | 1 |
| SOT | 1 | 0 |
| Tackles | 2 | 1 |
| Int. | 3 | 1 |
| Duels won | 6 | 4 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0 |
| Fouls | 3 | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 0 |
| Yel | 0 | 1 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column